Bus Times

25 - Inverness - Tain

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inverness - Tain

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:15 20:15 21:45 23:15
Longman, o/s Inverness College 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 19:16 20:16 21:46 23:16
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 19:16 20:16 21:46 23:16
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 19:19 20:19 21:49 23:19
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 19:21 20:21 21:51 23:21
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 19:24 20:24 21:54 23:24
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 19:25 20:25 21:55 23:25
Tore Layby (N-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 19:27 20:27 21:57 23:27
Kilcoy, at Road End 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:28 20:28 21:58 23:28
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:29 20:29 21:59 23:29
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (N-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Conon Bridge Wyvis Crescent (opp and before) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:34
Conon Bridge, at Gairs Croft 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:34
Conon Bridge, at Gairloch Crescent 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:34
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:35 20:35 22:05 23:35
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:36 20:36 22:06 23:36
Maryburgh, o/s Post Office 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:05 19:39 20:39 22:09 23:39
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:05 19:39 20:39 22:09 23:39
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:08 19:42 20:42 22:12 23:42
Invergordon, at County Hospital 15:01
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 09:07 10:05 10:07 11:05 11:07 12:05 12:07 13:05 13:07 14:05 14:07 15:05 16:05 17:10 17:12 18:10 19:43 19:45 20:43 20:45 22:13 22:15 23:43 23:45
Dingwall, o/s Station 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:12 19:45 20:45 22:15 23:45
Dingwall, opp Police Station 19:49 20:49 22:19 23:49
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 19:50 20:50 22:20 23:50
Dingwall, opp Burns Crescent 19:51 20:51 22:21 23:51
Dingwall, o/s Tulloch Co-Op 19:53 20:53 22:23 23:53
Dingwall, opp Davidson Drive 19:53 20:53 22:23 23:53
Dingwall, opp Leisure Centre 19:53 20:53 22:23 23:53
Dingwall, opp Tesco 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:13
Dingwall, at Tulloch Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:14 19:53 20:53 22:23 23:53
Dingwall, opp Craig Rd Garage 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:14 19:54 20:54 22:24 23:54
Ardullie Roundabout (N-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:21 19:59 20:59 22:29 23:59
Evanton, at War Memorial 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:27 20:04 21:04 22:34 00:04
Evanton, at Balconie Inn 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:35 00:05
Evanton, opp Glenglass Rd End 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 20:05 21:05 22:35 00:05
Evanton, at Novar Crescent 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 20:06 21:06 22:36 00:06
Evanton Novar Toll (N-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 20:09 21:09 22:39 00:09
Alness, at Kirkside Junction 20:12 21:12 22:42 00:12
