15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Perth - St Fillans or Stirling
St Fillans or Stirling - Perth
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) | 07:45 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 17:05 | 18:15 | 19:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stirling, at Stance C | 07:46 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 17:06 | 18:16 | 19:36 |
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre | 07:47 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 17:07 | 18:17 | 19:37 |
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital | 07:48 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:08 | 18:18 | 19:38 |
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive | 07:50 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 | 18:20 | 19:40 |
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road | 07:50 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 | 18:20 | 19:40 |
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road | 07:51 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:11 | 18:21 | 19:41 |
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road | 07:51 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:11 | 18:21 | 19:41 |
Causewayhead Wallace High School (near) | 07:52 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 17:12 | 18:22 | 19:42 |
Causewayhead, opp Institute of Sport | 07:53 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 17:13 | 18:23 | 19:43 |
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance | 07:54 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 17:14 | 18:24 | 19:44 |
Causewayhead University Bus Hub (Eastbound) | 07:56 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 17:16 | 18:26 | 19:46 |
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance | 07:58 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:18 | 18:28 | 19:48 |
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance | 07:58 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:18 | 18:28 | 19:48 |
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) | 07:59 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 17:19 | 18:29 | 19:49 |
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street | 08:00 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 19:50 |
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station | 08:01 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:21 | 18:31 | 19:51 |
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel | 08:01 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:21 | 18:31 | 19:51 |
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms | 08:01 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:21 | 18:31 | 19:51 |
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road | 08:02 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:22 | 18:32 | 19:52 |
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station | 08:03 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:23 | 18:33 | 19:53 |
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk | 08:04 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 17:24 | 18:34 | 19:54 |
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout | 08:08 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:28 | 18:39 | 19:58 |
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green | 08:12 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:32 | 18:42 | 20:02 |
Dunblane, at Police Station | 08:13 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:33 | 18:43 | 20:03 |
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan | 08:14 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:34 | 18:44 | 20:04 |
Dunblane, after Bogside | 08:14 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:34 | 18:44 | 20:04 |
Dunblane, after Ramoyle | 08:14 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:34 | 18:44 | 20:04 |
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) | 08:15 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:35 | 18:45 | 20:05 |
Glassingall Gateside (at) | 08:18 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:38 | 18:48 | 20:08 |
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Balhaldie Filling Station | 08:20 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:40 | 18:50 | 20:10 |
Mains of Balhaldie, at Woodside Cottage | 08:21 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:41 | 18:51 | 20:11 |
Greenloaning, opp Millhill Drive | 08:24 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:44 | 18:54 | 20:14 |
Greenloaning, opp Sherrifmuir Close | 08:24 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:44 | 18:54 | 20:14 |
Greenloaning, opp Millhill View | 08:25 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:45 | 18:55 | 20:15 |
Greenloaning, at Allanbank Inn | 08:25 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:45 | 18:55 | 20:15 |
Braco, at Greenhaugh Way | 08:28 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:48 | 18:58 | 20:18 |
Braco, at Smiddy Brae | 08:28 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:48 | 18:58 | 20:18 |
Braco, at Feddal Road | 08:28 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:48 | 18:58 | 20:18 |
Braco, at Comrie road end | 08:29 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:49 | 18:59 | 20:19 |
Braco, opp Berrydyke Farm | 08:30 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:50 | 19:00 | 20:20 |
Braco, opp Orchil Castle | 08:34 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:54 | 19:04 | 20:24 |
Muthill, at Pitkellony Street | 08:40 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 18:00 | 19:10 | 20:30 |
Muthill, at Willoughby Street | 08:41 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 18:01 | 19:11 | 20:31 |
Muthill, opp Post Office | 08:41 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 18:01 | 19:11 | 20:31 |
Crieff, opp Templemill Road End | 08:45 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 18:05 | 19:15 | 20:35 |
Crieff, at Visitor Centre | 08:47 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 18:07 | 19:17 | 20:37 |
Crieff, opp McHaney Court | 08:48 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 18:08 | 19:18 | 20:38 |
Crieff, at Chapel Road | 08:48 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 18:08 | 19:18 | 20:38 |
Crieff, at Sauchie Road | 08:49 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 18:09 | 19:19 | 20:39 |
Crieff, opp Meadow Place | 08:49 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 18:09 | 19:19 | 20:39 |
Crieff, at Hill Street | 08:50 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 18:10 | 19:20 | 20:40 |
11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 18:15 | 19:25 | |||
Crieff, opp Dollerie Terrace | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 18:16 | 19:26 | 20:41 | |
Crieff, opp Ochill View Gardens | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 18:16 | 19:26 | 20:41 | |
Crieff, at Golf Course | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 18:17 | 19:27 | 20:42 | |
Gilmerton, at Grahame Terrace | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 18:20 | 19:30 | 20:45 | |
Gilmerton, at Auchilhanzie | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 18:21 | 19:31 | 20:46 | |
Milton of Abercairny, opp Abercairny Cottage | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 18:22 | 19:32 | 20:47 | |
New Fowlis, at Fowlis Wester Road End | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 18:24 | 19:34 | 20:49 | |
Mains of Gorthy, opp Madderty Road End | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 18:27 | 19:37 | 20:52 | |
Mains of Gorthy, at Aldie Road End | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 18:28 | 19:38 | 20:53 | |
Mains of Gorthy, at Burnbrae Garage | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 18:29 | 19:39 | 20:54 | |
Wester Keillour Road End (at) | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:30 | 19:40 | 20:55 | |
Keillour, at Craigend Road End | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:32 | 19:42 | 20:57 | |
Methven, opp Garage | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:35 | 19:45 | 21:00 | |
Methven Arms (opp) | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:35 | 19:45 | 21:00 | |
Methven, opp Jubilee Park | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:36 | 19:45 | 21:01 | |
Almondbank, opp Tibbermore Road End | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:39 | 19:48 | 21:04 | |
Almondbank, at Lochty | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:42 | 19:50 | 21:07 | |
Huntingtower, opp Mountview | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:43 | 19:51 | 21:08 | |
East Huntingtower, at Castle Brae | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:44 | 19:52 | 21:09 | |
Inveralmond, at Double Dykes | 19:54 | ||||||
Hillyland Tesco (Stop C) | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:45 | 21:10 | ||
Inveralmond, opp Ruthvenfield Avenue | 19:54 | ||||||
Hillyland, at McDiarmid Park | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:46 | 21:11 | ||
Inveralmond, at Bus Depot | 19:55 | ||||||
Hillyland Crieff Road (opp 144) | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:48 | 21:13 | ||
Hillyland, opp College | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:49 | 21:14 | ||
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:52 | 21:15 | ||
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:54 | 21:17 | ||
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:55 | 21:18 | ||
Perth, opp Retail Park | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:56 | 21:19 | ||
Perth South Methven Street (Stop I) | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:58 | 21:20 | ||
Perth Bus Station (Stances) | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 19:00 | 21:22 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Possibly similar services
- 15 Perth - St Fillans or Stirling Stagecoach East Scotland
- 615 Perth - St Fillans or Stirling Stagecoach East Scotland
- 815 Perth - St Fillans or Stirling Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app