St Austell
Places in St Austell
Stops in St Austell
Map- Aldi (opp) ↖ 24S 27 27E 30 188 T1 T2
- Aldi (SE-bound) ↘ 24S 30 188
- Alexandra Road (E-bound) → 24 24x 28 30 31 51 271 272 273 274 428
- Alexandra Road (W-bound) ← 22 24 24x 27E 28 51 271 272 273 274 428 G1
- Asda (W-bound) ← 22 23 24 24x 25 27E 28 30 31 51 G1
- B and Q (N-bound) ↑ 24 24E 24x 29 190 271 272 273 274 423 G1 G3
- B and Q (opp) ↓ 24 24E 24x 29 190 271 272 273 274 423 G1 G3
- Boots (E-bound) → 24 24E 24x 25 26 27 27E 28 188 G1 T1 T2
- Boots (W-bound) ← 24 24E 24x 25 26 27 27E 30 188 T1 T2
- Bus Station (Stand A) 21 23 24 24E 24x 25 28 29 51 190 404 428 504 T1 T2
- Bus Station (Stand B) 24 24E 24x 29 271 272 273 274
- Bus Station (Stand C) 21 22 26 27 27E 188 ST03
- Bus Station (Stand D) 25 26 27 27E 28 30 31 188
- Bus Station (Stand E) 12 27 271 272 273 274 EDCO G1 G3 ST03
- Carlyon Road (SW-bound) ↙ 24 24E 24x 25 26 27 27E 30 188 190 ST03 T1 T2
- Chandlers Walk (NW-bound) ↖ 24 24E 24x
- Chandlers Walk (SE-bound) ↘ 24 24E 24x
- Cornwall College (SE-bound) ↘ ST01 ST02 ST03
- Cornwall Coll Tregonissey Rd (o/s) ↗ 24S 26 190
- Duke Street (NW-bound) ↖ G1 G3 G4
- Edgcumbe Green (opp) → 21 22 25 423 428 ST03
- Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) ← 21 22 25 188 423 428 ST03
- Four Turnings (NE-bound) ↗ 21 22 25 27 27E 51 271 272 273 274 423 428 ST03 T1 T2
- Four Turnings (SW-bound) ↙ 21 22 25 27 27E 51 188 271 272 273 274 423 428 ST03 T1 T2
- Gwallon Road (opp) ↑ 24S 27 27E 30 188 T1 T2
- Gwallon Road (S-bound) ↓ 24S 30 188
- Kings Avenue (N-bound) ↑ 21 22 23 24 24E 24x 25 27 27E 28 29 30 31 51 428 T1 T2
- Library (opp) ↗ 24 24E 24x 25 26 27 27E 28 188 190 G1 ST03 T1 T2
- Milestone (NE-bound) ↗ 27 27E 51 271 272 273 274 T1 T2
- Milestone (SW-bound) ↙ 27 27E 51 271 272 273 274 T1 T2
- Moorland Road (NW-bound) ↖ 28
- Penrice School (W-bound) ← 22 24 24E 24x 26
- Penwinnick Road (E-bound) → 22 23
- Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) ↖ 22 23 G3
- Polkyth Leisure Centre (opp) ↗ 24 24E 24x 25 26 27 28 188 T1 T2
- Polkyth Leisure Centre (o/s) ↙ 24 24E 24x 25 26 27 27E 30 188 T1 T2
- Poltair Road (N-bound) ↑ 26 188 190 ST03
- Poltair Road (opp) ↓ 26 188 190 ST03
- Poltair School (N-bound) ↑ 24S 26 190 ST03
- Poltair School (opp) ↙ 26 190 ST03
- Poltair School Site (NE-bound) ↗ 24S 26 188 POL109 POL111 POL116
- South Street (NE-bound) ↗ 12 21 23 24 24E 24x 25 27 27E 28 29 30 31 51 190 271 272 273 274 428 T1 T2
- South Street (SW-bound) ↙ 12 21 22 23 24 24E 24x 25 27 27E 28 29 51 188 190 271 272 273 274 428 G1 G3 G4 T1 T2
- St Austell Hospital (N-bound) ↑ 25 28 30
- Tesco Extra (NE-bound) ↗ 24S 26 190 ST01 ST02
- Tesco Extra (opp) ↙ 24S 26 190 ST01 ST02
- Trevone Crescent (opp) ↑ 21 22 25 188 423 428 ST03
- Trevone Crescent (S-bound) ↓ 21 22 25 423 428 ST03
