19A - Burton - Mercia Park
Operated by Diamond Bus East Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Burton to Mercia Park
Mercia Park to Burton
Mercia Park Entrance Road (northbound) | 14:50 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 23:20 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercia Park, opp Unit 1 | 14:51 | 17:01 | 19:01 | 23:21 | ||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 2 | 14:52 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 23:22 | ||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 3 | 14:53 | 17:03 | 19:03 | 23:23 | ||
Mercia Park, opp Unit 4 | 14:58 | 17:08 | 19:08 | 23:28 | ||
Mercia Park Entrance Road (northbound) | 05:40 | 07:30 | 15:00 | 17:10 | 19:10 | 23:30 |
Appleby Magna, opp Measham Road | 05:44 | 07:34 | 15:04 | 17:14 | 19:14 | 23:34 |
Measham, outside Furniture Shop | 05:48 | 07:38 | 15:08 | 17:18 | 19:18 | 23:38 |
Measham Library (just before) | 05:49 | 07:39 | 15:09 | 17:19 | 19:19 | 23:39 |
Measham, opposite Navigation Street | 05:50 | 07:40 | 15:10 | 17:20 | 19:20 | 23:40 |
Measham, opposite The Swan | 05:51 | 07:41 | 15:11 | 17:21 | 19:21 | 23:41 |
Oakthorpe School Street (adjacent) | 05:53 | 07:43 | 15:13 | 17:23 | 19:23 | 23:43 |
Oakthorpe New Street (adjacent) | 05:53 | 07:43 | 15:13 | 17:23 | 19:23 | 23:43 |
Donisthorpe, adj Brooks Close | 05:55 | 07:45 | 15:15 | 17:25 | 19:25 | 23:45 |
Moira, adj School Street | 05:56 | 07:46 | 15:16 | 17:26 | 19:26 | 23:46 |
Moira, opposite Warren House Farm | 05:57 | 07:47 | 15:17 | 17:27 | 19:27 | 23:47 |
Moira, after Crossroads | 05:57 | 07:47 | 15:17 | 17:27 | 19:27 | 23:47 |
Moira, adj Conkers | 05:58 | 07:48 | 15:18 | 17:28 | 19:28 | 23:48 |
Spring Cottage, opp Gorse Lane | 05:59 | 07:49 | 15:19 | 17:29 | 19:29 | 23:49 |
Albert Village, opp The Close | 06:01 | 07:51 | 15:21 | 17:31 | 19:31 | 23:51 |
Albert Village, adj Mushroom Hall | 06:02 | 07:52 | 15:22 | 17:32 | 19:32 | 23:52 |
Albert Village, adj Edward Street | 06:02 | 07:52 | 15:22 | 17:32 | 19:32 | 23:52 |
Church Gresley, adj York Road | 06:03 | 07:53 | 15:23 | 17:33 | 19:33 | 23:53 |
Swadlincote, adj Hastings Road | 06:04 | 07:54 | 15:24 | 17:34 | 19:34 | 23:54 |
Swadlincote Coppice Side (N-bound) | 06:05 | 07:55 | 15:25 | 17:35 | 19:35 | 23:55 |
Swadlincote Sir Herbert Wragg Way (E-bound) | 06:05 | 07:55 | 15:25 | 17:35 | 19:35 | 23:55 |
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) | 06:07 | 07:57 | 15:27 | 17:37 | 19:37 | 23:57 |
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) | 06:08 | 07:58 | 15:28 | 17:38 | 19:38 | 23:58 |
06:10 | 08:02 | 15:30 | 17:40 | 19:42 | 00:02 | |
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) | 06:11 | 08:03 | 15:31 | 17:41 | 19:43 | 00:03 |
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club | 06:12 | 08:04 | 15:32 | 17:42 | 19:44 | 00:04 |
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) | 06:12 | 08:04 | 15:32 | 17:42 | 19:44 | 00:04 |
Newhall, adj Royal Oak | 06:13 | 08:05 | 15:33 | 17:43 | 19:45 | 00:05 |
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road | 06:14 | 08:06 | 15:34 | 17:44 | 19:46 | 00:06 |
Newhall, opp George Inn | 06:14 | 08:06 | 15:34 | 17:44 | 19:46 | 00:06 |
Newhall, opp Hill Street | 06:15 | 08:07 | 15:35 | 17:45 | 19:47 | 00:07 |
Newhall, adj Village Hall | 06:16 | 08:08 | 15:36 | 17:46 | 19:48 | 00:08 |
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree | 06:16 | 08:08 | 15:36 | 17:46 | 19:48 | 00:08 |
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top | 06:17 | 08:09 | 15:37 | 17:47 | 19:49 | 00:09 |
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms | 06:17 | 08:09 | 15:37 | 17:47 | 19:49 | 00:09 |
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park | 06:18 | 08:10 | 15:38 | 17:48 | 19:50 | 00:10 |
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms | 06:19 | 08:11 | 15:39 | 17:49 | 19:51 | 00:11 |
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East | 06:20 | 08:12 | 15:40 | 17:50 | 19:52 | 00:12 |
Brizlincote, adj Bretby Lane | 06:20 | 08:12 | 15:40 | 17:50 | 19:52 | 00:12 |
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close | 06:21 | 08:13 | 15:41 | 17:51 | 19:53 | 00:13 |
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road | 06:21 | 08:13 | 15:41 | 17:51 | 19:53 | 00:13 |
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue | 06:21 | 08:13 | 15:41 | 17:51 | 19:53 | 00:13 |
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive | 06:22 | 08:14 | 15:42 | 17:52 | 19:54 | 00:14 |
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close | 06:23 | 08:15 | 15:43 | 17:53 | 19:54 | 00:14 |
Brizlincote, adj Claymills Close | 06:23 | 08:15 | 15:43 | 17:53 | 19:55 | 00:15 |
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue | 06:25 | 08:17 | 15:45 | 17:55 | 19:56 | 00:16 |
Stapenhill, opp Marston Rise | 06:25 | 08:17 | 15:45 | 17:55 | 19:56 | 00:16 |
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane | 06:26 | 08:18 | 15:46 | 17:56 | 19:57 | 00:17 |
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church | 06:27 | 08:19 | 15:47 | 17:57 | 19:57 | 00:17 |
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street | 06:28 | 08:20 | 15:48 | 17:58 | 19:59 | 00:19 |
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) | 06:30 | 08:22 | 15:50 | 18:00 | 20:00 | 00:20 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Midland_Classic/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 10 May 2024
Possibly similar services
- 9 East Mids Airport - Burton Diamond Bus East Midlands
- 19 Burton - Ashby Diamond Bus East Midlands
- 19C Burton - Moira Diamond Bus East Midlands
- 801 Queen's Hospital - Edge Hill Diamond Bus East Midlands
Diamond Bus East Midlands
- Website
- www.diamondbuses.com
Contactless payment or cash accepted