2F - City Centre - Rathcoole - Rathfern - Monkstown
Operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Rathcoole - Rathfern - Monkstown
Monkstown - Rathfern - Rathcoole - City Centre
Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) | 08:57 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seagoe Gardens (inward) | 08:57 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 |
Hollybank Primary School (inward) | 08:59 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 |
Hollybank Court (inward) | 08:59 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 |
Ballyalton Park (inward) | 09:00 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 |
White Church (inward) | 09:01 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 |
Jordanstown Road (inward) | 09:02 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 |
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 |
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 |
King's Road (other direction) | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 |
Lacken Walk (other direction) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 |
Lacken Gardens (other direction) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 |
Tulleevin Walk (other direction) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 |
Renagh Park (other direction) | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 |
Altnacreeve Park (other direction) | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 |
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 |
Heather Park (other direction) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 |
Abbot's Cross (other direction) | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 |
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 |
Green End (inward) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 |
Eastway (inward) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 |
Derrycoole Park (inward) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 |
Braden Glen (inward) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 |
Rathcoole (Primary School) (inward) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 |
Carnreagh Bend (inward) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 |
Clonmore Walk (inward) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 |
Clonbeg Drive (inward) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 |
Rathcoole Diamond (inward) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 |
Avonlea Gardens (inward) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 |
Armoy Gardens (inward) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 |
Newtownabbey Community School (inward) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 |
Merville Mews (inward) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 |
Merville Garden Village (inward) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 |
Whitehouse (inward) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 |
Bawnmore (inward) | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 |
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 |
Parkmount (inward) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 |
Shore Crescent (inward) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 |
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 |
Loughside (inward) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 |
Lowwood Park (inward) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 |
Mount Vernon (inward) | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 |
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 |
York Drive (inward) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 |
Seaview (inward) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 |
Skegoneill (inward) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 |
Fife Street (inward) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 |
Ivan Street (inward) | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 |
Mountcollyer (inward) | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 |
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 |
Yorkgate Station (inward) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 |
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 |
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 |
Dunbar Link (inward) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 |
Ulster University (inward) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 |
Central Library (inward) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 |
Royal Avenue (inward) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 |
Donegall Place (other direction) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni