Bus Times

3 - Southampton - Boorley Green

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Southampton - Boorley Green

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) then hourly until 17:20 17:50 19:05
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 08:45 14:45 15:45 21:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 08:46 14:46 15:46 17:21 17:51 19:06 21:11
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 08:46 14:46 15:46 17:21 17:51 19:06 21:11
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 08:47 14:47 15:47 17:22 17:52 19:07 21:12
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 08:48 14:48 15:48 17:24 17:54 19:08 21:12
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 08:49 14:49 15:49 17:25 17:55 19:09 21:13
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 08:51 14:51 15:51 17:27 17:57 19:11 21:14
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 08:52 14:52 15:52 17:28 17:58 19:12 21:15
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 08:54 14:54 15:54 17:31 18:01 19:14 21:17
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 08:55 14:55 15:55 17:32 18:02 19:15 21:17
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:33 18:03 19:16 21:18
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 08:57 14:57 15:57 17:34 18:04 19:17 21:19
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 08:59 14:59 15:59 17:37 18:07 19:19 21:20
Bitterne Shops (Stop BC) 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:38 18:08 19:20 21:21
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:38 18:08 19:20 21:21
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BE) 09:01 15:01 16:02 17:40 18:10 19:21 21:22
Bitterne Bath Road (E-bound) 09:02 15:02 16:03 17:41 18:11 19:22 21:23
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (E-bound) 09:03 15:03 16:04 17:42 18:12 19:22 21:23
Thornhill Park, o/s Post Office 09:05 15:05 16:06 17:44 18:14 19:24 21:25
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (E-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:06 17:44 18:14 19:24 21:25
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (SE-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:07 17:44 18:14 19:24 21:25
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (NE-bound) 09:08 15:08 16:10 17:47 18:17 19:27 21:28
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (N-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:12 17:49 18:19 19:28 21:29
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (W-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:50 18:20 19:28 21:29
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 09:14 15:14 16:16 17:53 18:23 19:30 21:31
West End Tollbar Way (N-bound) 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:54 18:24 19:30 21:31
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:18 17:55 18:25 19:31 21:32
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 09:17 15:17 16:19 17:56 18:26 19:32 21:33
Wildern School (SE-bound) 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:57 18:27 19:33 21:33
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:57 18:27 19:34 21:34
Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 09:20 15:20 16:22 17:59 18:29 19:35 21:35
Hedge End, nr Recreation Ground 09:20 15:20 16:22 17:59 18:29 19:35 21:35
Hedge End Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:23 18:00 18:30 19:36 21:36
Hedge End Foord Road (SW-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:23 18:00 18:30 19:36 21:36
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (E-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:24 18:01 18:31 19:37 21:37
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (SE-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:24 18:01 18:31 19:37 21:37
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (E-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:25 18:02 18:32 19:38 21:38
Hedge End Ambleside (N-bound) 09:24 15:24 16:26 18:03 18:33 19:39 21:39
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (N-bound) 09:25 15:25 16:27 18:04 18:34 19:40 21:40
Hedge End Marls Road (N-bound) 09:25 15:25 16:27 18:04 18:34 19:40 21:40
Hedge End Tripps End Caravan Site (N-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:28 18:05 18:35 19:41 21:41
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 09:27 15:27 16:29 18:06 18:36 19:42 21:42
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 09:27 15:27 16:29 18:06 18:36 19:42 21:42
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 09:28 15:28 16:30 18:07 18:37 19:43 21:43
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:31 18:08 18:38 19:44 21:44
Botley Square (E-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:31 18:08 18:38 19:44 21:44
Botley Uplands Farm (NW-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:32 18:09 18:39 19:45 21:45
Boorley Green, nr Woodhouse Lane 09:31 15:31 16:33 18:10 18:40 19:46 21:46
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (N-bound) 09:32 15:32 16:34 18:11 18:41 19:46 21:46
Boorley Green, o/s Pear Tree 09:33 15:33 16:35 18:12 18:42 19:47 21:47

Boorley Green - Southampton

Boorley Green, opp Pear Tree 06:48 07:15 09:00 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 16:37
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:15 09:00 09:36 14:36 16:38
Botley Uplands Farm (SE-bound) 06:50 07:17 09:02 09:37 14:37 16:39
Botley Square (W-bound) 06:51 07:19 09:04 09:38 14:38 16:40
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 06:52 07:20 09:05 09:43 14:43 16:45
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 06:52 07:20 09:05 09:43 14:43 16:45
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 06:53 07:21 09:06 09:44 14:44 16:46
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 06:54 07:22 09:07 09:45 14:45 16:47
Hedge End Tripps End Caravan Site (S-bound) 06:55 07:23 09:08 09:46 14:46 16:48
Hedge End Marls Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:23 09:08 09:46 14:46 16:48
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (S-bound) 06:57 07:25 09:10 09:48 14:48 16:50
Hedge End Ambleside (S-bound) 06:57 07:25 09:10 09:48 14:48 16:50
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (W-bound) 06:58 07:26 09:11 09:49 14:49 16:51
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (NW-bound) 07:00 07:28 09:13 09:51 14:51 16:53
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:29 09:14 09:52 14:52 16:54
Hedge End Foord Road (NE-bound) 07:01 07:29 09:14 09:52 14:52 16:54
Hedge End Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:30 09:15 09:53 14:53 16:55
Hedge End, adj Recreation Ground 07:03 07:31 09:16 09:54 14:54 16:56
Hedge End Town Ctr Village Centre (Stop A) 07:04 07:32 09:17 09:55 14:55 16:57
Hedge End Town Ctr Budgens (Stop E) 07:04 07:32 09:17 09:55 14:55 16:57
Wildern School (NW-bound) 07:05 07:33 09:18 09:56 14:56 16:58
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 07:06 07:34 09:19 09:57 14:57 16:59
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 07:06 07:35 09:19 09:57 14:57 17:00
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 07:08 07:36 09:21 09:59 14:59 17:01
West End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 07:09 07:37 09:22 10:00 15:00 17:02
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 07:11 07:40 09:24 10:02 15:02 17:05
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (SE-bound) 07:12 07:41 09:25 10:03 15:03 17:06
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (S-bound) 07:13 07:43 09:27 10:05 15:05 17:08
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 09:28 10:06 15:06 17:09
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (NW-bound) 07:17 07:49 09:31 10:09 15:09 17:12
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 07:18 07:50 09:32 10:10 15:10 17:13
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 07:19 07:51 09:33 10:11 15:11 17:14
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 07:20 07:52 09:34 10:12 15:12 17:15
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 07:21 07:53 09:35 10:13 15:13 17:16
Bitterne Ruby Road (NW-bound) 07:22 07:55
Bitterne, opp Library 09:37 10:15 15:15 17:18
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 07:23 07:56 09:37 10:15 15:15 17:18
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 07:25 07:58 09:39 10:17 15:17 17:20
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:27 08:01 09:41 10:19 15:19 17:22
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 07:28 08:02 09:42 10:20 15:20 17:23
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:03 09:43 10:21 15:21 17:24
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 07:30 08:04 09:44 10:22 15:22 17:25
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 07:32 08:06 09:46 10:24 15:24 17:27
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 07:33 08:07 09:47 10:25 15:25 17:28
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:09 09:48 10:26 15:26 17:29
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 07:35 08:11 09:49 10:27 15:27 17:30
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 07:36 08:13 09:50 10:28 15:28 17:31
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 07:37 08:15 09:51 10:29 15:29 17:32
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) 17:35
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CK) 07:39 08:17 09:53 10:31 15:31
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 07:40 08:20 09:54 10:32 15:32

More information