Glenrothes
Places in Glenrothes
- Auchmuty
- Balfarg
- Balgeddie
- Cadham
- Caskieberran
- Collydean
- Eastfield
- Finglassie
- Macedonia
- Newcastle
- Pitcairn
- Pitcoudie
- Pitteuchar
- Queensway
- Rimbleton
- Southfield
- South Parks
- Stenton
- Tanshall
- Viewfield
- Whinnyknowe
- Whitehill
- Woodside
Stops in Glenrothes
Map- Alburne Crescent (Adj) ↙ 5 CT1 SP3
- Alburne Crescent (opp) ↑ 5 CT1 SP3
- Ardross Place (Adj) ← 31 31A 31B 43 43A 44B
- Ardross Place (Opp) → 31 31A 43 43A 44B M6
- Asda Turning Circle (Adj) ← 40
- Auchmuty Road (opp) ↑ X24 37 37A 42 43 43A 44 44A 44B X54 59 X59 64 64A 66 201 AM4 AM6 AM7 AM8 M4 SH8
- Balbirnie Mains (adj) ↑ AM4 MK1 SH2
- Blackwood Way (adj) ↑ 37 37A AM9 AM10 M6 SP4
- Blackwood Way (opp) ↓ 37 37A AM9 AM10 SP4
- Bus Station (Stance 1) 5 M6 SH8
- Bus Station (Stance 10) 37 37A
- Bus Station (Stance 11) 38 39 39A 39B
- Bus Station (Stance 12) 32 32A 39
- Bus Station (Stance 13) 39A 39B
- Bus Station (Stance 14) 43 43A 44B 66 66A 201
- Bus Station (Stance 15) 37 37A M4
- Bus Station (Stance 16) 36 36A 64 64A
- Bus Station (Stance 17) 257 260 262 263 266
- Bus Station (Stance 2) 5 45 M4
- Bus Station (Stance 3) 43 43A 44 44A 44B
- Bus Station (Stance 4) X24 59 X59
- Bus Station (Stance 5) 42 X54
- Bus Station (Stance 6) X54 X59 X59A
- Bus Station (Stance 7) X24
- Bus Station (Stance 8) 31 31A
- Bus Station (Stance 9) 30 40 201
- Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 5 30 31 31A 31B 32 32A 36 36A 37 37A 38 39 39A 39B 43 43A 44 44B 64 64A 66 66A 201 266 M4
- Flemington Road (Eastbound) → 40 201
- Flemington Road (Westbound) ← 40 201
- Gateside Cottages (adj) ↑ X24 36 36A 42 X54 59 X59 64 64A 66 66A BB9 SH2 SH7
- Gateside Cottages (opp) ↓ X24 36 36A 42 X54 59 X59 X59A 64 64A 66 66A BB9 SH2 SH7
- Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 5 X24 X24A 40 42 43 43A 44A 44B 45 X54 59 X59 X59A M4 M6
- Kirkforthar Feus (adj) ↓ X24 36 36A 42 X54 59 X59 X59A 64 64A 66 66A BB9 SH2 SH7
- Lindsay Place (adj) → 39 39A 39B AM1 AM2 AM3 SP3
- Lindsay Place (opp) ← 5 39 39A 39B AM1 AM2 AM3 SP3
- Lochtyview Way (adj) ↓ 37 37A 39 39A 39B AM9 AM10 SH7
- Lochtyview Way (opp) ↑ 37 37A 39 39A 39B AM9 AM10 SH7
- Lodge Rise (adj) ↖ 36 36A 37 66A BB9 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 M4 SH7 SP2
- Lodge Rise (opp) ↘ 36 36A 66A BB9 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 SH7 SP2
- Lodge Rise Turning Circle (adj) ← GR2 SP2
- Markinch Road End (Eastbound) → 43 43A 44A 66 AM7 AM8 M4 SH8
- Markinch Road End (Westbound) ← 43 43A 44A 66 AM7 AM8 SH8
- Riverside Park (adj) ↖ 36 36A 37 39A 66A BB9 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 SP2
- Riverside Park (opp) ↘ 36 36A 37 37A 39A 66A BB9 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 M4 SP2
- Rothesay House (adj) ↓ 32 32A 36 36A 37 37A 66A BB9 M4
- Rothesay House (opp) ↗ 32 32A 36 36A 37 66A BB9
- The Henge Retail Park (adj) ↓ 39A 40
- The Henge Retail Park (opp) ↑ 39A 40
- Tofthill Drive Road End (adj) ← 66 AM4 MK1 SH2
- Tofthill Drive Road End (opp) → 66 AM4 MK1 SH2
- Whinnyknowe (adj) → 37A 39A SP1
- Whinnyknowe (opp) ← 37 39A SP1
Bus services
- 5 Glenrothes South Parks - Markinch Moffat & Williamson
- X24 Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven Stagecoach East Scotland
- X24A Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven Stagecoach East Scotland
- 30 Glenrothes bus station - Woodside Stagecoach East Scotland
- 31 Dunfermline - Glenrothes Stagecoach East Scotland
- 31A Dunfermline - Glenrothes Stagecoach East Scotland
- 31B Dunfermline - Glenrothes Stagecoach East Scotland
