Bus Times

123 - Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular

A bus service operated by Eves Coaches

Outbound

Haddington, at Market Street 09:00
Haddington, opp Maitlandfield House 09:00
Haddington, opp Lennoxlove Acredales 09:01
Haddington, opp Lennoxlove East Port 09:02
Haddington, at Monkrigg West Lodge 09:03
Haddington, opp Cockles Smiddy 09:05
Gifford, at Beech Hill RE 09:07
Gifford, at Myreside RE 09:09
Gifford, opp Slateford Farm RE 09:10
Gifford Vale (opp) 09:12
Haddington, at High Street 06:55 09:35 11:35 12:14 14:15 16:05
Haddington, at Police Station 06:55 09:35 11:35 12:14 14:15 16:06
Haddington, adj Rosehall Place 06:55 09:36 11:36 12:15 14:16 16:08
Haddington, nr Dobsons Walk 09:37 11:37 12:15 14:17 16:09
Haddington Long Cram (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 12:16 14:18 16:10
Haddington, nr Clerkington Mill RE 06:56 09:38 11:38 12:16 14:18 16:10
Haddington, nr Black House 06:56 09:38 11:38 12:16 14:18 16:10
Haddington, opp Letham Mains RE 06:57 09:39 11:39 12:17 14:19 16:11
Haddington Blackhouse Bridge (W-bound) 06:57 09:39 11:39 12:17 14:19 16:11
Haddington, opp Sunnyside 06:58 09:40 11:40 12:19 14:20 16:12
Haddington, nr Samuelston RE 06:58 09:41 11:41 12:19 14:21 16:13
Pencaitland, nr Whitelodge RE 06:59 09:42 11:42 12:21 14:22 16:14
Pencaitland, nr Nisbet Road End 07:01 09:43 11:43 12:22 14:23 16:15
Pencaitland, o/s Old Smiddy Inn 07:02 09:45 11:45 12:25 14:25 16:17
Pencaitland, nr School 07:03 09:45 11:45 12:25 14:25 16:17
Pencaitland, opp Institute 07:03 09:46 11:46 12:26 14:26 16:18
Pencaitland, opp Lempockwells 07:04 09:47 11:47 14:27 16:19
Pencaitland Lempockwells Rd End (SE-bound) 07:05 09:48 11:48 14:28 16:20
Glenkinchie Distillery (at) 16:25
Glenkinchie Peaston Bank (S-bound) 16:25
Glenkinchie, opp Station House 16:27
West Saltoun, at Milton Mill 16:28
West Saltoun, at Westcroft 16:29
West Saltoun, at West Lodge 07:07 09:50 11:50 14:30
West Saltoun, opp Crossroads 07:10 09:53 11:53 14:33 16:30
West Saltoun, at South Lodge 07:12 09:54 11:54 14:34 16:31
East Saltoun, o/s Fletcher Hall 07:14 09:55 11:55 14:35 16:32
East Saltoun, o/s Byre Court 07:15 09:56 11:56 14:36 16:33
East Saltoun, opp Oak Cottage 07:16 09:57 11:57 14:37 16:34
Bolton Muir Wood (opp) 07:19 09:59 11:59 14:39 16:36
Bolton, at Inglisfield Cottage 07:21 10:00 12:00 14:40 16:37
