Bus Times

26A - Inverness - Cromarty

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inverness - Cromarty

Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 07:37 then every 2 hours until
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 07:41
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 07:42
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:44
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 05:34 06:26 07:46 07:50 15:50
Longman, o/s Inverness College 05:35 06:27 07:51 15:51
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 05:35 06:27 07:51 15:51
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 05:37 06:30 07:54 15:54
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 05:40 06:33 07:57 15:57
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 05:41 06:34 07:58 15:58
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 05:41 06:34 07:58 15:58
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 05:42 06:35 07:59 15:59
Munlochy, opp Post Office 05:46 06:40 08:04 16:04
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 05:48 06:42 08:06 16:06
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 05:49 06:43 08:08 16:08
Avoch, opp Old Manse 05:51 06:45 08:10 16:10
Avoch, opp Hotel 05:52 06:46 08:11 16:11
Avoch, opp Post Office 05:52 06:46 08:11 16:11
Fortrose, opp Post Office 05:56 06:50 08:16 16:16
Fortrose, o/s Church of Scotland 05:56 06:50 08:16 16:16
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 05:58 06:52 08:17 16:17
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 06:00 06:54 08:18 16:18
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 06:01 06:55 08:19 16:19
Raddery, at Smithy 06:03 06:57 08:21 16:21
Cromarty, at Davidston 06:10 07:04 08:28 16:28
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 06:15 07:09 08:33 16:33
Cromarty, at The Links 06:16 07:10 08:34 16:34

Cromarty - Inverness

Cromarty, at The Links 09:56 then every 2 hours until 15:56 17:56 18:47 21:37
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 09:56 15:56 17:56 18:47 21:37
Cromarty, opp Davidston 10:01 16:01 18:01 18:52 21:42
Raddery, opp Smithy 10:08 16:08 18:08 18:59 21:49
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 10:11 16:11 18:11 19:02 21:52
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 10:11 16:11 18:11 19:02 21:52
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 10:13 16:13 18:13 19:04 21:54
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 10:15 16:15 18:15 19:06 21:56
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 10:16 16:16 18:16 19:07 21:57
Avoch, at Harbour 10:21 16:21 18:21 19:12 22:02
Avoch, o/s Hotel 10:22 16:22 18:22 19:13 22:03
Avoch, at Old Manse 10:22 16:22 18:22 19:13 22:03
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 10:24 16:24 18:24 19:15 22:05
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 10:25 16:25 18:25 19:16 22:06
Munlochy, o/s Post Office 10:28 16:28 18:28 19:19 22:09
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 10:32 16:32 18:32 19:23 22:12
Artafallie, opp Toll House 10:33 16:33 18:33 19:24 22:13
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 10:33 16:33 18:33 19:24 22:13
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 10:35 16:35 18:34 19:26 22:15
North Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 18:36 22:16
North Kessock, at Ferry Brae 18:36 22:16
North Kessock, opp Marine Park 18:37 22:17
North Kessock, opp Car Park 18:37 22:17
North Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 18:39 22:19
North Kessock, at Car Park 18:39 22:19
North Kessock, at Marine Park 18:40 22:20
North Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 18:40 22:20
North Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 18:40 22:20
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 10:38 16:38 18:44 19:29 22:24
Longman, before Seafield Road 10:41 16:41 18:48 19:32 22:28
Longman, opp Inverness College 10:41 16:41 18:48 19:32 22:28
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 10:43 16:43 18:50 19:34 22:30
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 18:51
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 18:51
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 18:53
Millburn, opp Rok Building 18:55
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 18:56
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 18:57
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 18:59

More information

See also