Bus Times

19 - Perth - Blackford

A bus service operated by Dochertys Midland Coaches

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Perth - Blackford

Perth Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:07 08:10 08:45 09:24 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:27 18:05
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 07:07 08:10 08:45 09:24 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:27 18:05
Perth, opp Elibank Street 07:08 08:11 08:46 09:25 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:28 18:06
Perth, at Leisure Pool 07:08 08:11 08:46 09:25 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:28 18:06
Perth, at Rosslyn House 07:09 08:12 08:47 09:26 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:29 18:07
Viewlands, at Lovat Hotel 07:09 08:13 08:48 09:27 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:30 18:08
Viewlands, opp Murray Place 07:10 08:14 08:49 09:28 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:31 18:09
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 07:11 08:14 08:49 09:28 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:31 18:09
Cherrybank, at Necessity Brae 07:12 08:15 08:50 09:29 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:32 18:10
Broxden, opp Lamberkine Drive 07:15 08:19 08:54 09:33 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:36 18:14
Windyedge, at Road End 07:17 08:21 08:56 09:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:38 18:16
Broom of Dalreoch, at Dunning road end 07:23 08:28 09:02 09:41 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:22
Aberuthven, at Smiddy Haugh Hotel 07:27 08:33 09:07 09:46 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:49 18:27
Aberuthven, opp Loanfoot Park 07:27 08:33 09:07 09:46 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:49 18:27
Auchterarder, at Ruthven Park 07:31 08:37 09:11 09:50 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:53 18:31
Auchterarder, opp The Feus 07:31 08:38 09:11 09:50 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:53 18:31
Auchterarder, at Abbey Road 07:32 08:39 09:12 09:51 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:54 18:32
Auchterarder, opp Castle Wynd 07:32 08:39 09:12 09:51 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:54 18:32
Auchterarder, at Community School Bus Park 08:40
Auchterarder, at Co-op 06:17 06:36 07:33 08:09 08:45 09:13 09:52 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:12 16:55 18:33
Auchterarder, at Spar 06:17 06:36 07:33 08:09 09:13 09:52 10:48 12:48 15:12 16:55 18:33
Auchterarder, opp St Margaret's Hospital 06:17 06:37 07:34 08:10 09:14 09:53 10:49 12:49 15:13 16:56 18:34
Auchterarder, opp St Margarets Crescent 06:18 06:37 07:34 08:10 09:14 09:53 10:49 12:49 15:13 16:56 18:34
Auchterarder, at Orchil Crescent 06:18 06:38 07:35 08:11 09:15 09:54 10:50 12:50 15:14 16:57 18:35
Auchterarder, opp Drummond Avenue 06:19 06:38 07:36 08:12 09:16 09:55 10:51 12:51 15:15 16:58 18:36
Auchterarder, opp The Paddock 06:19 06:38 07:36 08:12 09:16 09:55 10:51 12:51 15:15 16:58 18:36
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 06:21 06:41 07:39 08:15 09:19 09:58 10:54 12:54 15:18 17:01 18:39
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 06:21 06:41 07:39 08:15 09:19 09:58 10:54 12:54 15:19 17:01 18:39
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Hotel 06:23 06:43 07:41 08:17 09:21 10:00 10:56 12:56 15:21 17:03 18:41
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:42 08:19 09:22 10:02 10:58 12:57 15:22 17:05 18:43
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station 06:27 06:47 08:21 10:04 11:00 17:07 18:45
Blackford, at Moray Institute 06:55 07:47 08:26 09:27 10:09 11:09 13:02 15:27 17:11 18:50
Blackford, at Coaching Inn 06:55 07:47 08:26 09:27 10:09 11:10 13:02 15:27 17:11 18:50
Blackford, at Turning Circle 06:56 07:48 08:27 09:28 10:10 11:11 13:03 15:28 17:12 18:51