Gifford, at Tweeddale Ave 07:24 10:02 12:02 14:42 16:39
Gifford, at Goblin Ha' 07:25 10:03 12:03 14:43 16:40
Gifford Vale (at) 10:03 12:03 14:43 16:40
Gifford, at Slateford Farm RE 10:04 12:04 14:44 16:41
Gifford, opp Myreside RE 10:04 12:04 14:44 16:41
Gifford, opp Beech Hill RE 10:05 12:05 14:45 16:42
Haddington, at Cockles Smiddy 10:06 12:06 14:46 16:43
Haddington, opp Monkrigg West Lodge 10:07 12:07 14:47 16:44
Haddington, at Lennoxlove East Port 10:07 12:07 14:47 16:44
Haddington, at Lennoxlove Acredales 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45
Gifford, opp Goblin Ha' 07:25 09:13 17:25
Gifford, opp Tweeddale Ave 07:25 09:13 17:25
Bolton, opp Inglisfield Cottage 07:26 09:14 17:26
Bolton Muir Wood (at) 07:28 09:16 17:28
Upper Bolton Cottages (at) 07:28 09:16 17:28
Bolton, at Council Houses 07:30 09:18 17:30
Haddington, opp Parkend 07:31 09:19 17:31
Haddington, opp Lennoxlove RE 07:33 09:21 17:33
Haddington Briery Bank west (E-bound) 07:35 09:23 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:35
Haddington Briery Bank east (E-bound) 07:36 09:24 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:36
Haddington, at Monkmains 07:36 09:24 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:36
Haddington Seggarsdean Crescent (E-bound) 07:37 09:25 10:09 12:09 14:49 16:46 17:37
Haddington Seggarsdean Park (N-bound) 07:37 09:26 10:09 12:09 14:49 16:46 17:38
Haddington Lynn Lea Avenue (opp 15-17) 09:29 17:40
Haddington, at Tynebank 09:29 17:40
Haddington, at St Martin's Court 09:30 17:41
Haddington, opp Golf Course 07:38 10:11 12:11 14:51 16:48
Haddington Victoria Bridge (W-bound) 07:39 09:31 10:12 12:12 14:52 16:49 17:42
Pencaitland, nr Institute 12:26
Pencaitland, opp School 12:26
Pencaitland, opp Old Smiddy Inn 12:26
Pencaitland, opp Nisbet Road End 12:28
Pencaitland, opp Whitelodge RE 12:30
Haddington, opp Samuelston RE 12:31
Haddington, nr Sunnyside 12:31
Haddington Blackhouse Bridge (E-bound) 12:33
Haddington, nr Letham Mains RE 12:33
Haddington, opp Black House 12:34
Haddington, opp Clerkington Mill RE 12:34
Haddington, opp Rosehall Place 12:35
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 12:35
Haddington, at Market Street 12:35
Haddington, at High Street 07:40 09:33 10:14 12:14 12:36 14:54 16:51 17:43
East Lothian Schooldays Only

