Bus Times

306 - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey

Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

Swanscombe, adj Church 07:15 then hourly until
Swanscombe, adj Bodle Avenue 07:16
Swanscombe, adj Bushfield Walk 07:16
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 5) 19:15 22:15 23:15
Greenhithe, adj Bean Road 19:17 22:17 23:17
Greenhithe, adj Johnsons Way 19:18 22:18 23:18
Swanscombe, adj Childs Crescent 19:19 22:19 23:19
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane 07:18 19:20 22:20 23:20
Swanscombe, adj Broomfield Road 07:19 19:20 22:20 23:20
Swanscombe, opp Sweyne Road 07:20 19:21 22:21 23:21
Swanscombe, adj Methodist Church 07:20 19:22 22:22 23:22
Swanscombe, opp Railway Station 07:21 19:22 22:22 23:22
Swanscombe, opp George and Dragon 07:21 19:22 22:22 23:22
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 07:23 19:24 22:24 23:24
Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground 07:23 19:24 22:24 23:24
Northfleet, adj The Hive 07:25 19:26 22:26 23:26
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 07:26 19:27 22:27 23:27
Northfleet, opp Old Coach and Horses 07:27 19:27 22:27 23:27
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 07:27 19:27 22:27 23:27
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 07:28 19:28 22:28 23:28
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 07:29 19:29 22:29 23:29
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 07:30 19:30 22:30 23:30
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 07:31 19:30 22:30 23:30
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 07:32 19:31 22:31 23:31
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 07:34 19:32 22:32 23:32
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 07:35 08:00 15:00 19:33 22:33 23:33
Gravesend, adj Arthur Street 07:35 08:00 15:01 19:33 22:33 23:33
Gravesend, adj Weavers Close 07:36 08:01 15:02 19:34 22:34 23:34
Gravesend, adj Kent Road 07:36 08:01 15:02 19:34 22:34 23:34
Gravesend, adj Alms Houses 07:37 08:02 15:03 19:35 22:35 23:35
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 07:37 08:02 15:05 19:35 22:35 23:35
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 07:38 08:03 15:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 07:39 08:05 15:08 19:37 22:37 23:37
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 15:10
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 07:40 08:05 15:11 19:38 22:38 23:38
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 07:42 15:15 19:40 22:40 23:40
Istead Rise, opp Shops 07:43 15:16 19:41 22:41 23:41
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (SE-bound) 07:44 15:16 19:41 22:41 23:41
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 07:45 15:17 19:42 22:42 23:42
Istead Rise, opp Arcadia Road 08:08
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 07:46 08:09 15:18 19:43 22:43 23:43
Meopham, adj Station Road 07:52 08:12 15:22 19:46 22:46 23:46
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 07:52 08:12 15:22 19:46 22:46 23:46
Hook Green, adj Denesway 07:53 08:14 15:24 19:47 22:47 23:47
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 07:54 08:15 15:24 19:47 22:47 23:47
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 07:54 08:16 15:25 19:48 22:48 23:48
Meopham, opp The George 07:56 08:17 15:26 19:49 22:49 23:49
Meopham, opp Secondary School 07:56 08:18 15:27 19:49 22:49 23:49
Meopham, in Secondary School Grounds 07:57 08:19 15:28
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 07:57 08:20 15:28 19:50 22:50 23:50
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green 07:59 08:22 15:30 19:51 22:51 23:51
Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane 07:59 08:22 15:30 19:51 22:51 23:51
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 08:01 08:24 15:33 19:53 22:53 23:53
Culverstone Green, opp School 08:03 08:26 15:35 19:54 22:54 23:54
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 08:04 08:27 15:36 19:55 22:55 23:55
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 08:05 08:28 15:37 19:56 22:56 23:56
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) 08:07 08:30 15:39 19:57 22:57 23:57
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 08:07 08:30 15:39 19:57 22:57 23:57
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 08:07 08:31 15:40 19:57 22:57 23:57
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 08:08 08:31 15:40 19:58 22:58 23:58
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 08:08 08:32 15:41 19:58 22:58 23:58
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 08:09 08:33 15:42 19:59 22:59 23:59
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 08:33 15:42 19:59 22:59
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 08:34 15:43 20:00 23:00
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 08:35 15:44 20:01 23:01
Vigo Village, adj Vigo Inn 08:36 15:45 20:02 23:02
Wrotham, opp Bull Inn 08:41 15:50 20:07 23:07
Wrotham, adj School 08:43 15:52 20:08 23:08
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 08:44 15:53 20:09 23:09
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 08:45 15:54 20:10 23:10
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 08:45 15:54
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 08:46 15:55
Ightham, opp Walker Place 08:48 15:57
Ightham, opp George and Dragon 08:49 15:58
Ightham Common, opp Spring Lane 08:50 15:59
Ightham Common Seven Wents (W-bound) 08:51 16:00
Ightham Common, adj Crown Point 08:52 16:01
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:53 16:02
Seal, adj Crown Inn 08:57 16:06
Seal, adj Dorton House 08:57 16:06
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 16:07
Bat & Ball, opp Star Garage 16:08
Sevenoaks, opp The Crescent 09:00
Sevenoaks, adj Littlewood 09:00
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue (W-bound) 09:01
Bat & Ball, o/s Sevenoaks Hospital 09:01 16:09
Bat & Ball, opp The Castle 09:02 16:10
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 09:02 16:10
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 09:03 16:11
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 09:04 16:12
Sevenoaks, opp Granville School 09:05 16:13
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 09:06 16:14
Sevenoaks, adj Medical Centre 09:06 16:14
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (E-bound) 09:08 16:16
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 09:08 16:16
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 09:10 16:18
Schooldays only

Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Vigo - Meopham - Gravesend

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 14:28 19:05
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 14:29 19:05
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 14:30 19:06
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 14:32 19:08
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 14:33 19:09
Sevenoaks, adj Granville School 14:33 19:09
Sevenoaks, adj Blair Drive 14:34 19:10
Sevenoaks, opp Pendennis Road 14:35 19:11
St John's Hill (N-bound) 14:35 19:11
Bat & Ball, adj The Castle 14:37 19:13
Bat & Ball, opp St Johns Hill Hospital 14:37 19:13
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue (E-bound) 14:38
Sevenoaks, opp Littlewood 14:39
Sevenoaks, adj The Crescent 14:40
Bat & Ball, adj Greatness Lane 19:13
Bat & Ball, adj Star Garage 19:14
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 19:15
Seal, opp Dorton House 14:42 19:17
Seal, opp Crown Inn 14:43 19:18
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (SE-bound) 14:46 19:21
Ightham Common, opp Crown Point 14:47 19:22
Ightham Common Seven Wents (E-bound) 14:48 19:22
Ightham Common, adj Spring Lane 14:49 19:23
Ightham, adj George and Dragon 14:51 19:25
Ightham, adj Walker Place 14:51 19:25
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 14:54 19:27
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 14:55 19:28
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 14:56 19:29 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 14:56 19:29 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Wrotham, opp School 14:58 19:31 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Wrotham, adj Bull Inn 15:00 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Inn 15:05 19:38 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) 15:06 19:39 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 15:06 19:39 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 15:07 19:39 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 15:07 19:40 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 15:08 19:40 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 08:13 15:09 19:41 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 08:13 15:09 19:41 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 08:14 15:10 19:41 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 08:16 15:12 19:43 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 08:16 15:13 19:43 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 08:18 15:15 19:44 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Culverstone Green, adj School 08:20 15:17 19:46 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 08:20 15:18 19:46 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane 08:22 15:20 19:48 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 08:23 15:21 19:49 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 08:25 15:22 19:49 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Meopham, in Secondary School Grounds 08:28 15:25
Meopham, adj Secondary School 08:28 15:25 19:50 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Meopham, adj The George 08:28 15:25 19:50 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Hook Green Camer Corner (N-bound) 08:28 15:27 19:51 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hook Green, opp Denesway 08:29 15:28 19:52 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 08:29 15:29 19:53 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Meopham, opp Station Road 08:30 15:30 19:54 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 08:34 15:33 19:56 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 08:35 15:34 19:57 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (NW-bound) 08:36 15:35 19:58 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Istead Rise, adj Shops 08:37 15:36 19:59 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 08:37 15:36 19:59 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 08:38 15:36 19:59 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 08:41 15:39 20:01 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 08:42 15:40
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 08:43 15:41 20:01 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 08:46 15:43 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 08:47 15:44 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 08:48 15:45 20:04 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Gravesend, adj Bat and Ball 08:50 15:47 20:05 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 08:52 15:49 20:06 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 15:50 20:07 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 15:51 20:08 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 15:51 20:08 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 15:52 20:09 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 15:53 20:10 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 15:53 20:10 20:56 21:56 22:56
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 15:54 20:11 20:57 21:57 22:57
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 15:55 20:11 20:57 21:57 22:57
Northfleet, adj Old Coach and Horses 15:55 20:12 20:58 21:58 22:58
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 15:56 20:12 20:58 21:58 22:58
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 15:57 20:13 20:59 21:59 22:59
Northfleet, opp The Hive 15:57 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:00
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 15:59 20:15 21:01 22:01 23:01
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 15:59 20:15 21:01 22:01 23:01
Swanscombe, adj Railway Station 16:02 20:17 21:03 22:03 23:03
Swanscombe, opp The Sun 16:04
Swanscombe, adj Church 16:05
Swanscombe, adj Bodle Avenue 16:05
Swanscombe, adj Bushfield Walk 16:06
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane 16:07
Swanscombe, o/s Methodist Church 20:17 21:03 22:03 23:03
Swanscombe, adj Sweyne Road 20:18 21:04 22:04 23:04
Swanscombe, opp Madden Close 20:19 21:05 22:05 23:05
Swanscombe, opp Alkerden Lane 20:20 21:06 22:06 23:06
Swanscombe, opp Childs Crescent 20:20 21:06 22:06 23:06
Greenhithe, opp Johnsons Way 20:21 21:07 22:07 23:07
Greenhithe, opp Bean Road 20:23 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 5) 20:25 21:11 22:11 23:11
Schooldays only

More information

See also