Bus Times

19 - Stirling - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Stirling - Perth

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 8) 13:40 16:50
Stirling, at Stance C 13:40 16:50
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 13:41 16:51
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 13:42 16:52
Stirling, before Cornton Road 13:43 16:53
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 13:44 16:54
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 13:44 16:54
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 13:45 16:55
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 13:45 16:55
Causewayhead, nr Wallace High School 13:46 16:56
Causewayhead, opp Institute of Sport 13:47 16:57
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance 13:49 16:59
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) 13:50 17:00
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street 13:50 17:00
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station 13:51 17:01
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 13:52 17:02
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 13:52 17:02
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 13:52 17:02
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 13:52 17:02
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 13:53 17:03
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 13:55 17:05
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 13:57 17:07
Dunblane, at Police Station 13:58 17:08
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 13:58 17:08
Dunblane, after Bogside 13:58 17:08
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 13:59 17:09
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 13:59 17:09
Glassingall Gateside (at) 14:02 17:12
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Balhaldie Filling Station 14:04 17:14
Mains of Balhaldie, at Woodside Cottage 14:05 17:15
Greenloaning, at Sherrifmuir Close 14:07 17:17
Greenloaning, at Millhill Drive 14:08 17:18
Blackford, at Longfauld 14:14 17:24
Blackford, opp Drumcairn Road End 14:14 17:24
Blackford, at Moray Institute 14:16 17:26
Blackford, at Coaching Inn 14:16 17:26
Blackford, at Turning Circle 14:17 17:27
Blackford, opp Church 10:45 14:19 17:29 18:33
Blackford, opp Coaching Inn 10:45 14:19 17:29 18:33
Blackford, opp Moray Institute 10:45 14:19 17:29 18:33
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (N-bound) 10:49 14:23 17:33 18:37
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Hotel 10:51 14:25 17:35 18:39
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:52 14:26 17:36 18:40
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:53 14:27 17:37 18:41
Auchterarder, at The Paddock 10:55 14:29 17:39 18:43
Auchterarder, at Drummond Avenue 10:56 14:30 17:40 18:44
Auchterarder, opp Orchil Crescent 10:56 14:30 17:40 18:44
Auchterarder, at St Margarets Crescent 10:57 14:31 17:41 18:45
Auchterarder, at St Margaret's Hospital 10:58 14:32 17:42 18:46
Auchterarder, opp Sydney Crescent 10:58 14:32 17:42 18:46
Auchterarder, at St Kessogs Place 10:59 14:33 17:43 18:47
Auchterarder, at Aytoun Hall 11:00 14:34 17:44 18:48
Auchterarder, at Castle Wynd 11:00 14:34 17:44 18:48
Auchterarder, opp Abbey Road 11:00 14:34 17:44 18:48
Auchterarder, at The Feus 11:01 14:35 17:45 18:48
Auchterarder, opp Ruthven Park 11:02 14:36 17:46 18:49
Auchterarder, at Damside Farm 11:05 14:39 17:49 18:52
Aberuthven, at Loanfoot Park 11:07 14:41 17:51 18:53
Aberuthven, opp Smiddy Haugh Hotel 11:08 14:42 17:52 18:54
Broom of Dalreoch, opp Dunning road end 11:12 14:45 17:55 18:57
Windyedge, opp Crossgates 11:16 14:49 17:59 19:01
Windyedge, opp Farm Road End 11:17 14:50 18:00 19:02
Broxden, at Lamberkine Drive 11:20 14:53 18:03 19:05
Perth Scouring Burn 11:20 14:53 18:03 19:05
Cherrybank, opp Necessity Brae 11:22 14:55 18:05 19:07
Cherrybank, at Braeside Gardens 11:23 14:56 18:06 19:07
Viewlands, at Murray Place 11:23 14:56 18:06 19:08
Viewlands, opp Lovat Hotel 11:24 14:57 18:07 19:08
Perth, opp Rosslyn House 11:25 14:58 18:08 19:09
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 11:25 14:58 18:08 19:09
Perth, at Elibank Street 11:26 14:59 18:09 19:10
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 11:26 14:59 18:09 19:10
Perth South Street (Stop K) 11:27 15:00 18:10 19:11
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 11:27 15:00 18:10 19:11
Perth Scott Street (Stop Z) 11:28 15:01 18:11 19:12
Perth Kings Place (Stop ZK) 11:29 15:02 18:12 19:13
Perth Leonard Street (Stop ZH) 11:29 15:02 18:12 19:13
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 11:30 15:03 18:13 19:14