- Trimmers (opp) ↑ 24S 27 27E 30 188 T1 T2
- Trimmers (S-bound) ↓ 24S 30 188
- White River Cinema (opp) ↑ 21 22 25 27 27E 51 188 271 272 273 274 423 428 ST03 T1 T2
- White River Cinema (SE-bound) ↘ 21 22 25 27 27E 28 31 51 271 272 273 274 423 428 T1 T2
Bus and coach services
- 12 St Austell Bus Station - Roseland School Roselyn Coaches
- 21 Newquay - Indian Queens - Fraddon - St Dennis - St Austell Go Cornwall Bus
- 22 St Austell - Nanpean Travel Cornwall
- 22 St Austell - St Stephen - Truro Go Cornwall Bus
- 23 St Austell - Mevagissey - Heligan Gdns - Gorran Haven Travel Cornwall
- 24 24x St Austell - Par - Fowey - St Austell - Mevagissey First Kernow, Go Cornwall Bus
- 24E Fowey - St Blazey - St Austell - Mevagissey Go Cornwall Bus
- 24S Poltair School - Middleway Go Cornwall Bus
- 25 Fowey - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 26 St Austell - Bugle, Roche, Lanivet - Bodmin Go Cornwall Bus
- 27 Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Roche - Lanivet - Bodmin Go Cornwall Bus
- 27 St Austell - Probus - Hewas Water - Truro First Kernow
- 27E Truro - Grampound Road - St Austell Go Cornwall Bus
- 28 Lostwithiel - Luxulyan - St Blazey - St Austell Travel Cornwall
- 28 Eden - Carlyon bay - Charlestown - St Austell Go Cornwall Bus
- 29 St Austell - Lost Gardens Of Heligan - Mevagissey First Kernow
- 30 St Austell - Boscoppa Go Cornwall Bus
- 31 St Austell - Luxulyan School Travel Cornwall
- 51 St Austell - Tregony - Portloe - Veryan Travel Cornwall
- 188 Lanjeath - St Austell - Penwithick - Callywith College Go Cornwall Bus
- 190 Mevagissey - St Austell - Sweetshouse - Bodmin Go Cornwall Bus
- 271 272 273 274 Callington New Road - St Austell Trinity Street First Kernow
- 404 London - Penzance National Express
- 423 Summercourt - St Austell - Gorran Haven Go Cornwall Bus, Travel Cornwall
- 428 Summercourt - St Austell - St Blazey - Lostwithiel - Peylnt Travel Cornwall
- 504 London - Penzance National Express
- EDCO St Austell - Eden First Kernow
- G1 Gorran Haven - St Ewe - Mevagissey - St Austell Gorran & District Community Bus
- G3 Gorran Haven - St Ewe - Mevagissey - Truro Gorran & District Community Bus
- G4 Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - St Austell - Plymouth Gorran & District Community Bus
- POL109 Poltair School - Carnsmerry First Kernow
- POL111 Bodmin (Dennison Road Car Park) - Poltair School First Kernow
- POL116 Bodmin Blocks - Poltair School First Kernow
- ST01 Bude - Cornwall College First Kernow
- ST02 Saltash - Cornwall College First Kernow
- ST03 Newquay - St Austell First Kernow
- T1 T2 St Austell - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Truro - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Penzance or St Ives First Kernow