Orford, Warrington
Stops in Orford
Map- Battersby Lane (opp) → 17 17A 25
- Beamont Primary (opp) ↓ 25
- Beaumont Schools (o/s) ↑ 25
- Birtles Road (cnr) ↓ 25 49 WVR1 WVR6
- Brian Avenue (N-bound) ↑ 17 17A 286 WVR6
- Brian Avenue (S-bound) ↓ 17 17C 286 WVR6
- Bruce Avenue (cnr) → 49 WVR1 WVR6
- Capesthorne Road (adj) ↖ 21 49 286
- Capesthorne Road (nr) ↘ 20 49 286
- Derek Avenue (cnr) ↓ 20 49 286
- Derek Avenue (opp) ↑ 21 49 286
- Duncan Street (cnr) ↓ 20 49
- Duncan Street (opp) ↑ 21
- Godfrey Street (cnr) ↘ 17 17A
- Godfrey Street (opp) ↖ 17 17C
- Greenwood Crescent (cnr) ↘ 20 49 286
- Greenwood Crescent (opp) ↖ 21 25 49 286
- Hallows Avenue (cnr) ↗ 21
- Hallows Avenue (opp) ↙ 20 49
- Hilden Place (cnr) ↙ 17 17C WVR1
- Hilden Place (opp) ↗ 17 17A WVR1
- Lyndale Avenue (cnr) ↗ 21
- Lyndale Avenue (opp) ↙ 20 49
- Marsh House Lane (S-bound) ↓ 17 17C 25
- Martin Avenue (cnr) ↓ 20 49 286
- Martin Avenue (opp) ↑ 21 49 286
- Norris Street (nr) ↗ 25
- Norris Street (SW-bound) ↙ 25
- O'Leary Street (cnr) ← 20 49
- Orford Green (N-bound) ↑ 25
- Orford Green (S-bound) ↓ 25
- Poplars Avenue (cnr) ↙ 25
- Poplars Avenue (nr) ↗ 25
- Statham Avenue (cnr) ↖ 21 49 286
- Statham Avenue (opp) ↘ 20 25 49 286
- St Margaret's Church (o/s) ← WVR1 WVR6
- St Margaret's School (opp) ← 25 286 WVR1 WVR6
- Warrington Vale Royal College (Entance) WVR1 WVR2 WVR3 WVR4 WVR5 WVR6
- Withers Avenue (opp) ↑ 21 25
Bus services
- 17 Birchwood - Callands via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini Warrington's Own Buses
- 17A Callands - Birchwood via Westbrook, Hilden Island Warrington's Own Buses
- 17C Birchwood - Callands via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini Warrington's Own Buses
- 20 Warrington - Longford/Orford (Circ) via Orford Park Centre Warrington's Own Buses
- 21 Warrington - Orford/Longford (Circ) via Orford Park Centre Warrington's Own Buses
- 25 Warrington - Gorse Covert via Orford, Locking Stumps, Birchwood Warrington's Own Buses
- 49 Warrington - Hope Academy Warrington's Own Buses
- 286 Dallam - Cardinal Newman Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR1 Irlam - Warrington Campus via Birchwood, Glazebrook, Culcheth Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR2 Winsford - Hartford Campus - Warrington Campus Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR3 Leigh - Ashton - Warrington Campus Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR4 Widnes - Penketh - Warrington Campus Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR5 Northwich - Warrington Campus via Barnton Warrington's Own Buses
- WVR6 Brookvale - Runcorn - Sandymoor - Warrington Campus Warrington's Own Buses