Bus Times

207 - Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Claygate White Hart (NE-bound) 07:05
Collier Street, adj School 07:08
Collier Street, opp Haviker Street 07:09
Benover, opp The Woolpack 07:12
Yalding, adj Lyngs Close 07:14
Yalding, opp The George 07:15
Yalding, opp Post Office 07:15
Yalding, opp Railway Station 07:18
Hale Street, adj The Harp 07:22
Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 07:23
East Peckham, adj Primary School 07:25
East Peckham, opp Westwood Road 07:26
East Peckham, o/s Merry Boys 07:27
East Peckham, adj Orchard Road 07:27
East Peckham, adj Crown Acres 07:28
East Peckham, adj Co-op 07:28
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 07:31
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 07:33
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 07:34
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 07:36
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 07:37
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 07:39
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 07:40
Paddock Wood, adj Foal Hurst Wood 07:42
Five Oak Green, opp Post Office 07:48
Five Oak Green, adj Ellis Close 07:48
Five Oak Green, adj Sychem Lane 07:49
Five Oak Green, opp Capel Primary School 07:49
Tudeley, opp Turmeric Gold 07:53
Tudeley, opp All Saints Church 07:54
Tonbridge, adj Vauxhall Inn 08:01
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 08:02
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 08:03
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 08:04
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 08:05
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 08:07
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 08:09
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 08:11
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 08:13
Southborough, adj The Fountain 08:15
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:15
Southborough, o/s Victoria Hall 08:17
Southborough, nr Library 08:18
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:20
St John’s, opp YMCA 08:25
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:30
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:31
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 08:35
Schooldays only

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Tudeley - Five Oak Green - Paddock Wood - Claygate

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 16:00
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 16:03
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 16:05
St John’s, adj TA Centre 16:07
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 16:10
Southborough, opp Library 16:11
Southborough, opp Victoria Hall 16:11
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:13
Southborough, opp The Fountain 16:13
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:15
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:16
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:18
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 16:21
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 16:23
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 16:25
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 16:25
Tonbridge, opp Vauxhall Inn 16:26
Tudeley, adj Hartlake Road 16:31
Tudeley, adj Turmeric Gold 16:33
Five Oak Green, adj Capel Primary School 16:36
Five Oak Green, opp Sychem Lane 16:36
Five Oak Green, opp Ellis Close 16:37
Five Oak Green, opp Post Office 16:38
Paddock Wood, opp Foal Hurst Wood 16:43
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 16:44
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 16:46
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 16:46
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 16:48
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 16:49
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 16:50
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 16:53
East Peckham, opp Co-op 16:55
East Peckham, opp Crown Acres 16:55
East Peckham, opp Orchard Road 16:56
East Peckham, opp Merry Boys 16:57
East Peckham, adj Westwood Road 16:57
East Peckham, adj Chidley Cross Road 16:58
Hale Street Church Lane (E-bound) 17:00
Hale Street, opp The Harp 17:01
Yalding, o/s Railway Station 17:04
Yalding, adj Post Office 17:07
Yalding, o/s The George 17:08
Yalding, opp Lyngs Close 17:08
Benover, o/s The Woolpack 17:10
Collier Street, adj Haviker Street 17:13
Collier Street, opp School 17:15
Claygate White Hart (SW-bound) 17:18
Schooldays only

More information