Bus Times

274 - Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Burton - Neston

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Burton - Neston

Neston - Burton - Hooton - Ellesmere Port

Neston, o/s Railway Station 15:12
Neston, o/s High School 15:15
Neston, o/s Cemetery 15:15
Little Neston Talbot Avenue (cnr) 15:16
Little Neston, nr Bull Hill 15:17
Ness Holt School Lane (cnr) 15:17
Ness, nr The Wheatsheaf 15:18
Ness Botanic Gardens (opp) 15:19
Ness, opp Denhall Lane 15:19
Burton Mill Lane (cnr) 15:20
Burton, opp Post Office 15:21
Burton, o/s Bishop Wilson School 15:21
Puddington Hall (opp) 15:23
Puddington Lane (cnr) 15:25
Burton Mudhouse Lane (cnr) 15:26
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) 15:30
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane 15:31
Willaston, o/s Primary School 15:32
Willaston Hadlow Road (cnr) 15:34
Willaston, opp The Village Green 15:36
Willaston The Knowe (cnr) 15:36
Willaston, opp Change Lane 15:37
Willaston, opp Park Road 15:37
Willaston Street Hey Lane (cnr) 15:37
Hooton, opp Roften Industrial Estate 15:39
Hooton, o/s Interchange 15:40
Hooton, nr Oaklands Business Park 15:40
Hooton, opp The Woodcote 15:41
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 15:42
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 15:42
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 15:43
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 15:44
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 15:45
Little Sutton, opp Railway Station 15:45
Little Sutton, nr Tesco Express 15:46
Overpool Fairways Drive (cnr) 15:47
Overpool, opp Thornleigh Drive 15:48
Overpool, opp Railway Station 15:49
Overpool, o/s The Wheatsheaf 15:49
Overpool, opp Eccleston Avenue 15:50
Great Sutton, nr Sutton Way 15:51
Whitby The Boulevard (cnr) 15:51
Whitby, opp Tennyson Road 15:52
Ellesmere Port Bus Station (Stand 5) 15:55
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

More information