206 - Alt Road / Hightown Station - Alt Road / Hightown Station
A bus service operated by Huyton Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Hightown Station (Stop A) | 07:56 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hightown School Road (S-bound) | 07:56 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 |
Hightown Blundell Road (S-bound) | 07:56 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 |
Hightown Blundell Road (S-bound) | 07:57 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 |
Hightown Oakfield Road (SW-bound) | 07:57 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 |
Hightown Thornbeck Avenue (N-bound) | 07:58 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 |
Hightown Thornbeck Avenue (SE-bound) | 07:59 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 |
Hightown Thornbeck Avenue (SW-bound) | 07:59 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 |
Hightown Alt Road (N-bound) | 08:01 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 |
Hightown The Pheasant (SE-bound) | 08:02 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 |
Little Crosby Moss Lane (SE-bound) | 08:04 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 |
Little Crosby Liitle Crosby Road (NW-bound) | 08:07 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 |
Little Crosby Road (SE-bound) | 08:08 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 |
Moor Park Mill Close (N-bound) | 08:10 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 |
Moor Park De Villiers Avenue (SW-bound) | 08:11 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 |
Moor Park Moorland Avenue (S-bound) | 08:12 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 |
Little Crosby Road (adj) | 08:13 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
Great Crosby Crosby Village (Stop C) | 08:14 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 |
Great Crosby, adj Islington | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | |
Crosby Harrington Road (Adjacent) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | |
Crosby York Road (Adjacent) | 08:14 | ||||||||
Crosby, adj Fairholme Road | 08:16 | ||||||||
Crosby, opposite Myers Road West | 08:17 | ||||||||
Crosby, adj Marldon Avenue | 08:19 | ||||||||
Crosby, opposite College Avenue | 08:19 | ||||||||
Crosby Brook Road East (Adjacent) | 08:20 | ||||||||
Great Crosby College Road (Adjacent) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | |
Great Crosby, adj Brompton Avenue | 08:22 | ||||||||
Crosby, adj Cambridge Road | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Crosby Manor Road (Adjacent) | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Crosby, adj Cambridge Road | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 |
Crosby, adj Dowhills Road | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 |
Crosby Hall Road Station (Stop B) | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Blundellsands Merrilocks Road (SE-bound) | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Blundellsands Merrilocks Road (SE-bound) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
Blundellsands Merrilocks Road (SE-bound) | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Blundellsands Station (Stop A) | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Brighton le Sands Agnes Road (S-bound) | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 |
Brighton le Sands Mariners Road (NW-bound) | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Blundellsands Warren Road (NW-bound) | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Blundellsands Warren Road (NW-bound) | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Blundellsands Nicholas Road (W-bound) | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Blundellsands The Serpentine (NW-bound) | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Blundellsands Richard Road (N-bound) | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Blundellsands Hall Road Station (Stop D) | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Crosby Hall Road Station (Stop A) | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Crosby St Michaels Road (Adjacent) | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Crosby, adj St Andrews Road | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Crosby Fairways (Adjacent) | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Crosby, adj Kaigh Avenue | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Great Crosby, opp Victoria Avenue | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Great Crosby, opposite Carnegie Avenue | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Great Crosby, adj York Avenue | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Great Crosby Crosby Village (Stop C) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Crosby Moorland Avenue (N-bound) | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Moor Park De Villiers Avenue (NE-bound) | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Moor Park Barncroft Place (S-bound) | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Little Crosby Road (NW-bound) | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Little Crosby Road (SE-bound) | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Little Crosby Moss Lane (NW-bound) | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Hightown The Pheasant (NW-bound) | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Hightown Alt Road (S-bound) | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Hightown Station (Stop A) | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Hightown School Road (S-bound) | 13:01 | ||||||||
Hightown Blundell Road (S-bound) | 13:01 | ||||||||
Hightown Blundell Road (S-bound) | 13:02 | ||||||||
Hightown Oakfield Road (SW-bound) | 13:03 | ||||||||
Hightown Thornbeck Avenue (N-bound) | 13:04 | ||||||||
Hightown Thornbeck Avenue (SE-bound) | 13:04 | ||||||||
Hightown Thornbeck Avenue (SW-bound) | 13:05 | ||||||||
Hightown Station (Stop A) | 13:06 |
Timetable data from Huyton Travel/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Huyton Travel
- Website
- www.huytontravel.co.uk
- @HTL_Buses
Contactless payment or cash accepted