1, 1A - Johnstone - Kilmacolm via Linwood, Houston, Quarriers Village
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Johnstone - Bridge of Weir, Quarriers Village - Kilmacolm
Johnstone - Linwood, Houston, Quarriers Village - Kilmacolm
Kilmacolm - Bridge of Weir, Quarriers Village - Johnstone
Kilmacolm - Linwood, Houston, Quarriers Village - Johnstone
1 | 1A | 1 | 1A | 1 | 1A | 1 | 1A | 1 | 1A | |
Kilmacolm, opp Hillside Avenue | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:15 | |
Kilmacolm, before Quarry Drive | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:15 | |
Kilmacolm, at Finlaystone Road | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:15 | |
Kilmacolm, opp Yetts Avenue | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:16 | |
Kilmacolm, before Oldhall Drive | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:16 | |
Kilmacolm, at Port Glasgow Road | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:16 | |
Kilmacolm, at Market Place | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:17 | |
Kilmacolm, opp Glebe Street | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:17 | |
Kilmacolm, opp Glebe Road | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:17 | |
Kilmacolm, before Porterfield Road | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:17 | |
Kilmacolm, before Houston Road | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:17 | |
Kilmacolm, opp Gryffe Road | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:18 | |
Quarriers Village, at Marcus Humphrey House | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:21 | |
Quarriers Village, before Faith Avenue | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:22 | |
Quarriers Village, opp Cypress Grove | 09:07 | 10:08 | 11:07 | 12:08 | 13:07 | 14:08 | 15:07 | 16:08 | 17:22 | |
Bridge Of Weir Gryffe Place (Near) | 09:12 | 10:13 | 11:12 | 12:13 | 13:12 | 14:13 | 15:12 | 16:13 | 17:27 | |
Bridge Of Weir, at Village centre | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | ||||||
Bridge Of Weir, opp Gryffe Grove | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:27 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir, at Lintwhite Crescent | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | ||||||
Bridge Of Weir Freeland Drive (Near) | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:28 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Bankhead Road (eastbound) | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | ||||||
Bridge Of Weir, after Freeland Drive | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:29 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Kilgraston Road (westbound) | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | ||||||
Bridge Of Weir Houston Road (at 79) | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:29 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Kilgraston Road (northbound) | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | ||||||
Houston, opp Gryffe High School | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:32 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Hazelwood Road (westbound) | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | ||||||
Houston, at Southmound | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:32 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Montrose Terrace (Northbound) | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | ||||||
Houston, opp St Fillans Pr School | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:33 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Kelso Avenue (westbound) | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | ||||||
Craigends Lee Burn Avenue (Near) | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:35 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Donaldfield Road (westbound) | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | ||||||
Craigends, opp Whirlee Road | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:35 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Donaldfield Road (southbound) | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | ||||||
Craigends, opp Crosslee Road | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:36 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir, opp Belleisle Crescent | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | ||||||
Houston, after Piper Road | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:37 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Donaldfield Road (northbound) | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | |||||
Houston, before Leman Drive | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:37 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Donaldfield Road (eastbound) | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | |||||
Houston, before Gryfebank Avenue | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:38 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir Kelso Avenue (eastbound) | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | |||||
Houston, after Locher Crescent | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:38 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir, opp St Mary Church | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | |||||
Houston, opp Craigburn Avenue | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:39 | |||||
Bridge Of Weir, opp Crosslee Road | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | |||||
East Fulton Craig Road (Near) | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:42 | |||||
Kilbarchan Road (Opp) | 08:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | |||||
Linwood, at Brediland Road | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:42 | |||||
Brookfield, at Victoria Road | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | |||||
Linwood, at Carradale Place | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:43 | |||||
Brookfield, after Merchiston Drive | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | |||||
Linwood, at Montclair Place | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:43 | |||||
Brookfield, opp Whitehouse Farm | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | |||||
Linwood, at Fullwood Avenue | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:44 | |||||
Johnstone, at Barrochan Interchange | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | |||||
Linwood, opp Bridge Street | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:45 | |||||
Linwood Dunlop Street (Near) | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:46 | |||||
Linwood Shopping Centre (opp) | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:46 | |||||
Linwood Candren Road (Near) | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:47 | |||||
Johnstone George Street (Near) | 08:32 | 09:37 | 10:32 | 11:37 | 12:32 | 13:37 | 14:32 | 15:37 | 16:32 | 17:52 |
Johnstone, opp Houston Square | 08:32 | 09:38 | 10:32 | 11:38 | 12:32 | 13:38 | 14:32 | 15:38 | 16:32 | 17:53 |
Johnstone, before Laighcartside Street | 08:33 | 09:39 | 10:33 | 11:39 | 12:33 | 13:39 | 14:33 | 15:39 | 16:33 | 17:54 |
Johnstone, before John Lang Street | 08:34 | 09:39 | 10:34 | 11:39 | 12:34 | 13:39 | 14:34 | 15:39 | 16:34 | 17:54 |
Johnstone Station (At) | 08:35 | 09:40 | 10:35 | 11:40 | 12:35 | 13:40 | 14:35 | 15:40 | 16:35 | 17:55 |
Timetable data from McGill’s, 24 April 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted