169 - Main Street - St Patricks Cathedral Dundalk
A bus service operated by Halpenny Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
The Ferns (Louth) Sandy Lane | 08:00 | 09:45 | 11:35 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:30 | 17:14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ferns (Louth) Community Centre | 08:01 | 09:46 | 11:36 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:31 | 17:15 |
The Ferns (Louth) Gort na Glaise | 08:03 | 09:48 | 11:38 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:33 | 17:17 |
Earlsfort Top of Rock Road | 08:04 | 09:49 | 11:39 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:34 | 17:18 |
The Ferns (Louth) Rathmount | 08:05 | 09:50 | 11:40 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:35 | 17:19 |
Cocklehill Clermont Manor | 08:07 | 09:52 | 11:42 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:37 | 17:21 |
Cocklehill | 08:08 | 09:53 | 11:43 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 16:38 | 17:22 |
The Ferns (Louth) BHK Credit Union | 08:09 | 09:54 | 11:44 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 16:39 | 17:23 |
The Ferns (Louth) Medical Centre | 08:10 | 09:55 | 11:45 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:40 | 17:24 |
Blackrock ESB Pole 20 | 08:11 | 09:56 | 11:46 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:41 | 17:25 |
Blackrock Cove The Square | 08:12 | 09:57 | 11:47 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:42 | 17:26 |
The Loakers | 08:13 | 09:58 | 11:48 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 16:43 | 17:27 |
Muirhevnamore Bothar na Feirme | 08:14 | 09:59 | 11:49 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:44 | 17:28 |
Bay Estate Kingswood | 08:15 | 10:00 | 11:50 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 16:45 | 17:29 |
Opposite Entrance to Bay Estate | 08:16 | 10:01 | 11:51 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 16:46 | 17:30 |
Bay Estate Avenue Road | 08:17 | 10:02 | 11:52 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 16:47 | 17:31 |
Bay Estate Cluain Enda | 08:18 | 10:03 | 11:53 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 16:48 | 17:32 |
Dundalk Saint Patricks Cathedral | 08:20 | 10:05 | 11:55 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 16:50 | 17:34 |
Inbound
Dundalk Saint Patricks Cathedral | 09:30 | 11:20 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:15 | 17:00 | 18:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bay Estate Cluain Enda | 09:31 | 11:21 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:16 | 17:01 | 18:11 |
Bay Estate Avenue Road | 09:33 | 11:23 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:18 | 17:02 | 18:13 |
Opposite Entrance to Bay Estate | 09:34 | 11:24 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 16:19 | 17:03 | 18:14 |
Bay Estate Kingswood | 09:36 | 11:26 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:21 | 17:05 | 18:16 |
Muirhevnamore Bothar na Feirme | 09:37 | 11:27 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 16:22 | 17:06 | 18:17 |
The Loakers | 09:38 | 11:28 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:23 | 17:07 | 18:18 |
Blackrock Cove The Square | 09:40 | 11:30 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:25 | 17:09 | 18:20 |
Blackrock ESB Pole 20 | 09:42 | 11:32 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 16:27 | 17:11 | 18:22 |
The Ferns (Louth) Sandy Lane | 09:45 | 11:35 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:30 | 17:14 | 18:25 |
The Ferns (Louth) Community Centre | 09:47 | 11:37 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:32 | 17:16 | 18:27 |
The Ferns (Louth) Gort na Glaise | 09:48 | 11:38 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:33 | 17:17 | 18:28 |
Earlsfort Top of Rock Road | 09:51 | 11:41 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:36 | 17:20 | 18:31 |
The Ferns (Louth) Rathmount | 09:53 | 11:43 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 16:38 | 17:22 | 18:33 |
Cocklehill Clermont Manor | 09:54 | 11:44 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 16:39 | 17:23 | 18:34 |
Cocklehill | 09:55 | 11:45 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 16:40 | 17:24 | 18:35 |
The Ferns (Louth) BHK Credit Union | 09:56 | 11:46 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:41 | 17:25 | 18:36 |
The Ferns (Louth) Medical Centre | 09:57 | 11:47 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:42 | 17:26 | 18:37 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Halpenny Transport
- Website
- www.halpennytravel.com