Bus Times

19A - Perth - Blackford

A bus service operated by Dochertys Midland Coaches

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Perth - Blackford

Perth Bus Station (Stance 4) 11:20 13:20 17:25
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 11:21 13:21 17:26
Perth, opp Elibank Street 11:22 13:22 17:27
Perth, at Leisure Pool 11:22 13:22 17:28
Perth, at Rosslyn House 11:23 13:23 17:29
Perth, at Western Avenue 11:24 13:24 17:30
Perth Royal Infirmary (Stop B) 11:26 13:26 17:32
Perth, at Hawarden Terrace 11:26 13:26 17:32
Perth, opp Spens crescent 11:26 13:26 17:33
Perth, opp Coach House Court 11:27 13:27 17:33
Perth, at Rosslyn House 11:28 13:28 17:34
Viewlands, at Lovat Hotel 11:29 13:29 17:35
Viewlands, opp Murray Place 11:29 13:29 17:36
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 11:30 13:30 17:37
Cherrybank, at Necessity Brae 11:31 13:31 17:38
Broxden, opp Lamberkine Drive 11:34 13:34 17:41
Windyedge, at Road End 11:36 13:36 17:43
Broom of Dalreoch, at Dunning road end 11:42 13:42 17:49
Aberuthven, at Smiddy Haugh Hotel 11:47 13:47 17:54
Aberuthven, opp Loanfoot Park 11:47 13:47 17:54
Auchterarder, at Ruthven Park 11:51 13:51 17:58
Auchterarder, opp The Feus 11:51 13:51 17:58
Auchterarder, at Abbey Road 11:52 13:52 17:59
Auchterarder, opp Castle Wynd 11:52 13:52 17:59
Auchterarder, at Co-op 11:53 13:53 18:00
Auchterarder, at Spar 11:53 13:53 18:00
Auchterarder, opp St Margaret's Hospital 11:54 13:54 18:01
Auchterarder, opp St Margarets Crescent 11:54 13:54 18:01
Auchterarder, at Orchil Crescent 11:55 13:55 18:02
Auchterarder, opp Drummond Avenue 11:56 13:56 18:03
Auchterarder, opp The Paddock 11:56 13:56 18:03
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:59 13:59 18:06
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:59 13:59 18:06
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Hotel 12:01 14:01 18:08
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 12:02 14:02 18:10
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station 18:12
Blackford, at Moray Institute 12:07 14:07 18:19
Blackford, at Coaching Inn 12:07 14:07 18:19
Blackford, at Turning Circle 12:08 14:08 18:20

Blackford - Perth

Blackford, opp Church 10:30 12:28
Blackford, opp Coaching Inn 10:30 12:28
Blackford, opp Moray Institute 10:31 12:29
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (S-bound) 12:32
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station 12:33
Auchterarder Loaninghead Flyover (N-bound) 10:34 12:34
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Hotel 10:35 12:37
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:36 12:38
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:37 12:39
Auchterarder, at Clydesdale Court 10:37 12:39
Auchterarder, at The Paddock 10:39 12:41
Auchterarder, at Drummond Avenue 10:40 12:42
Auchterarder, opp Orchil Crescent 10:40 12:42
Auchterarder, at St Margarets Crescent 10:41 12:43
Auchterarder, at St Margaret's Hospital 10:42 12:44
Auchterarder, opp Sydney Crescent 10:42 12:44
Auchterarder, at St Kessogs Place 10:43 12:45
Auchterarder, at Aytoun Hall 08:50 10:44 12:46
Auchterarder, at Castle Wynd 08:50 10:44 12:46
Auchterarder, opp Abbey Road 08:50 10:44 12:46
Auchterarder, at The Feus 08:50 10:44 12:46
Auchterarder, opp Ruthven Park 08:51 10:45 12:47
Aberuthven, at Loanfoot Park 08:55 10:49 12:51
Aberuthven, opp Smiddy Haugh Hotel 08:56 10:50 12:52
Broom of Dalreoch, opp Dunning road end 09:00 10:54 12:56
Windyedge, opp Crossgates 09:04 10:58 13:00
Windyedge, opp Farm Road End 09:05 10:59 13:01
Broxden, at Lamberkine Drive 09:08 11:02 13:04
Perth Scouring Burn 09:08 11:02 13:04
Cherrybank, opp Necessity Brae 09:09 11:03 13:05
Cherrybank, at Braeside Gardens 09:10 11:04 13:06
Viewlands, at Murray Place 09:11 11:05 13:07
Viewlands, opp Lovat Hotel 09:11 11:05 13:07
Perth, at Western Avenue 09:12 11:06 13:08
Perth Royal Infirmary (Stop B) 09:13 11:07 13:09
Perth, at Hawarden Terrace 09:13 11:07 13:09
Perth, opp Spens crescent 09:14 11:08 13:10
Perth, opp Coach House Court 09:15 11:09 13:11
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 09:16 11:10 13:12
Perth, at Elibank Street 09:17 11:11 13:13
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 09:18 11:12 13:14
Perth South Street (Stop K) 09:19 11:13 13:15
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 09:19 11:13 13:15
Perth Scott Street (Stop Z) 09:20 11:14 13:16
Perth Kings Place (Stop ZK) 09:21 11:15 13:17
Perth Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:22 11:16 13:18

More information

See also