Bus Times

26 - Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare

A bus service operated by Hughes Travel

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare

Hedge End Taxishare - Burridge

Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 12:00 14:00
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn Inn (Stop D) 12:05 14:05
Botley Square (E-bound) 12:15 14:15
Curbridge Fairthorne Manor (SE-bound) 12:19 14:19
Curbridge Horse & Jockey (S-bound) 12:24 14:24
Burridge Curbridge (SW-bound) 12:25 14:25
Burridge Bury Farm (SW-bound) 12:25 14:25
Burridge Sports & Social Club (S-bound) 12:27 14:27
Burridge Road (S-bound) 12:29 14:29
Burridge Caigers Green (S-bound) 12:30 14:30
To use this service Register on 01962 846786, Pre-book journey by 4pm the day before travel on 01329 283283

More information