Bus Times

256 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst

St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 16:00
St John’s, opp YMCA 16:02
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 16:04
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 16:06
St John's Church (adj) 16:08
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 16:09
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 16:12
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 16:13
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 09:00 11:15 12:45 16:15 18:00
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 09:03 11:18 12:48 16:18 18:03
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:04 11:18 12:48 16:19 18:04
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 11:19 12:49 16:20 18:05
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 11:20 12:50 16:21 18:06
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 11:21 12:51 16:22 18:07
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 09:06 11:22 12:52 16:23 18:08
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 09:06 11:23 12:53 16:24 18:09
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 09:08 11:25 12:55 16:26 18:11
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 09:08 11:25 12:55 16:26 18:11
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 09:08 11:25 12:55 16:26 18:11
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 09:13 11:30 13:00 16:31 18:16
Bells Yew Green Road (opp) 09:18 11:35 13:05 16:36 18:21
Little Bayham, adj Cottages 09:21 11:38 13:08 16:39 18:24
Hook Green, adj Clay Hill Road 09:23 11:40 13:10 16:41 18:26
The Down, adj The Vineyard 09:25 11:42 13:12 16:43 18:28
Lamberhurst, opp Post Office 09:27 11:44 13:14 16:45 18:30
The Down, adj The Vineyard 09:30 11:47 13:17 16:48 18:33
Cousley Wood, adj The Old Vine 09:33 11:50 13:20 16:51 18:36
Sparrows Green South View Corner (SW-bound) 09:35 11:52 13:22 16:53 18:38
Wadhurst, adj Mayfield Lane 18:38
Wadhurst, adj Railway Station 18:40
Wadhurst, opp Mayfield Lane 18:43
Wadhurst, adj War Memorial 09:35 11:52 13:22 16:53 18:45
Wadhurst, o/s Post Office 09:36 11:53 13:23 16:54 18:46
Wadhurst, opp The Greyhound 09:37 11:54 13:24 16:55 18:47
Schooldays only

Wadhurst - Lamberhurst - Tunbridge Wells

Wadhurst, adj The Greyhound 07:40 09:45 12:00 13:30 17:15
Wadhurst, opp Post Office 07:40 09:45 12:00 13:30 17:15
Wadhurst, opp War Memorial 07:41 09:46 12:01 13:31 17:16
Sparrows Green South View Corner (NE-bound) 07:43 09:48 12:03 13:33 17:18
Cousley Wood, opp The Old Vine 07:45 09:50 12:05 13:35 17:20
The Down, adj The Vineyard 07:48 09:53 12:08 13:38 17:23
Lamberhurst, opp Post Office 07:50 09:55 12:10 13:40 17:25
The Down, opp The Vineyard 07:52 09:57 12:12 13:42 17:27
Hook Green, opp Clay Hill Road 07:55 10:00 12:15 13:45 17:30
Little Bayham, opp Cottages 07:56 10:01 12:16 13:46 17:31
Bells Yew Green Road (adj) 08:00 10:05 12:20 13:50 17:35
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 08:05 10:10 12:25 13:55 17:40
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 08:10 10:14 12:29 13:59 17:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 08:11 10:14 12:29 13:59 17:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 08:12 10:15 12:30 14:00 17:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 08:13 10:15 12:30 14:00 17:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 08:14 10:16 12:31 14:01 17:46
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:18 12:33 14:03
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:20 12:35 14:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:20 12:35 14:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:17 10:21 12:36 14:06 17:48
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:20 10:23 12:38 14:08 17:50
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:23 10:26 12:41 14:11 17:53
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 08:23
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:25
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:26
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:27
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:28
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:29
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 08:31
Schooldays only

More information