Blackford - Perth

Blackford, opp Church 07:03 07:50 08:28 09:34 11:30 13:10 14:10 15:28 17:13 18:22
Blackford, opp Coaching Inn 07:03 07:50 08:28 09:34 11:30 13:10 14:10 15:28 17:13 18:22
Blackford, opp Moray Institute 07:04 07:51 08:29 09:35 11:31 13:11 14:11 15:29 17:14 18:23
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 07:08 13:14 15:32 17:18
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station 06:30 07:10 13:15 15:33 17:19
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (N-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:54 08:32 09:38 11:34 13:16 14:14 15:34 17:20 18:26
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Hotel 06:33 07:14 07:56 08:34 09:39 11:35 13:19 14:15 15:37 17:23 18:27
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 06:34 07:15 07:57 08:35 09:40 11:36 13:20 14:16 15:38 17:24 18:28
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 06:35 07:16 07:58 08:36 09:41 11:37 13:21 14:17 15:39 17:25 18:29
Auchterarder, at Clydesdale Court 06:35 07:16 07:58 08:36 09:41 11:37 13:21 14:17 15:39 17:25 18:29
Auchterarder, at The Paddock 06:36 07:18 08:00 08:38 09:43 11:38 13:23 14:19 15:41 17:27 18:31
Auchterarder, at Drummond Avenue 06:37 07:19 08:00 08:39 09:44 11:39 13:24 14:19 15:41 17:28 18:32
Auchterarder, opp Orchil Crescent 06:37 07:19 08:01 08:39 09:44 11:39 13:24 14:20 15:42 17:28 18:32
Auchterarder, at St Margarets Crescent 06:38 07:20 08:01 08:40 09:45 11:40 13:25 14:20 15:42 17:29 18:33
Auchterarder, at St Margaret's Hospital 06:38 07:21 08:02 08:41 09:46 11:40 13:26 14:21 15:43 17:30 18:34
Auchterarder, opp Sydney Crescent 06:38 07:21 08:02 08:41 09:46 11:40 13:26 14:21 15:43 17:30 18:34
Auchterarder, at St Kessogs Place 06:39 07:22 08:03 08:42 09:47 11:41 13:27 14:22 15:44 17:31 18:35
Auchterarder, at Aytoun Hall 06:40 07:23 08:04 08:43 09:48 11:42 13:28 14:23 15:45 16:45 17:32 18:36
Auchterarder, at Community School Bus Park 08:45
Auchterarder, at Castle Wynd 06:40 07:23 08:04 09:48 11:42 13:28 15:45 16:45 17:32
Auchterarder, opp Abbey Road 06:40 07:23 08:04 09:48 11:42 13:28 15:45 16:45 17:32
Auchterarder, at The Feus 06:40 07:23 08:04 09:48 11:43 13:28 15:45 16:45 17:32
Auchterarder, opp Ruthven Park 06:41 07:24 08:05 09:49 11:44 13:29 15:46 16:46 17:33
Aberuthven, at Loanfoot Park 06:44 07:28 08:09 09:53 11:49 13:33 15:50 16:50 17:37
Aberuthven, opp Smiddy Haugh Hotel 06:45 07:29 08:10 09:54 11:50 13:34 15:51 16:51 17:38
Broom of Dalreoch, opp Dunning road end 06:49 07:33 08:14 09:58 11:54 13:38 15:55 16:55 17:42
Windyedge, opp Crossgates 06:53 07:37 08:18 10:02 11:58 13:42 15:59 16:59 17:46
Windyedge, opp Farm Road End 06:54 07:38 08:19 10:03 11:59 13:43 16:00 17:00 17:47
Broxden, at Lamberkine Drive 06:57 07:41 08:22 10:06 12:02 13:46 16:03 17:03 17:50
Perth Scouring Burn 06:57 07:41 08:22 10:06 12:02 13:46 16:03 17:03 17:50
Cherrybank, opp Necessity Brae 06:59 07:43 08:25 10:09 12:05 13:49 16:06 17:06 17:53
Cherrybank, at Braeside Gardens 06:59 07:43 08:26 10:10 12:06 13:50 16:07 17:07 17:55
Viewlands, at Murray Place 07:00 07:44 08:26 10:10 12:06 13:50 16:07 17:07 17:56
Viewlands, opp Lovat Hotel 07:00 07:44 08:27 10:11 12:07 13:51 16:08 17:08 17:57
Perth, opp Rosslyn House 07:01 07:45 08:28 10:12 12:08 13:52 16:09 17:09 17:58
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 07:01 07:45 08:29 10:13 12:09 13:53 16:10 17:10 17:59
Perth, at Elibank Street 07:02 07:46 08:29 10:13 12:09 13:53 16:10 17:10 17:59
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 07:02 07:46 08:30 10:14 12:10 13:54 16:11 17:11 18:00
Perth South Street (Stop K) 07:03 07:47 08:31 10:15 12:11 13:55 16:12 17:12 18:01
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 07:03 07:47 08:31 10:15 12:11 13:55 16:12 17:12 18:01
Perth Scott Street (Stop Z) 07:03 07:48 08:32 10:16 12:12 13:56 16:13 17:13 18:02
Perth Kings Place (Stop ZK) 07:04 07:49 08:33 10:17 12:13 13:57 16:14 17:14 18:03
Perth Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:05 07:50 08:34 10:18 12:14 13:58 16:15 17:15 18:04

More information

See also