Bus Times

3 - Plymouth City Cetre - Modbury - Kingsbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Plymouth City Cetre - Modbury - Kingsbridge

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 07:25 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:10 15:15 then hourly until 18:15
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 07:26 09:01 13:01 14:11 15:16 18:16
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 07:27 09:02 13:02 14:12 15:17 18:17
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 07:29 09:04 13:04 14:14 15:19 18:19
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:30 09:05 13:05 14:15 15:20 18:20
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 07:31 09:06 13:06 14:16 15:21 18:21
Cattedown Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 07:32 09:07 13:07 14:17 15:22 18:22
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 07:35 09:10 13:10 14:20 15:25 18:25
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 07:36 09:11 13:11 14:21 15:26 18:26
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 07:37 09:13 13:13 14:23 15:28 18:28
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 07:38 09:14 13:14 14:24 15:29 18:29
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 07:39 09:14 13:14 14:24 15:29 18:29
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 07:40 09:16 13:16 14:26 15:31 18:31
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 07:41 09:17 13:17 14:27 15:32 18:32
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 07:42 09:18 13:18 14:28 15:33 18:33
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 07:42 09:18 13:18 14:28 15:33 18:33
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 07:43 09:19 13:19 14:29 15:34 18:34
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 07:44 09:20 13:20 14:30 15:35 18:35
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 07:45 09:21 13:21 14:31 15:36 18:36
Combe, opp Rogers Garage 07:48 09:24 13:24 14:34 15:39 18:39
Brixton Combe Lane (SE-bound) 07:49 09:25 13:25 14:35 15:40 18:40
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (SE-bound) 07:49 09:25 13:25 14:35 15:40 18:40
Brixton, opp Elliots Hill 07:51 09:27 13:27 14:37 15:42 18:42
Brixton, opp Winstone Lane 07:51 09:27 13:27 14:37 15:42 18:42
Yealmpton Kitley House (E-bound) 07:54 09:30 13:30 14:40 15:45 18:45
Yealmpton Yealm Park (E-bound) 07:54 09:30 13:30 14:40 15:45 18:45
Yealmpton Stray Park (E-bound) 07:55 09:31 13:31 14:41 15:46 18:46
Yealmpton, opp Post Office 07:56 09:32 13:32 14:42 15:47 18:47
Yealmbridge, opp The Old Smithy 07:57 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:48 18:48
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (E-bound) 07:57 09:33 13:33 14:43 15:48 18:48
Holbeton, opp Western Lodge 08:00 09:36 13:36 14:46 15:51 18:51
Ermington, opp Flete Lodge 08:02 09:38 13:38 14:48 15:53 18:53
Modbury Fancy Cross (SE-bound) 08:04 09:41 13:41 14:51 15:56 18:56
Modbury Palm Cross (SE-bound) 08:05 09:42 13:42 14:52 15:57 18:57
Modbury, opp Post Office 08:06 09:43 13:43 14:53 15:58 18:58
Modbury Harraton Cross (SE-bound) 08:11 09:48 13:48 14:58 16:03 19:03
Ashford Turn (S-bound) 08:15 09:52 13:52 15:02 16:07 19:07
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (E-bound) 08:17 09:54 13:54 15:04 16:09 19:09
Aveton Gifford, opp Post Office 08:18 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:10 19:10
Aveton Gifford Bridge End (S-bound) 08:19 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:11 19:11
Churchstow Post Office (E-bound) 08:25 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:17 19:17
Kingsbridge, opp South Hams Hospital 08:33 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 19:25
Kingsbridge Fore Street (S-bound) 08:35 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:27 19:27
Kingsbridge Waterloo Road (E-bound) 08:35 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:27 19:27
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:38 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 19:30
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (W-bound) 08:40
West Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) 08:42

Kingsbridge - Modbury - Plymouth City Cetre

West Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) then hourly until 15:36
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (E-bound) 15:37
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:39
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:15 07:20 08:40 14:40 16:45 18:25
Kingsbridge Police Station (N-bound) 06:16 07:21 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 18:26
Kingsbridge South Hams Hospital (NW-bound) 06:17 07:22 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 18:27
Churchstow Post Office (W-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:33
Aveton Gifford Bridge End (N-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:37
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (W-bound) 06:30 07:35 08:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:40
Aveton Gifford Post Office (N-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:41
Ashford Turn (N-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:43
Modbury Harraton Cross (NW-bound) 06:38 07:43 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:48
Modbury Post Office (NW-bound) 06:43 07:48 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:53
Modbury Palm Cross (NW-bound) 06:43 07:48 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:53
Modbury Fancy Cross (NW-bound) 06:44 07:49 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:54
Holbeton Western Lodge (W-bound) 06:49 07:54 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:59
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (W-bound) 06:52 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 19:02
Yealmbridge The Old Smithy (W-bound) 06:52 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 19:02
Yealmpton, opp Volunteer Inn 06:54 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 19:04
Yealmpton Stray Park (W-bound) 06:54 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 19:04
Yealmpton Yealm Park (W-bound) 06:55 08:00 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 19:05
Brixton Winstone Lane (E-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 19:09
Brixton Elliots Hill (W-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 19:10
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (NW-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 19:11
Brixton Combe Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 19:11
Combe Rogers Garage (NW-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 19:12
Elburton School (NW-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:15
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:15
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 19:16
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 08:11 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 19:16
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 08:12 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 19:17
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 08:13 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:18
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 08:13 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:18
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 08:14 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 19:19
Plymstock Opposite Lidls (NW-bound) 08:15 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 19:20
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 19:21
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 19:22
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 08:18 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 19:23
Billacombe Reservoir Road (End) 07:06
Billacombe Roseveare Close (NW-bound) 07:06
Billacombe Southernway (NW-bound) 07:07
Billacombe Stentaway Road (W-bound) 07:08
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (E-bound) 07:09
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 07:09
Pomphlett Blackberry Lane (W-bound) 07:10
Pomphlett Morrisons (W-bound) 07:11
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 07:13 08:21 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 19:26
Cattedown Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 07:14 08:23 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 19:27
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:25 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 19:29
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 07:16 08:27 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:30
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 07:17 08:29 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 19:31
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 07:18 08:31 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:32
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:18 08:32 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:33
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 07:20 08:35 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:35

More information

See also