PG1059685
(P & O Lloyd)
Name |
P & O LLOYD LTD |
Licence type |
Standard International |
Traffic area |
Wales |
Discs |
50 |
Authorised discs |
50 |
Address |
BAGILLT ROAD, RHYDWEN GARAGE, BAGILLT, CH6 6JJ, GB |
Granted date |
19 Jul 2006 |
Expiry date |
30 Jun 2026 |
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data
RSS feed
Current and future bus service registrations
|
From |
To |
Via |
Last changed |
PG1059685/26 |
126 |
Holywell |
Mold |
|
27 Nov 23 |
PG1059685/1 |
18 |
Rhyl Bus Station |
Flint Cornist |
Hoywell, Prestatyn |
27 Nov 23 |
PG1059685/38 |
9 |
Connahs Quay Shopping Centre |
Broughton Retail Park |
Shotton, Queensferry, Mancot, Sandycroft |
27 Nov 23 |
PG1059685/35 |
14 |
Denbigh Lenton Pool |
Mold Bus Station |
Caerwys, Rhydymwyn |
27 Nov 23 |
PG1059685/36 |
8 |
Sealand Manor |
Mold Bus Station |
Queensferry, Connahs Quay, Northop Hall |
16 Oct 23 |
PG1059685/40 |
Hollywell Area Flexi Service |
Hollywell |
Hollywell |
Caerwys |
21 Jun 21 |
PG1059685/39 |
LT7 |
Mold Bus Station |
Hope |
Nercwys, Treuddyn, Cymau, Caergwrle Station |
12 Apr 21 |
PG1059685/28 |
22 |
PEN-Y-MAES/BRYNFORD |
HOLYWELL BUS STATION |
|
3 Jul 20 |
PG1059685/13 |
14A |
HOLYWELL |
AFONWEN |
CAERWYS |
26 Mar 20 |
PG1059685/25 |
23 |
Greenfield, Basingwerk Avenue, Raydon Rd |
Holywell Community Hospital |
|
14 Aug 17 |
PG1059685/30 |
D1 |
Connam's Quay / Flint |
Deeside Industrial Park |
|
28 Sep 15 |
PG1059685/31 |
D3 |
Flint, Cornist |
Deeside Industrial Park |
|
28 Sep 15 |
PG1059685/32 |
D2 |
Connah's Quay |
Deeside Industrial Park |
|
28 Sep 15 |
PG1059685/5 |
15 |
FLINT RETAIL PARK |
RHYL BUS STATION |
HOLYWELL |
7 Aug 06 |
PG1059685/15 |
H2 |
PEN-Y-MAES |
RHYL/PRESTATYN |
BERTHENGAM AND TRELAWYNYD |
7 Aug 06 |
PG1059685/9 |
S89 |
CONNAHS QUAY, CUSTOM HOUSE |
SHOTTON, VENERABLE EDWARD MORGAN SCHOOL |
CONNAHS QUAY |
7 Aug 06 |
PG1059685/7 |
MOEL FAMAU SHUTTLE |
MOLD BUS STATION |
MOEL FAMAU |
LOGGERHEADS COUNTRY PARK |
7 Aug 06 |
PG1059685/16 |
S8 |
BAGILLT, GLAN-Y-DON |
BAGILLT, GLAN-Y-DON |
WERN, FLINT & CORNIST |
7 Aug 06 |
Cancelled bus service registrations
|
From |
To |
Via |
Cancelled |
PG1059685/37 |
LT1 |
Holywell |
Caerwys/Rhes Y Cae |
Lixwm, Gorsedd, Greenfield |
21 Jun 21 |
PG1059685/22 |
125 |
PENTRE HALKYN, WINDMILL |
MOLD CAMPUS |
RHOSEMOR |
1 Sep 19 |
PG1059685/3 |
S12 |
LLWYNI DRIVE, CONNAHS QUAY |
CONNAHS QUAY HIGH SCHOOL |
MOLD ROAD |
1 Sep 19 |
PG1059685/14 |
14C |
PEN-Y-MAES |
HOLYWELL |
CARMEL, CAERWYS AND LIXWM |
2 Jan 19 |
PG1059685/23 |
7X |
Hawerden, Manor lane |
Deeside College |
|
4 Sep 18 |
PG1059685/33 |
Z14A |
Mold Bus Station |
Denbigh Lenton Pool |
Lixwm/Caerwys |
1 Sep 17 |
PG1059685/34 |
ZC14 |
Caerwys |
Mold Alun School |
Lixum |
1 Sep 17 |
PG1059685/24 |
D42 |
Flint, Ship |
Wrexham Bus Station |
|
13 May 16 |
PG1059685/19 |
X18 |
Talacre, Beach Club |
Mold Bus Station |
|
1 Sep 15 |
PG1059685/2 |
DEESIDE SHUTTLE |
ZONE A |
ZONE B |
|
31 Aug 15 |
PG1059685/29 |
21A |
Buckley Railway Station |
Precinct Way Buckley |
Buckley Town Centre |
31 Jul 15 |
PG1059685/27 |
18A |
Mostyn |
Holywell Hospital |
|
12 May 14 |
PG1059685/18 |
7 |
Mold Bus Station |
Deeside College |
Buckley |
5 May 14 |
PG1059685/6 |
20/21 |
HOLYWELL BUS STATION |
DEESIDE INDUTRIAL PARK |
CONNAHS QUAY |
5 May 14 |
PG1059685/21 |
18X |
Mold |
Bagillt Boot End |
|
5 May 14 |
PG1059685/12 |
110 |
ASTON |
MOLD |
NORTHOPP HALL |
5 May 14 |
PG1059685/20 |
108 |
Mold |
Deeside College |
|
5 May 14 |
PG1059685/11 |
124 |
HOLYWELL |
HOLYWELL |
LIXWM CROWN |
30 Oct 11 |
PG1059685/8 |
S9 |
MANOR LANE |
HAWARDEN HIGH SCHOOL |
SANDYCROFT & MANCOT |
30 Oct 11 |
PG1059685/4 |
794 |
FLINT |
RHUDDLAN |
HOLYWELL |
29 Nov 09 |
PG1059685/10 |
129 |
BRYNFORD CROSSROADS |
FLINT TOWN (SWAN BUS STOP) |
HOLWAY GARAGE |
1 Sep 08 |
PG1059685/17 |
125 |
PENTRE HALKYN, WINDMILL |
MOLD CAMPUS |
RHOSESMOR |
16 Apr 07 |