Alness, opp Westford Church 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Alness Westford (o/s 89) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Alness, at Kirkside Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Alness, after Kirkside 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Alness, opp Burnside 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Alness, opp Firhill Steps 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Alness, at St Johns 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Alness, at Coulhill Car Park 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Alness, at Hill Street 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Alness, o/s Library 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 20:13 21:13 22:43 00:13
Alness, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 20:13 21:13 22:43 00:13
Alness, o/s Service Point 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 20:13 21:13 22:43 00:13
Alness Obsdale Park (opp 83) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 20:14 21:14 22:44 00:14
Alness, o/s Obsdale Primary School 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 20:14 21:14 22:44 00:14
Alness Milnafua (o/s 3) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Alness Milnafua (o/s 46) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Alness, o/s Milnafua Nursery 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Alness, at Milnafua Telephone Kiosk 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Alness, after Obsdale Road 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 20:15 21:15 22:45 00:15
Invergordon, at MacKean Crescent 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 20:20 21:20 22:50 00:20
Invergordon, at Rosskeen Drive 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 20:21 21:21 22:51 00:21
Invergordon, opp Castle Place 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 20:21 21:21 22:51 00:21
Invergordon, opp Ness Gardens 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 20:22 21:22 22:52 00:22
Invergordon Gordon Terrace (o/s 51) 20:23 21:23 22:53 00:23
Invergordon, opp Park School 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 20:25 21:25 22:55 00:25
Invergordon, o/s Camerons Garden Centre 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 20:26 20:28 21:26 21:28 22:56 22:58 00:26
Invergordon, opp British Legion 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 20:28 21:28 22:58
Invergordon, o/s Foxes Hotel 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 20:29 21:29 22:59
Invergordon, opp Grosvenor Street 20:30 21:30 23:00
Invergordon, at Inverbreakie Dr Terminus 20:32 21:32 23:02
Invergordon, at Ord Terrace 20:32 21:32 23:02
Invergordon, at Grosvenor Street 20:33 21:33 23:03
Invergordon, at Golfview Terrace 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 20:34 21:34 23:04
Invergordon, at Woodside Gardens 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 20:34 21:34 23:04
Saltburn, opp Smelter Jetty 15:05 20:36 21:36 23:06
Saltburn, o/s Post Office 15:05 20:36 21:36 23:06
Saltburn B817 (o/s 77) 15:05 20:36 21:36 23:06
Barbaraville, o/s Telephone Kiosk 15:09 20:40 21:40 23:10
Barbaraville, o/s Nursing Home 15:09 20:40 21:40 23:10
Milton, at Primary School Rd End 15:12 20:43 21:43 23:13
Milton, opp Shop 15:12 20:43 21:43 23:13
Milton, at Memorial 15:13 20:44 21:44 23:14
Milton, opp Primary School Rd End 15:13 20:44 21:44 23:14
Kildary, o/s Post Office 15:16 20:47 21:47 23:17
Kildary, o/s Kens Garage 15:17 20:48 21:48 23:18
Tain, at Asda 15:27 20:58 21:58 23:28
Tain, opp Shell Garage 15:27 20:58 21:58 23:28
Tain, opp Post Office 15:28 20:59 21:59 23:29
Invergordon, at County Hospital 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Commences 24 April 2017

