Whalley
Stops in Whalley
Map- Bus Station (Stand A) 5 22 25 113 121 280 458 464 621 637 859 995
- Bus Station (Stand B) 15 995
- Bus Station (Stand C) 5 64 113 616 809 995 M2
- Cemetery (by) ↑ 22 280 458 616 621 637 740 809 859 995 M2
- Cemetery (opp) ↓ 22 280 458 616 621 637 740 809 859 995 M2
- Hayhurst Road (by) ↗ 5 15 22 25 64 280 458 464 616 621 637 740 809 859 995 M2
- Hayhurst Road (opp) ↙ 5 15 22 25 64 280 458 464 616 621 637 740 809 859 995 M2
- Portfield Road (by) ↘ 14 15 113 530 531 638 888 891 892 M2 V2
- Portfield Road (opp) ↖ 14 15 113 530 531 638 888 891 892 M2 V2
- Post Office (o/s) ↑ 5 15 22 25 64 121 280 464 616 809 859 995 M2
- Rail Station (by) ↘ 5 740 995
- Railway Stn (by) ↖ 5 740 995
- Rendezvous (by) ← 15 64 113 530 531 888 892 M2
- Rookwood (adj) ↓ 22 280 458 616 621 637 740 809 859 995 M2
- Rookwood (by) ↑ 22 280 458 616 621 637 740 809 859 995 M2
- Sydney Avenue (by) → 15 64 113 530 531 888 892 M2
- The Grove (by) ← 5 740 995
- The Grove (opp) → 5 740 995
- Toby Jug (by) ↓ 22 113 280 458 464 530 531 616 621 637 809 859 888 892
- Toby Jug (opp) ↑ 22 25 113 280 458 464 530 531 616 621 637 809 859 888 892
Bus services
- 5 Clitheroe - Whalley - Ribchester - Longridge - Chipping Pilkingtonbus
- 14 ACCRINGTON - CLITHEROE via Clayton Le Moors Pilkingtonbus
- 15 CLITHEROE - ACCRINGTON via Barrow Brook, Great Harwood, Rishton, Clayton le Moors Holmeswood Coaches Ltd
- 22 Valleyline Clitheroe - Whalley - Langho - Wilpshire - Blackburn - Royal Blackburn Hospital - Shadsworth The Blackburn Bus Company
- 25 Clitheroe - Whalley - Mellor - Blackburn Pilkingtonbus
- 64 BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook Vision Bus
- 113 Wilpshire - Whalley - Read - Higham - Nelson & Colne College The Burnley Bus Company
- 121 Clitheroe - Whalley - Wilpshire - Burnley College The Burnley Bus Company
- 280 Preston - Clitheroe - Skipton Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
- 458 BROWNHILL THE LATE SHOP - CLITHEROE RIBBLESDALE CHS via SALESBURY Mario Coaches
- 464 Brockhall - Ribblesdale CHS via Langho Hodsons Coaches
- 530 Accrington - Billington St Augustines Rchs Pilkingtonbus
- 531 Church - Rishton - Billington St Augustines Pilkingtonbus
- 616 Lammack - Ramsgreave Spread Eagle - Clitheroe Ribblesdale CHS Mario Coaches
- 621 Old Langho - Brockhall Village - Whalley - Clitheroe - Bowland Academy Moving People
- 637 Clitheroe - Billington, St Augustine's Pilkingtonbus
- 638 Pendleton Village - Billington St Augustines RCHS Cranberry Coachways
- 740 Ribchester - Hurst Green - Mitton - Ribblesdale School Mario Coaches
- 809 Salterforth - Barnoldswick - Clitheroe Schools - Billington St Augustines R.C.H.S. Moving People
- 859 Wilpshire Turning Circle - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School via Salesbury, Whalley Hodsons Coaches
- 888 Huncoat - Hapton Inn - Billington St Augustines RCHS - Clitheroe CRGS Pilkingtonbus
- 891 Barrowford - Fence - Padiham - Simonstone - Clitheroe Ribblesdale CHS Pilkingtonbus
- 892 Burnley Bus Station - Billington St Augustines RCHS Pilkingtonbus
- 995 Clitheroe Interchange - Myerscough College Preston Bus
- M2 Mainline Burnley - Padiham - Whalley - Clitheroe The Burnley Bus Company
- V2 Colne - Nelson - Burnley - Padiham - Read - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School The Burnley Bus Company