Bus Times

255 - Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Benenden, adj Village Hall 09:30
Benenden, adj King William IV 09:30
Benenden Crossroads (S-bound) 09:30
Iden Green, opp Church 09:33
Sandhurst, adj The New Swan 09:40
Sandhurst, opp Sponden Lane 09:40
Hawkhurst, opp Foxhole Lane 09:43
Hawkhurst, opp Fir Tree Cottages 09:44
Hawkhurst, opp Tudor Hall 09:45
Hawkhurst, adj All Saints Road 09:46
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop A) 09:47
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 09:47
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 09:48
Hawkhurst, opp The Kent Cricketer 09:50
The Moor, adj Eight Bells 09:52
The Moor, opp Avards Close 09:53
The Moor Horns Cross (W-bound) 09:55
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (S-bound) 09:56
Coopers Corner (W-bound) 09:58
Flimwell Hare and Hounds (N-bound) 10:04
Kilndown, adj Quarry Centre 10:13
The Down, adj Brown Trout 10:18
The Down Sand Road (NW-bound) 10:19
Lamberhurst, adj Post Office 10:21
Lamberhurst Quarter (N-bound) 10:26
Key’s Green, opp Beech Lane 10:27
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 10:29
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 10:31
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 10:31
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 10:32
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 10:33
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 10:33
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 10:34
Pembury Camden Arms (Stop A) 10:35
Pembury, opp The Mews 10:35
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 10:36
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 10:37
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 10:38
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 10:38
Pembury Woodgate Corner (SW-bound) 10:38
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 10:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 10:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 10:41
Tunbridge Wells Swingates (SW-bound) 10:41
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 10:42
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 10:43
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highland House 10:44
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (NW-bound) 10:44
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 10:45
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop O) 10:45
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:47
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 10:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:49
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:50

Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Benenden

Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 13:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 13:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 13:41
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 13:42
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop M) 13:45
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (SE-bound) 13:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 13:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 13:46
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 13:47
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 13:47
Tunbridge Wells Swingates (NE-bound) 13:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 13:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 13:49
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 13:50
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 13:51
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 13:52
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 13:52
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 13:53
Pembury, adj The Mews 13:54
Pembury Camden Arms (Stop C) 13:55
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 13:55
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 13:56
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 13:57
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 13:57
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 13:58
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 13:58
Kippings Cross Roundabout (SE-bound) 14:01
Key’s Green, adj Beech Lane 14:02
Lamberhurst Quarter (S-bound) 14:04
Lamberhurst, opp Post Office 14:09
The Down Sand Road (SE-bound) 14:11
Kilndown, adj Quarry Centre 14:17
Flimwell Hare and Hounds (S-bound) 14:22
Coopers Corner (E-bound) 14:27
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (NE-bound) 14:28
The Moor Horns Cross (NE-bound) 14:30
The Moor, adj Avards Close 14:31
The Moor, opp Church 14:33
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 14:35
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 14:36
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop G) 14:37
Hawkhurst, opp All Saints Road 14:37
Hawkhurst, adj Tudor Hall 14:38
Hawkhurst, adj Fir Tree Cottages 14:39
Hawkhurst, adj Foxhole Lane 14:39
Sandhurst, adj Sponden Lane 14:43
Sandhurst, opp The New Swan 14:44
Sandhurst, opp Sponden Lane 14:44
Iden Green, adj Church 14:51
Benenden Crossroads (N-bound) 14:54
Benenden, opp King William IV 14:55
Benenden, adj Village Hall 14:56

More information