Westy
Stops in Westy
Map- Banks Crescent (cnr) ← 1 12
- Banks Crescent (opp) → 1 2 11
- Bridgewater Avenue (cnr) ↘ 2 11 40B B52 B52H C47 P4 P5 P5A WVR6
- Bridgewater Avenue (opp) ↖ 1 12 40B 286 B52 B52A B52H C47 P4 P5 P5A WVR6
- Kingsway South (cnr) → 1
- Late Shop (opp) → 1 2 11
- Late Shop (o/s) ← 1 12
- Newman High School (nr) ← 286
- Nook Lane (n/r) ↓ 11
- Nook Lane (opp) ↑ 12
- Poachers' Lane (cnr) ← 2
- Thelwall Lane (opp) ← 11
- Thelwall Lane (o/s) → 12
- Whitley Avenue (N-bound) ↑ 1 2 12 B52 B52A B52H
- Whitley Avenue (S-bound) ↓ 11
Bus services
- 1 Warrington - Latchford/Westy (Circ) Warrington's Own Buses
- 2 Warrington - Westy/Latchford (Circ) via Manchester Rd, Knutsford Rd Warrington's Own Buses
- 11 Warrington - Gains/Latchford (Circ) via Farrell Street, Latchford Shopping Centre, Chester Rd Warrington's Own Buses
- 12 Gains/Latchford (Circ) - Warrington via Chester Rd, Latchford Shopping Centre, Farrell Street Warrington's Own Buses
- 40B Martinscroft - Hollins Green- Latchford Locks - Lymm, Oughtrington Lane Warrington's Own Buses
- 286 Dallam - Cardinal Newman Warrington's Own Buses
- B52 Amazon - Bridgewater Avenue Howards Travel
- B52A Amazon - Bridgewater Avenue Howards Travel
- B52H HUT Group - Bridgewater Avenue Howards Travel
- C47 Padgate - Cronton Widnes via Latchford, Penketh, Lunts Heath Warrington's Own Buses
- P4 Winwick - Priestley College Warrington's Own Buses
- P5 Irlam - Priestley College via Hollins Green, Woolston Warrington's Own Buses
- P5A Martinscroft - Priestley College Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR6 Brookvale - Runcorn - Sandymoor - Warrington Campus Warrington's Own Buses