Perth - Stirling

Perth Bus Station (Stance 4) 10:00 11:35 15:15 17:50
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 10:00 11:35 15:15 17:50
Perth, opp Elibank Street 10:01 11:36 15:16 17:51
Perth, at Leisure Pool 10:01 11:36 15:16 17:51
Perth, at Rosslyn House 10:02 11:37 15:17 17:52
Viewlands, at Lovat Hotel 10:03 11:37 15:17 17:52
Viewlands, opp Murray Place 10:04 11:38 15:18 17:53
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 10:05 11:39 15:19 17:54
Cherrybank, at Necessity Brae 10:05 11:40 15:20 17:55
Broxden, opp Lamberkine Drive 10:09 11:43 15:23 17:58
Windyedge, at Road End 10:11 11:45 15:25 18:00
Broom of Dalreoch, at Dunning road end 10:17 11:51 15:31 18:06
Aberuthven, at Smiddy Haugh Hotel 10:20 11:54 15:34 18:09
Aberuthven, opp Loanfoot Park 10:20 11:54 15:34 18:09
Auchterarder, opp Damside Farm 10:22 11:56 15:36 18:10
Auchterarder, at Ruthven Park 10:25 12:00 15:40 18:13
Auchterarder, opp The Feus 10:26 12:01 15:41 18:14
Auchterarder, at Abbey Road 10:26 12:01 15:41 18:15
Auchterarder, opp Castle Wynd 10:27 12:02 15:42 18:15
Auchterarder, at Co-op 10:28 12:03 15:43 18:16
Auchterarder, at Spar 10:28 12:03 15:43 18:16
Auchterarder, opp St Margaret's Hospital 10:29 12:04 15:44 18:17
Auchterarder, opp St Margarets Crescent 10:29 12:04 15:44 18:17
Auchterarder, at Orchil Crescent 10:30 12:05 15:45 18:18
Auchterarder, opp Drummond Avenue 10:30 12:05 15:45 18:18
Auchterarder, opp The Paddock 10:31 12:06 15:46 18:19
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:33 12:08 15:48 18:21
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:34 12:09 15:49 18:22
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Hotel 10:36 12:11 15:51 18:24
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 10:37 12:12 15:52 18:25
Blackford, at Moray Institute 10:41 12:16 15:56 18:29
Blackford, at Coaching Inn 10:41 12:16 15:56 18:29
Blackford, at Turning Circle 10:42 12:17 15:57 18:30
Blackford, opp Church 12:19 15:59
Blackford, opp Coaching Inn 12:19 15:59
Blackford, opp Moray Institute 12:19 15:59
Blackford, opp Longfauld 12:20 16:00
Greenloaning, opp Millhill Drive 12:25 16:05
Greenloaning, opp Sherrifmuir Close 12:25 16:05
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Woodside Cottage 12:27 16:07
Mains of Balhaldie, at Balhaldie Filling Station 12:28 16:08
Glassingall Gateside (opp) 12:30 16:10
Dunblane, opp Duthieston House 12:32 16:12
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 12:33 16:13
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 12:33 16:13
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 12:33 16:13
Dunblane, opp Bogside 12:34 16:14
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 12:34 16:14
Dunblane, opp Police Station 12:35 16:15
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 12:35 16:15
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 12:38 16:18
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 12:40 16:20
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 12:41 16:21
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 12:42 16:22
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 12:43 16:23
Bridge of Allan Police Station (opp and after) 12:43 16:23
Bridge of Allan Graham Street (opp and after) 12:43 16:23
Bridge of Allan, at Coneyhill Road 12:44 16:24
Bridge of Allan, opp Grahams Dairy 12:45 16:25
Bridge of Allan, before University Entrance 12:45 16:25
Causewayhead, at Institute of Sport 12:47 16:27
Causewayhead Wallace High School (opp and after) 12:48 16:28
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 12:48 16:28
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 12:49 16:29
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 12:49 16:29
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 12:50 16:30
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 12:51 16:31
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 12:52 16:32
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 12:53 16:33
Stirling, before Wallace Street 12:54 16:34
Stirling, nr Railway Station 12:55 16:35
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 8) 12:57 16:37

More information