- 32 Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 32A Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 36 Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 36A Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 37 Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 37A Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 38 Glenrothes Bus Station - Stenton Stagecoach East Scotland
- 39 Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie Stagecoach East Scotland
- 39A Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie Stagecoach East Scotland
- 39B Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie Stagecoach East Scotland
- 40 Glenrothes Bus Station - Glenrothes Asda Stagecoach East Scotland
- 42 Glenrothes or St Andrews - Dundee city centre Stagecoach East Scotland
- 43 Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill Stagecoach East Scotland
- 43A Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill Stagecoach East Scotland
- 44 Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 44A Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 44B Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station Stagecoach East Scotland
- 45 Glenrothes bus station - Markinch railway station Stagecoach East Scotland
- X54 Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews Stagecoach East Scotland
- 59 Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews Stagecoach East Scotland
- X59 Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews Stagecoach East Scotland
- X59A Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews Stagecoach East Scotland
- 64 Glenrothes - St Andrews Moffat & Williamson
- 64A Glenrothes - St Andrews Moffat & Williamson
- 66 Kinross - Glenrothes Moffat & Williamson
- 66A Perth - Glenrothes Moffat & Williamson
- 201 Glenrothes bus depot - Kinross, Ross Street Stagecoach East Scotland
- 257 Dundee - Callander Fishers Tours
- 260 Dundee - Largs Fishers Tours
- 262 Dundee - Livingston Fishers Tours
- 263 Dundee - Ayr Fishers Tours
- 266 Glenrothes - Oban Fishers Tours
- AM1 Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty Stagecoach East Scotland
- AM2 Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty Stagecoach East Scotland
- AM3 Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty Stagecoach East Scotland
- AM4 Auchmuty High School - Star Stagecoach East Scotland
- AM6 Milton of Balgonie - Auchmuty High School Moffat & Williamson
- AM7 Markinch - Auchmuty High School Moffat & Williamson
- AM8 Markinch - Auchmuty High School Moffat & Williamson
- AM9 Auchmuty High School - Thornton Stagecoach East Scotland
- AM10 Auchmuty High School - Thornton Stagecoach East Scotland
- BB9 Glenrothes - Bell Baxter High Sch Moffat & Williamson
- CT1 Markinch - Carleton Primary Sch Bay Travel
- GR1 Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre Stagecoach East Scotland
- GR2 Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre Stagecoach East Scotland
- GR3 Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre Stagecoach East Scotland
- GR4 Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre Stagecoach East Scotland
- M4 Glenrothes - Leven Moffat & Williamson
- M6 Whitehill + Southfield + Eastfield circular - Glenrothes Moffat & Williamson
- MK1 Balbirnie - Markinch Primary School Moffat & Williamson
- SH2 St Andrews - Kirkcaldy St Andrews HS Bay Travel
- SH7 St Andrews High School - Strathmiglo Stagecoach East Scotland
- SH8 St Andrews High School - Milton of Balgonie Stagecoach East Scotland
- SP1 Whinnyknowe - St Pauls Primary School Moffat & Williamson
- SP2 St Pauls Primary School - Collydean Stagecoach East Scotland
- SP3 Milton of Balgonie - St Pauls Primary School Moffat & Williamson
- SP4 Coaltown of Balgonie - St Pauls PS Moffat & Williamson