Bus Times

223 - Launceston Town Service

A bus service operated by Group Travel

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Outbound

Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 17:05
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 09:07 14:07 17:07
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 09:08 14:08 17:08
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 09:10 14:10 17:10
Launceston, opp Castle Meadows 09:12 14:12 17:12
Launceston Guinness Trust (NW-bound) 09:14 14:14 17:14
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:16 14:16 17:16
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 09:20 14:20 17:20
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 09:24 14:24 17:24
Newport Prince Philip Road (S-bound) 09:27 14:27 17:27
Launceston, opp Prince Charles Close 09:27 14:27 17:27
Launceston Cross Lanes (E-bound) 09:28 14:28 17:28
Newport St Leonards Road (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 17:32
St Stephens Jn to St Leaonards Road (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 17:32
St Stephens St Josephs Road (E-bound) 09:33 14:33 17:33
St Stephens Cross Lanes (S-bound) 09:34 14:34 17:34
St Stephens Post Box (NW-bound) 09:36 14:36 17:36
St Stephens North Street (SW-bound) 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
St Stephens, opp Golf Club 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Newport Broad Park (S-bound) 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:47 14:47 16:47
Launceston, opp Guinness Trust 09:49 14:49 16:49
Launceston Castle Meadows (E-bound) 09:51 14:51 16:51
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 09:53 14:53 16:53
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 09:54 14:54 16:54
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 09:56 14:56 16:56
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 10:00 15:00 17:00

More information