Cardiff Bus
A bus operator in Wales
- 1 Cardiff - Cardiff via Cardiff Bay, Heath Hospital, Tremorfa
- 1A Cardiff - Cardiff via Cardiff Bay, Canton, Heath Hospital, Albany Road, Tremorfa
- 2 Cardiff - Cardiff via Tremorfa, Heath Hospital, Cardiff Bay
- 2A Cardiff - Cardiff via Tremorfa, Heath Hospital, Cardiff Bay
- 4 Cardiff Wood Street - Sloper Road Depot
- 6 Baycar Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre - City Centre
- 7 Cardiff - Cardiff Bay Asda
- 8 Cardiff - Cardiff Bay via Atlantic Wharf
- 9 Heath Hospital - Cardiff Sports Village
- 11 Cardiff City Centre - Pengam Green via Splott, Tremorfa
- 13 Cardiff City Centre - Drope via Canton, Ely
- 14 Caerau & Ely - Heath Hospital via Western Avenue
- 17 Cardiff City Centre - Ely
- 18 Cardiff City Centre - Ely
- 21 Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr
- 23 Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr
- 24 Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular) via Whitchurch
- 25 Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular) via Llandaff
- 27 Cardiff - Thornhill via Gabalfa Flyover, Templeton Avenue, Excalibur Drive
- 28 Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Albany Road, Roath Park Lake, Lakeside
- 29 Cardiff City Centre - Llanishen via Albany Road, Lakeside, Fishguard Road
- 30 Cardiff - Newport
- 32 Cardiff - St Fagans
- 35 Cardiff City Centre - Gabalfa via North Road
- 44 Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons
- 45 Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons
- 49 Cardiff - Llanrumney via Broadway, Llanrumney Avenue
- 50 Cardiff - Llanrumney via Broadway, Ball Road, Burnham Avenue
- 52 Cardiff City Centre - Cyncoed via Albany Road, Ty Gwyn Road
- 54 St. Mellons - HeathHospital
- 57 Cardiff City Centre - Pontprennau via Hollybush, Llanedeyrn, Albany Road
- 58 Cardiff City Centre - Pontprennau via Pentwyn, Llanedeyrn, Albany Road
- 61 Cardiff City Centre - Pentrebane via Canton, Fairwater
- 62 Cardiff City Centre - Rhydlafar via Llandaff, Danescourt
- 63 Cardiff City Centre - Radyr via Llandaff, Danescourt, Morganstown
- 92 Cardiff - Penarth (St Luke's Avenue)
- 92B Cardiff - Penarth (St Luke's Avenue)
- 93 Cardiff - Barry via Penarth, Dinas Powys
- 93S Cardiff - Redlands Road (St Cyres School) via Ferry Road
- 94 Cardiff - Barry via Sully, Penarth
- 95 Cardiff - Barry via Llandough, Dinas Powys, Gibbonsdown, Morrisons
- 96 Cardiff - Barry
- 101 Pentrebane - Llanrumney via UHW Heath Hospital, St. Mellons
- 102 Pentrebane - Llanrumney via UHW Heath Hospital, St. Mellons
- 136 Cardiff City Centre - Creigiau via Whitchurch
- 305 Cardiff - Dinas Powys via Llandough Hospital
- 600 Fitzalan high School - Grangetown
- 604 Leckwith - Ysgol Plasmawr via Grangetown
- 606 Leckwith - Ysgol Plasmawr via Leckwith Road
- 608 Cardiff - Fitzalan School via Butetown, Grangetown
- 609 Cardiff Clare Road - Fitzalan School
- 610 Cardiff Bay - Fitzalan School via Corporation Road, Sloper Road
- 611 Bute Street - Fitzalan School via Ninian Park Road, Tudor Street, City Centre, Bute Street
- B1 Highlight Park - Barry Island via Gibbonsdown, Barry Town Centre
- B2 Cwm Talwg Estate - Barry Morrisons via Gibbonsdown, Barry Hospital
- H59 Park & Ride Cardiff East Park & Ride - Heath Hospital
- M1 Cardiff Met Cyncoed - Cardiff Met Llandaff via Roath, Cathays
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
- Licence number
- PG0000273
- National operator code
- CBUS