Bus Times

11 - Minehead Town Service

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Outbound

Minehead The Parade (NE-bound) 08:08 then every 2 hours until
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 08:08
Minehead, adj West Park 08:10
Minehead Sainsbury Road (NW-bound) 08:12
Woodcombe Lime Close (S-bound) 08:12
Periton Parkhouse Road (NE-bound) 08:14
Periton Old Farm Road (S-bound) 08:15
Minehead Poundfield Road (S-bound) 08:19
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 08:23
Minehead The Parade (NE-bound) 08:25
Minehead Hospital (NE-bound) 10:02 16:02
Minehead Brunel Way (SW-bound) 10:03 16:03
Minehead Tesco Supermarket (E-bound) 10:05 16:05
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 10:07 16:07
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 10:09 16:09
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 10:11 16:11
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 08:25 10:12 16:12
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 08:27 10:13 16:13
Minehead Middle School (SE-bound) 08:29
Minehead King Edward Road (E-bound) 10:14 16:14
Minehead Ponsford Road (S-bound) 10:16 16:16
Minehead Elm Grove (E-bound) 08:31 10:16 16:16
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:33 10:18 16:18
Minehead Wscc (E-bound) 08:35 10:19 16:19
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 08:35 10:20 16:20
Minehead Mallard Road (N-bound) 10:22 16:22
Minehead Hospital (NE-bound) 10:24 16:24
Minehead Brunel Way (SW-bound) 08:40 10:25 16:25
Minehead Tesco Supermarket (E-bound) 08:42 10:27 16:27
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 10:29 16:29
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 10:31 16:31
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 10:33 16:33
Minehead, adj West Park 10:34 16:34
Minehead Sainsbury Road (NW-bound) 10:35 16:35
Woodcombe Lime Close (S-bound) 10:35 16:35
Periton Old Farm Road (S-bound) 10:38 16:38
Minehead Poundfield Road (S-bound) 10:42 16:42
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 10:46 16:46
Minehead The Parade (NE-bound) 10:48 16:48
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 10:50 16:50
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 10:51 16:51
Minehead Brunel Way (SW-bound) 10:53 16:53
Minehead Tesco Supermarket (E-bound) 10:55 16:55
Minehead Hospital (NE-bound) 08:45 10:58 16:58

More information