Bus Times

16 - Dundee - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Perth - Dundee

Perth Mill Street (Stop E) 21:20
Perth South Street (Stop N) 06:45 21:25
Barnhill, at Manse Road 06:45 21:25
Barnhill, at Fairmount Road 06:46 21:25
Barnhill, at Branklyn Gardens 06:46 21:26
Kinfauns Castle (at) 06:50
Kinfauns, at Road End 06:52 21:30
Glencarse, opp Post Office 06:57 21:34
St Madoes, at Store 06:58 21:35
St Madoes, at Community Centre 06:58 21:35
St Madoes, opp Cottown 06:59 21:36
St Madoes, at Leetown 06:59 21:36
Errol, opp Hill Farm Cottages 07:02 21:39
Mains of Errol (opp) 07:04 21:41
Errol Park Estate (at) 07:04 21:41
Errol, opp Cross 07:06 21:43
Errol, opp School Wynd 07:06 21:43
Errol, at Primary School 07:06 21:43
Errol, opp Viewlands 07:07 21:44
Errol, opp East Leys Farm 07:08 21:45
Grange, opp Bus Shelter 07:11 21:48
Grange, opp Bogmiln Farm 07:12 21:49
Inchture, after Level Crossing 07:14 21:51
Inchture, opp Meadowview Drive 07:17 21:54
Inchture, at Post Office 07:18 21:55
Inchture, opp Post Office 07:19 21:56
Inchture, at Meadowview Drive 07:19
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 07:19
Inchture, at Abernyte Link Road 07:21
Longforgan, at Old Knapp Road End 07:23
Longforgan, at Rosebank Cottage 07:24
Longforgan, opp Church 07:25
Longforgan, opp Hotel 07:25
Longforgan, at Eastbank Place 07:26
Longforgan, at Station Road 07:26
Longforgan, at Hotel 07:26
Longforgan, at Church 07:26
Longforgan, opp Rosebank Cottage 07:27
Longforgan, at Eastbound Slip Road 07:27
Invergowrie, at Star Inn 07:30
Invergowrie Inn (at) 07:32
Invergowrie, opp Carselea Road 07:33
Invergowrie, at Greystane Road 07:33
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 07:35
Technology Park, at Explorer Road 07:35
Technology Park, at Medi Park 07:36
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 07:36
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 07:37
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:38
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 07:38
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 07:39
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 07:39
Riverside Place (opp) 07:40
Riverside, nr Invergowrie Drive 07:40
Riverside, nr Hazel Avenue 07:41
Riverside, at Glamis Road 07:41
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 07:41
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 07:42
Riverside, nr West Park Road 07:42
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 07:43
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 07:43
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 07:44
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 07:44
West End, nr Ritchies Lane 07:45
West End, opp Patons Lane 07:46
West End, opp Seafield Lane 07:46
West End, opp Mcvicars Lane 07:47
West End, opp Roseangle 07:48
Dundee, at University 07:49
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:50
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 07:51
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:51
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:53
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:54

More information

See also