Inbound

Haddington, at Market Street 07:42 10:15 11:00 13:00 13:40 15:00 17:10 17:45 18:45
Haddington Victoria Bridge (E-bound) 10:15 11:00 13:00 13:40 15:00 17:10 17:45 18:45
Haddington, opp St Martin's Court 11:02 13:42 15:02
Haddington, opp Tynebank 11:02 13:42 15:02
Haddington Lynn Lea Avenue (at 13) 11:03 13:43 15:03
Haddington, at Golf Course 10:17 13:02 17:12 17:47 18:47
Haddington Lynn Lea Avenue (opp 15-17) 17:48
Haddington Seggarsdean Park (S-bound) 10:18 11:05 13:03 13:45 15:05 17:13 18:48
Haddington Seggarsdean Crescent (W-bound) 10:19 11:07 13:04 13:47 15:07 17:14 18:49
Haddington, opp Monkmains 10:19 11:07 13:04 13:47 15:07 17:14 18:49
Haddington, opp Maitlandfield House 07:42
Haddington Briery Bank east (W-bound) 07:43 10:19 11:07 13:04 13:47 15:07 17:14 17:48 18:49
Haddington Briery Bank west (W-bound) 07:44 10:19 11:08 13:04 13:48 15:08 17:14 17:48 18:49
Haddington, at Lennoxlove RE 11:10 13:50 15:10 17:16 17:50 18:51
Haddington, at Parkend 11:11 13:51 15:11 17:18 17:52 18:53
Bolton, opp Council Houses 11:14 13:54 15:14 17:20 17:55 18:55
Upper Bolton Cottages (opp) 11:15 13:55 15:15 17:21 17:56 18:56
Bolton Muir Wood (opp) 11:16 13:56 15:16 17:21 17:56 18:56
Bolton, at Inglisfield Cottage 11:18 13:58 15:18 17:23 17:58 18:58
Gifford, at Tweeddale Ave 11:20 14:00 15:20 17:24 17:59 18:59
Gifford, at Goblin Ha' 11:21 14:01 15:21 17:25 17:59 18:59
Gifford Vale (at) 11:21 14:01 15:21
Gifford, at Slateford Farm RE 11:23 14:03 15:22
Gifford, opp Myreside RE 11:24 14:04 15:23
Gifford, opp Beech Hill RE 11:26 14:06 15:25
Haddington, at Cockles Smiddy 11:27 14:07 15:27
Haddington, opp Monkrigg West Lodge 11:29 14:09 15:28
Haddington, at Lennoxlove East Port 11:30 14:10 15:29
Haddington, at Lennoxlove Acredales 11:31 14:11 15:30
Haddington, nr Maitlandfield House 11:32 14:12 15:31
Haddington, at High Street 11:33 14:13 15:31
Haddington, opp Lennoxlove Acredales 07:44 10:19 13:04
Haddington, opp Lennoxlove East Port 07:45 10:20 13:05
Haddington, at Monkrigg West Lodge 07:46 10:20 13:05
Haddington, opp Cockles Smiddy 07:48 10:22 13:07
Gifford, at Beech Hill RE 07:49 10:22 13:07
Gifford, at Myreside RE 07:51 10:24 13:09
Gifford, opp Slateford Farm RE 07:52 10:24 13:09
Gifford Vale (opp) 07:54 10:25 13:10
Gifford, opp Goblin Ha' 07:55 10:26 13:11 18:00 19:00
Gifford, opp Tweeddale Ave 07:55 10:26 13:11 18:00 19:00
Bolton, opp Inglisfield Cottage 07:57 10:28 13:13 18:02 19:02
Bolton Muir Wood (at) 07:58 10:29 13:14 18:03 19:03
East Saltoun, at Oak Cottage 08:00 10:31 13:16 18:05 19:05
East Saltoun, opp Byre Court 08:02 10:33 13:18 18:07 19:07
East Saltoun, opp Fletcher Hall 08:02 10:33 13:18 18:07 19:07
West Saltoun, opp South Lodge 08:03 10:34 13:19 18:08 19:08
West Saltoun, at Crossroads 08:05 10:36 13:21 18:10 19:10
West Saltoun, opp West Lodge 10:37 13:22 18:11 19:11
West Saltoun, opp Westcroft 08:05
West Saltoun, opp Milton Mill 08:06
Glenkinchie, nr Station House 08:07
Glenkinchie Peaston Bank (N-bound) 08:09
Glenkinchie Distillery (opp) 08:10
Pencaitland Lempockwells Rd End (NW-bound) 08:11 10:37 13:22 18:11 19:11
Pencaitland, at Lempockwells 08:12 10:38 13:23 18:12 19:12
Pencaitland, nr Institute 08:15 10:41 13:26 18:15 19:15
Pencaitland, opp School 08:15 10:41 13:26 18:15 19:15
Pencaitland, opp Old Smiddy Inn 08:15 10:41 13:26 18:15 19:15
Pencaitland, opp Nisbet Road End 08:18 10:44 13:29 18:18 19:17
Pencaitland, opp Whitelodge RE 08:20 10:45 13:30 18:19 19:19
Haddington, opp Samuelston RE 08:21 10:47 13:32 18:21 19:20
Haddington, nr Sunnyside 08:22 10:47 13:32 18:21 19:20
Haddington Blackhouse Bridge (E-bound) 08:24 10:49 13:34 18:23 19:22
Haddington, nr Letham Mains RE 08:24 10:49 13:34 18:23 19:22
Haddington, opp Black House 08:25 10:50 13:35 18:24 19:23
Haddington, opp Clerkington Mill RE 08:25 10:50 13:35 18:24 19:23
Haddington Long Cram (S-bound) 08:26 10:51 13:36 18:25
Haddington, opp Dobsons Walk 08:26 10:51 13:36 18:25
Haddington, opp Rosehall Place 08:27 10:52 13:37 18:26 19:24
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 08:29 10:53 13:38 18:27 19:24
Haddington, at Market Street 08:30 10:54 13:39 15:32 18:28 19:25

More information