Bus Times

119 - Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton

A bus service operated by more Bus

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton

Lymington, adj Station Street 08:56 then hourly until 13:56
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 08:58 13:58
Lymington Priestlands Place (W-bound) 09:01 14:01
Lymington, opp Sports Ground 09:01 14:01
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Road (N-bound) 09:02 14:02
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (N-bound) 09:02 14:02
Pennington Fullerton Road H&R (S-bound) 09:05 14:05
Pennington Gordon Road (W-bound) 09:07 14:07
Pennington Bays Road (NW-bound) 09:07 14:07
Pennington Lodge Road (W-bound) 09:08 14:08
Pennington, adj WI Hall 09:09 14:09
Pennington St Marks Church (SE-bound) 09:10 14:10
Pennington Oval (S-bound) 09:11 14:11
Pennington Oval (SE-bound) 09:11 14:11
Pennington Mead Road (SE-bound) 09:12 14:12
Pennington Meadow Road (NE-bound) 09:12 14:12
Lymington Haglane Copse (SE-bound) 09:14 14:14
Lymington Haglane Copse (SW-bound) 09:14 14:14
Efford Bridge (W-bound) 09:14 14:14
Efford, o/s Otter Nursery 09:15 14:15
Everton Bus Shelter (W-bound) 09:16 14:16
Everton Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:16 14:16
Everton Wainsford Road (W-bound) 09:16 14:16
Everton Old Christchurch Road (SW-bound) 09:17 14:17
Everton Frys Lane (NW-bound) 09:18 14:18
Hordle Harts Farm (NW-bound) 09:19 14:19
Hordle Sky End Lane (NW-bound) 09:20 14:20
Hordle Lawn Mower Shop (N-bound) 09:21 14:21
Hordle Primary School (NW-bound) 09:22 14:22
Hordle, opp Westmorland Court 09:26 14:26
Hordle Stopples Lane Shops (N-bound) 09:27 14:27
Golden Hill Lavender Road (SW-bound) 09:28 14:28
Ashley Crossroads (W-bound) 09:30 14:30
New Milton, opp Oak Road 09:30 14:30
New Milton, adj Carrick Way 09:32 14:32
New Milton Caird Avenue Tesco (N-bound) 09:33 14:33
New Milton, adj Glengarry 09:34 14:34
New Milton Fir Avenue (SW-bound) 09:35 14:35
New Milton Bradbeers (NW-bound) 09:37 14:37
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 09:40 14:40

New Milton - Hordle - Everton - Pennington - Lymington

New Milton, opp Hobart Road then hourly until 15:07
New Milton, opp Library 15:07
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 09:10 14:10
New Milton Post Office (SE-bound) 09:11 14:11
New Milton Fir Avenue (E-bound) 09:13 14:13
New Milton, adj Carrick Way 09:15 14:15
New Milton Caird Avenue Tesco (N-bound) 09:17 14:17
New Milton, adj Glengarry 09:17 14:17
New Milton, adj Oak Road 09:19 14:19 15:11
Ashley Crossroads (E-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:13
Golden Hill Lavender Road (NE-bound) 09:21 14:21 15:15
Golden Hill, o/s Hordle WI Hall 15:16
Golden Hill Hordle Post Office (SE-bound) 15:16
Hordle Cottagers Lane (SE-bound) 15:17
Hordle Stopples Lane Shops H&R (S-bound) 09:23 14:23
Hordle Primary School (SE-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:19
Hordle Lawn Mower Shop (S-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:19
Hordle Sky End Lane (SE-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:19
Hordle Harts Farm (SE-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:20
Everton Frys Lane (SE-bound) 09:29 14:29 15:21
Everton Old Christchurch Road (NE-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:22
Everton Wainsford Road (E-bound) 09:30 14:30
Everton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:30 14:30
Efford, opp Otter Nursery 09:31 14:31
Efford Bridge (E-bound) 09:32 14:32
Lymington Haglane Copse (NE-bound) 09:32 14:32
Pennington Haglane Copse H&R (NW-bound) 09:33 14:33
Pennington Oval H&R (NW-bound) 09:36 14:36
Pennington St Marks Church (NW-bound) 09:38 14:38
Pennington, opp WI Hall 09:38 14:38
Pennington Fullerton Road H&R (N-bound) 09:42 14:42
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 09:45 14:45
Lymington, o/s Sports Ground 09:46 14:46
Lymington, opp Main Post Office 09:48 14:48
Lymington, opp Station Street 09:51 14:51

More information