Moss Side, Manchester
Stops in Moss Side
Map- Alexandra Park (opp) ↓ 101 102 103 720 739
- Alexandra Park (o/s) ↑ 101 102 103 720 728 739
- Alison Street (nr) ↓ 101 102 103 720 739
- Alison Street (opp) ↑ 101 102 103 720 728 739
- Beveridge Street (nr) ↓ 87 728 758
- Beveridge Street (opp) ↑ 42 42B 43 87 142 143 749 758
- Broadfield Road (opp) → 15 728 742
- Carlton Avenue (nr) ↑ 111 781
- Carlton Avenue (opp) ↓ 111 733 781
- Claremont Road (adj) ↓ 87 111 728 758
- Claremont Road (nr) ↑ 42 42B 43 87 111 142 143 749 758
- Copper Place (nr) ↙ 42 42B 43 142 143 733
- Denamrk Road (E-bound) 87
- Garswood Road (nr) ↓ 101 102 103 720 739
- Garswood Road (opp) ↑ 101 102 103 720 728 739
- Greame Street (adj) ↑ 101 102 103 720 728 739
- Great Western Street (nr) ↑ 42 42B 43 87 111 142 143 749 758
- Great Western Street (nr) ↓ 101 102 103 720 739
- Great Western Street (nr) ↓ 87 111 728 758
- Heald Place (opp) ← 42 42B 43 142 143 733
- Holford Avenue (nr) ↙ 42 42B 43 142 143 733
- Horton Road (nr) ↑ 111 781
- Horton Road (opp) ↓ 111 733 781
- Lloyd Street North (nr) → 15 42 42B 43 111 142 143 742 749
- Lloyd Street North (opp) ← 15 742
- Maine Road (nr) ← 111
- Maine Road (opp) → 111 733
- Manchester Academy (opp) ↑ 87
- Manchester Academy (o/s) ↓ 87
- Moss Lane East (nr) ↓ 87 111 728 758
- Parkside (nr) ↑ 42 42B 43 87 142 143 749 758
- Parkside Road (opp) ↓ 87 728 758
- Platt Lane (adj) ↓ 111 781
- Platt Lane (adj) ↑ 87 749 758
- Platt Lane (nr) ↓ 87 728 758
- Platt Lane (nr) ↑ 111 781
- Playfair Street (nr) ← 15 111 742
- Playfair Street (opp) → 15 42 42B 43 111 142 143 742 749
- Princess Road (Stop A) ← 15 742
- Princess Road (Stop B) → 15 728 742
- Raby Street (Stop C) ↑ 101 102 103 720 739
- Raby Street (Stop D) ↓ 101 102 103 720 739
- Thornton Road (opp) ↑ 42 42B 43 87 142 143 749 758
- Westwood Street (nr) ← 15 742
- Yew Tree Road (nr) → 733
Bus services
- 15 Piccadilly Gardens - Flixton Roedean Gardens Stagecoach Manchester
- 42 Manchester - Stockport Stagecoach Manchester
- 42B Manchester - Woodford Stagecoach Manchester
- 43 Manchester - Manchester Airport Stagecoach Manchester
- 87 Chorlton Green - Manchester Piccadilly Diamond Bus North West
- 101 Manchester - Wythenshawe Stagecoach Manchester
- 102 Piccadilly Gardens - Chorlton Southern Cemetery Stagecoach Manchester
- 103 Manchester - Mcr Airport/Wyth Hospital Stagecoach Manchester
- 111 Piccadilly Gardens - Chorlton Southern Cemetery Bus Station Stagecoach Manchester
- 142 East Didsbury - Manchester Stagecoach Manchester
- 143 Manchester - West Didsbury Stagecoach Manchester
- 720 Loreto High School - Hulme Stagecoach Manchester
- 728 Moss Side - Barlow Rc High School Diamond Bus North West
- 733 Whalley Range HS - Cheetham Hill Stagecoach Manchester
- 739 St. Peter's RC High School - Moss Side Belle Vue Coaches
- 739 St Peters High School - Whalley Range Stagecoach Manchester
- 742 Loreto College - Burnage Stagecoach Manchester
- 749 Burnage High School - Moss Side Stagecoach Manchester
- 758 Moss Side - AGSfB, AGSfG and Loreto Grammar School Belle Vue Coaches
- 781 Moss Side - Sale Grammar School Belle Vue Coaches