Bus Times

222 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Outbound

Tonbridge Railway Station (Stop H) 07:10 09:11 10:56 12:56 15:59 17:56
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 07:11 09:11 10:56 12:56 15:59 17:56
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 07:13 09:13 10:58 12:58 16:01 17:58
Tonbridge School (adj) 07:14 09:14 10:59 12:59 16:02 17:59
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 07:14 09:16 11:01 13:01 16:04 18:01
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 07:15 09:16 11:01 13:01 16:04 18:01
Cage Green, adj The Pinnacles 07:16 09:18 11:03 13:03 16:06 18:03
Cage Green Road (opp) 07:16 09:18 11:03 13:03 16:06 18:03
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 07:18 09:21 11:06 13:06 16:09 18:06
Trench Wood, opp Towngate Wood 07:18 09:21 11:06 13:06 16:09 18:06
Trench Wood, adj Springwood Park 07:19 09:23 11:08 13:08 16:11 18:08
Shipbourne Church (E-bound) 09:27 11:12 13:12 16:15 18:12
Shipbourne Church (N-bound) 07:22
Dunk’s Green, adj Old Post Office 09:32 11:17 13:17 16:20 18:17
Plaxtol Spoute (NE-bound) 09:33 11:18 13:18 16:21 18:18
Plaxtol, opp St Hildas Street 09:33 11:18 13:18 16:21 18:18
Plaxtol, opp Post Office 09:34 11:19 13:19 16:22 18:19
Plaxtol, opp Church 09:35 11:20 13:20 16:23 18:20
Ightham, adj Back Lane 07:24 09:38 11:23 13:23 16:26 18:23
Ightham Park (N-bound) 07:25 09:40 11:25 13:25 16:28 18:25
Ightham, adj George and Dragon 07:26 09:42 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:27
Ightham, adj Walker Place 07:26 09:42 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:27
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 07:28 09:44 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:29
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:30 09:46 11:31 13:31 16:34 18:31

Inbound

Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:32 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:32
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 07:32 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:32
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 07:33 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:33
Ightham, opp Walker Place 07:35 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08 18:35
Ightham, opp George and Dragon 07:36 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09 18:36
Ightham Park (S-bound) 07:37 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:36
Ightham, opp Back Lane 07:39 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:38
Plaxtol, nr Church 07:43 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Plaxtol, adj Post Office 07:43 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Plaxtol, adj St Hildas Street 07:44 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Plaxtol Spoute (SW-bound) 07:44 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Dunk’s Green, opp Old Post Office 07:46 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Shipbourne Church (W-bound) 07:51 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Shipbourne Church (S-bound) 18:41
Trench Wood, opp Springwood Park 07:54 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27 18:44
Trench Wood, adj Whistler Road 07:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 18:45
Trench Wood, adj Denbeigh Drive 07:57 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 18:46
Cage Green Road (adj) 07:59 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32 18:47
Cage Green The Pinnacles (Stop A) 08:00 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:48
Cage Green, o/s Greyhound House 08:01 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:48
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:02 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 18:49
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:04 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36 18:50
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:07 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 18:52
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39 18:53
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:12 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40 18:55

More information