231 - Uckfield - Etchingham
A bus service operated by Compass Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Uckfield to Etchingham
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road | 07:20 | 08:30 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:20 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane | 07:20 | 08:30 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:20 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
Heathfield, opp Tower Street | 07:21 | 08:31 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 15:21 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | |
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College | 15:15 | 15:30 | |||||||||
Broad Oak, adj Crown Drive | 07:22 | 08:32 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 15:16 | 15:31 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall | 07:23 | 08:33 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 15:17 | 15:32 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office | 07:24 | 08:34 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:22 | 15:39 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road | 07:28 | 08:38 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 15:26 | 15:43 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane | 07:29 | 08:39 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:27 | 15:44 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 15:29 | 15:46 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Burwash, opp Highfields | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 15:29 | 15:46 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Burwash, adj Post Office | 07:32 | 08:42 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 15:30 | 15:47 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow | 15:33 | 15:50 | |||||||||
Etchingham, opp Village Hall | 07:36 | 08:46 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:38 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:56 |
Etchingham, o/s Post Office | 07:36 | 08:46 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:38 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:56 |
Etchingham, adj Church Lane | 07:36 | 08:46 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:38 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:56 |
Etchingham, adj Railway Station | 07:38 | 08:48 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 15:39 | 15:55 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 |
Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) | 15:45 |
Etchingham to Uckfield
Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) | 07:30 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Etchingham, opp Railway Station | 07:37 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 16:00 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Etchingham, opp Church Lane | 07:37 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 16:00 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Etchingham, opp Post Office | 07:37 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 16:00 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Etchingham, adj Village Hall | 07:38 | 07:41 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 16:01 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow | 07:45 | 07:46 | 08:55 | 09:55 | |||||||
Burwash, opp Post Office | 07:48 | 07:49 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 16:06 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:10 |
Burwash, adj Highfields | 07:48 | 07:49 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 16:06 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:10 |
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane | 07:48 | 07:49 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 16:06 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:10 |
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane | 07:51 | 07:52 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 16:09 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 |
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road | 07:53 | 07:53 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 16:10 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:14 |
Broad Oak, opp Post Office | 08:00 | 07:59 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:16 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:19 |
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall | 08:00 | 07:59 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:16 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:19 |
Broad Oak, opp Crown Drive | 08:02 | 08:01 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:18 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:21 |
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College | 08:05 | 08:05 | |||||||||
Broad Oak, nr Crown Drive | 08:11 | 08:11 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:23 |
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Court | 08:12 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:23 |
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane | 08:13 | 08:13 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:23 |
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road | 08:14 | 08:14 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:23 |
Heathfield, adj Fire Station | 08:14 | 08:14 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:21 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:24 |
08:15 | |||||||||||
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill | 08:15 | ||||||||||
Heathfield, adj Little London Road | 08:18 | ||||||||||
Cross In Hand (adj) | 08:20 | ||||||||||
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye | 08:20 | ||||||||||
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road | 08:20 | ||||||||||
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross | 08:21 | ||||||||||
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) | 08:24 | ||||||||||
Blackboys, opp Gun Road | 08:25 | ||||||||||
Framfield, opp School | 08:29 | ||||||||||
Framfield, adj Beckets Way | 08:29 | ||||||||||
New Town, adj Community Hospital | 08:33 | ||||||||||
New Town, opp Alexandra Road | 08:34 | ||||||||||
Uckfield, opp Railway Station | 08:35 | ||||||||||
Uckfield, adj Streatfield House | 08:40 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 14 May 2024
Compass Travel
- Website
- www.compass-travel.co.uk
- @compassbus
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app