Tain - Inverness

Tain, o/s Post Office 07:02 19:58 21:28
Tain, o/s Shell Garage 07:02 19:58 21:28
Kildary, opp Kens Garage 07:13 20:09 21:39
Kildary, opp Post Office 07:13 20:09 21:39
Milton, at Primary School Rd End 07:15 20:11 21:41
Milton, opp Shop 07:16 20:12 21:42
Milton, at Memorial 07:17 20:13 21:43
Milton, opp Primary School Rd End 07:17 20:13 21:43
Barbaraville, opp Nursing Home 07:21 20:17 21:47
Barbaraville, opp Telephone Kiosk 07:21 20:17 21:47
Saltburn B817 (opp 77) 07:24 20:20 21:50
Saltburn, opp Post Office 07:24 20:20 21:50
Saltburn, at Smelter Jetty 07:25 20:21 21:51
Invergordon, at County Hospital 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Invergordon, opp Woodside Gardens 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 20:22 21:52
Invergordon, opp Golfview Terrace 07:26 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 20:22 21:52
Invergordon, opp Grosvenor Street 07:27 20:23 21:53
Invergordon, at Inverbreakie Dr Terminus 07:29 20:25 21:55
Invergordon, at Ord Terrace 07:29 20:25 21:55
Invergordon, at Grosvenor Street 07:30 20:26 21:56
Invergordon, o/s British Legion 07:32 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 20:28 21:58
Invergordon, o/s ATS Garage 07:33 07:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 20:29 20:31 21:59 22:01
Invergordon, o/s Park School 07:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 20:31 22:01
Invergordon, at Rosskeen Drive 07:38 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 20:33 22:03
Invergordon, opp Castle Place 07:38 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 20:34 22:04
Invergordon, opp Ness Gardens 07:40 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 20:35 22:05
Invergordon Gordon Terrace (o/s 51) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 20:35 22:05
Invergordon, opp Park School 20:36 22:06
Invergordon, opp Station Road 20:36 22:06
Invergordon, opp MacKean Crescent 07:41 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Alness, at Rosskean Church 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Alness, before Obsdale Road 07:46 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Alness Milnafua (o/s 3) 07:47 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Alness Milnafua (o/s 46) 07:47 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Alness, o/s Milnafua Nursery 07:47 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Alness, at Milnafua Telephone Kiosk 07:48 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Alness, opp Obsdale Primary School 07:49 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Alness Obsdale Park (o/s 83) 07:50 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Alness, opp Service Point 07:52 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Alness, o/s County Carpets 07:53 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 20:43 22:13
Alness, o/s Highland Hospice Shop 07:53 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 20:43 22:13
Alness, opp Kirkside Junction 20:44 22:14
Alness, opp Hill Street 07:54 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Alness, opp Coulhill Car Park 07:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Alness, opp St Johns 07:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Alness, at Firhill Steps 07:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Alness, at Burnside 07:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Alness, before Kirkside 07:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Alness, opp Kirkside Road 07:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Alness Westford (opp 89) 07:59 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Alness, o/s Westford Church 07:59 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Evanton Novar Toll (S-bound) 08:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 20:47 22:17
Evanton, opp Novar Crescent 08:06 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 20:50 22:20
Evanton, at Glenglass Rd End 08:07 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 20:51 22:21
Evanton, opp Balconie Inn 07:35 08:08 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 20:52 22:22
Evanton, opp War Memorial 07:35 08:08 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 20:52 22:22
Ardullie Roundabout (S-bound) 07:43 08:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 20:56 22:26
Dingwall, o/s Craig Rd Garage 07:51 08:21 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 21:02 22:32
Dingwall, opp Tulloch Co-Op 08:23 21:03 22:33
Dingwall, at Burns Crescent 08:24 21:05 22:35
Dingwall, at Chestnut Road 08:28
Dingwall, at Bridgend Avenue 08:30 21:05 22:35
Dingwall, o/s Police Station 08:31 21:08 22:38
Dingwall, o/s Council Buildings 08:31 21:08 22:38
Dingwall, o/s Tesco 07:53 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 07:55 08:33 08:35 09:58 10:00 10:58 11:00 11:58 12:00 12:58 13:00 13:58 14:00 14:58 15:00 16:07 18:12 21:12 21:14 22:42 22:44
Dingwall, o/s Station 08:35 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 18:12 21:14 22:44
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 08:35 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 18:12 21:14 22:44
Maryburgh, opp Hood Street 08:38 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 18:15 21:17 22:47
Maryburgh, opp Post Office 08:39 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 18:16 21:18 22:48
Maryburgh, opp Wrightfield Park 08:39 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 18:17 21:19 22:49
Conon Bridge, o/s Petrol Station 08:40 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 18:18 21:20 22:50
Conon Bridge, at War Memorial 08:41 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:13 18:19 21:21 22:51
Conon Bridge, opp Gairloch Crescent 08:41 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:13 18:19 21:21 22:51
Conon Bridge, after Wyvis Crescent 08:41 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:13 18:19 21:21 22:51
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (S-bound) 08:45 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:17 18:22 21:24 22:54
Newton of Ferintosh, opp Drynie Park Junction 08:46 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:18 18:24 21:26 22:56
Kilcoy, opp Road End 08:48 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:20 18:25 21:27 22:57
Tore Layby (S-bound) 08:50 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 18:27 21:29 22:59
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 08:52 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 18:29 21:31 23:01
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 08:56 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 18:32 21:34 23:04
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 09:00 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 18:34 21:36 23:06
Longman, before Seafield Road 09:03 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 18:36 21:38 23:08
Longman, opp Inverness College 09:03 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 18:37 21:39 23:09
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 18:38 21:40 23:10
Commences 24 April 2017Commences 24 April 2017

More information

See also