3 - Canterbury Bus Station - Bysing Wood Ivory Close
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East
- Timetable
- Map
Canterbury Bus Station - Bysing Wood Ivory Close
Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) | 06:40 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 16:20 | 17:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) | 06:42 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:23 | 17:52 |
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue | 06:44 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:27 | 17:56 |
Dunkirk, adj Gate Services | 06:49 | 09:10 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:33 | 18:01 |
Dunkirk, opp Courtenay Road | 06:50 | 09:12 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:35 | 18:02 |
Dunkirk, opp The Old School | 06:51 | 09:13 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:36 | 18:03 |
Boughton, opp Staplestreet Road | 06:53 | 09:15 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:39 | 18:05 |
Boughton, adj Colonel's Lane | 06:54 | 09:16 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:41 | 18:06 |
Boughton, opp School Lane | 06:55 | 09:17 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:42 | 18:07 |
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane | 06:57 | 09:19 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:44 | 18:09 |
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) | 06:59 | 09:21 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:46 | 18:11 |
Faversham, opp Quarry House | 06:59 | 09:21 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:47 | 18:12 |
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent | 07:00 | 09:22 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:48 | 18:13 |
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) | 07:01 | 09:23 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:49 | 18:14 |
Faversham, adj Windermere | 07:02 | 09:24 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:50 | 18:15 |
Faversham, opp Millfield Road | 07:04 | 09:26 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:52 | 18:17 |
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground | 07:05 | 09:27 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:53 | 18:18 |
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) | 07:07 | 09:29 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:55 | 18:20 |
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) | 07:08 | 09:30 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:56 | 18:21 |
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) | 07:10 | 09:32 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:58 | 18:23 |
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) | 07:11 | 09:33 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:59 | 18:24 |
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) | 07:12 | 09:35 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 17:01 | 18:26 |
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns | 07:12 | 09:35 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 17:01 | 18:26 |
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond | 07:13 | 09:36 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 17:02 | 18:27 |
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road | 07:14 | 09:38 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 17:04 | 18:29 |
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas | 07:14 | 09:39 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 17:05 | 18:30 |
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way | 07:15 | 09:40 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 17:06 | 18:31 |
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's | 07:16 | 09:40 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 17:06 | 18:31 |
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close | 07:16 | 09:41 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 17:07 | 18:32 |
Bysing Wood Ivory Close - Canterbury Bus Station
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close | 06:05 | 06:55 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 17:10 | 18:35 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road | 06:06 | 06:57 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 17:12 | 18:37 | |
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close | 06:08 | 06:59 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 17:13 | 18:38 | |
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas | 06:08 | 07:00 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 17:14 | 18:39 | |
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road | 06:09 | 07:01 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 17:15 | 18:40 | |
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond | 06:10 | 07:03 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 17:16 | 18:41 | |
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) | 06:12 | 07:05 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 17:17 | 18:42 | |
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) | 06:13 | 07:07 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 17:19 | 18:44 | |
06:15 | 07:09 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:05 | 17:21 | 18:46 | |
Faversham East Street (Stop D) | 06:16 | 07:10 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:06 | 17:22 | 18:47 |
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground | 06:17 | 07:11 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:07 | 17:23 | 18:48 |
Faversham, adj Millfield Road | 06:19 | 07:13 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:08 | 17:25 | 18:49 |
Faversham, opp Windermere | 06:21 | 07:15 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:10 | 17:27 | 18:51 |
Faversham, adj Love Lane | 06:22 | 07:16 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:11 | 17:28 | 18:52 |
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent | 06:23 | 07:17 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:12 | 17:29 | 18:52 |
Faversham, adj Quarry House | 06:24 | 07:18 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:12 | 17:30 | 18:53 |
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) | 06:25 | 07:19 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:13 | 17:31 | 18:54 |
Brenley Corner East (E-bound) | 06:26 | 07:20 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:14 | 17:32 | 18:55 |
Boughton, adj Nash Court | 06:26 | 07:21 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:15 | 17:32 | 18:55 |
Boughton, adj Stocker's Hill | 06:28 | 07:23 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:16 | 17:34 | 18:56 |
Boughton, adj School Lane | 06:29 | 07:24 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:17 | 17:35 | 18:57 |
Boughton, opp Wood's Garage | 06:30 | 07:25 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:18 | 17:36 | 18:58 |
Boughton, adj Staplestreet Road | 06:31 | 07:26 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:19 | 17:37 | 18:59 |
Dunkirk, adj The Old School | 06:34 | 07:29 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:22 | 17:40 | 19:02 |
Dunkirk, adj Courtenay Road | 06:34 | 07:29 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:22 | 17:40 | 19:02 |
Dunkirk, adj The Red Lion | 06:35 | 07:30 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:23 | 17:41 | 19:03 |
Upper Harbledown, adj Woodside | 07:34 | ||||||||||
Upper Harbledown, opp Limes Place | 07:34 | ||||||||||
Upper Harbledown, opp Chaucer Mews | 07:35 | ||||||||||
Upper Harbledown, opp Wingate House | 07:37 | ||||||||||
Harbledown, opp Vernon Holme School | 07:38 | ||||||||||
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (E-bound) | 07:39 | ||||||||||
Harbledown, adj Church | 07:40 | ||||||||||
Harbledown Summer Hill (E-bound) | 07:41 | ||||||||||
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue | 06:41 | 07:44 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:28 | 17:47 | 19:09 |
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) | 06:44 | 07:47 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:32 | 17:50 | 19:12 |
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) | 06:46 | 07:49 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:34 | 17:52 | 19:14 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 15 May 2024
Possibly similar services
- 3A Canterbury Bus Station - Faversham Court Street Stagecoach South East
- X3 Canterbury Bus Station - Maidstone Earl Street Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East
- @StagecoachSE
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app