TDB - The Downs Breezer - Ryde - Wootton - Sandown - Bembridge - Ryde
A bus service operated by Southern Vectis
- Timetable
- Map
Ryde Transport Interchange (Stand C) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ryde Cross Street (W-bound) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | |
Ryde John Street (W-bound) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | |
Ryde Parish Church (adjacent) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | |
Ryde St Vincents (adjacent) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | |
Binstead Ringwood Road (adjacent) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | |
Binstead Arms (adjacent) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | |
Binstead Newnham Road (W-bound) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | |
Quarr Hill, opposite Quarr Abbey | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | |
Fishbourne Lane (opp) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | |
Wootton Bridge Kite Hill (SW-bound) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | |
Wootton Bridge (W-bound) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |
Wootton Bridge, opp Tesco | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | |
Wootton Bridge Wootton Cedars (W-bound) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | |
Wootton Gravel Pit Road (SW-bound) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | |
Wootton Station (adjacent) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | |
Wootton Common Briddlesford Lodge Farm (S-bound) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | |
Wootton Common Knights Cross (S-bound) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | |
Downend Headhunters (S-bound) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | |
Downend Robin Hill (adjacent) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | |
Knighton Duxmore Farm (E-bound) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | |
Knighton Mersley Down (E-bound) | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | |
Yarbridge Cross (near) | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | |
Yarbridge Aylett Close (adjacent) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | |
Sandown College Close (adjacent) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | |
Sandown Fort Mews (adjacent) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | |
Sandown High Street (adjacent) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | |
Sandown, opposite Library | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | |
09:30 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | |
Sandown Avenue Slipway (NE-bound) | 09:30 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Sandown, nr Fort Street | 09:31 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Sandown, adj Wildheart Sanctuary | 09:32 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Yaverland Wildheart Sanctuary Grounds (SE-bound) | 09:33 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Yaverland Meadow Way (adjacent) | 09:34 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Yaverland, opp Sandown Bay Holiday Centre | 09:35 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Yaverland, opposite Church | 09:36 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Bembridge Culver Down (NE-bound) | 09:38 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Bembridge, adj Longlands Cottages | 09:39 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Whitecliff Bay, outside Bembridge Airport | 09:40 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Whitecliff Bay, opposite Peacock Hill | 09:41 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Whitecliff Bay (opp) | 09:42 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Bembridge, opposite Kingswood Centre | 09:43 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Bembridge Pear Tree Corner (NE-bound) | 09:44 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Bembridge Steyne Cross (N-bound) | 09:45 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Bembridge, opp Steyne Park | 09:46 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Bembridge, opposite Lane End Road | 09:47 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Bembridge, opp Inver House | 09:48 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Bembridge Holy Trinity Church (adjacent) | 09:49 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Bembridge Point (opp) | 09:50 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Bembridge Harbour, opp Houseboats | 09:51 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
St Helens, opposite Brading Haven Yacht Club | 09:52 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Old St Helens Station (adjacent) | 09:53 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
St Helens, opp Downsview Road | 09:54 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:53 | 17:52 |
St Helens, outside The Vine | 09:55 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:54 | 17:53 |
St Helens Guildford Road (adjacent) | 09:56 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:55 | 17:54 |
St Helens, opposite Nodes Point | 09:57 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:56 | 17:55 |
Nettlestone Attrills Corner (N-bound) | 09:57 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:56 | 17:55 |
Nettlestone, outside St Helens Church | 09:58 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:57 | 17:56 |
Nettlestone, outside West Priory Cottages | 09:59 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 16:58 | 17:57 |
Nettlestone, opposite Elm Close | 09:59 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 16:59 | 17:58 |
Seaview, outside Nettlestone Manor | 10:00 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:00 | 17:59 |
Pondwell, opposite Isle of Wight Distillery | 10:01 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:01 | 18:00 |
Seaview Bullen Cross (NW-bound) | 10:01 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:02 | 18:01 |
Pondwell, opposite Woodland Close | 10:02 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:03 | 18:02 |
Appley Thornton Cross (W-bound) | 10:02 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:03 | 18:02 |
Appley Derwent Drive (adjacent) | 10:03 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:04 | 18:03 |
Ryde St Johns Church (adjacent) | 10:04 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:05 | 18:04 |
Ryde East Hill Road (N-bound) | 10:05 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:06 | 18:05 |
Ryde Ashley Gardens (adjacent) | 10:06 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:07 | 18:06 |
Ryde Transport Interchange (Stand C) | 10:09 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:10 | 18:07 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 14 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Southern Vectis
- Website
- www.islandbuses.info
- @SouthernVectis
Contactless payment accepted