Bus Times

32A - Connector - Oxford / Abingdon - Didcot - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford / Abingdon - Didcot - Wantage

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 06:21 07:28 09:03 10:23 then hourly until 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:20 18:45 19:20
Abingdon Stert Street (Stop A9) 06:21 07:28 09:03 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:20 18:45 19:20
Abingdon Bridge Street (Stop A8) 06:22 07:29 09:04 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:46 19:21
Culham, opp The Green 06:27 07:35 09:10 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:26 18:51 19:26
Culham, adj The Glebe 06:27 07:36 09:11 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:51 19:26
Sutton Courtenay Appleford Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:39 09:14 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:30 18:54 19:29
Sutton Courtenay Church Street (SW-bound) 06:32 07:41 09:16 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:32 18:56 19:31
Sutton Courtenay Triangle (S-bound) 06:33 07:42 09:17 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:33 18:57 19:32
Sutton Courtenay, o/s The Plough PH 06:34 07:43 09:18 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:34 18:58 19:33
Sutton Courtenay, opp High Street Garage 06:35 07:44 09:19 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:35 18:59 19:34
Sutton Courtenay Harwell Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:45 09:20 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:36 18:59 19:34
Sutton Courtenay, opp Barretts Way 06:38 07:47 09:22 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:38 19:01 19:36
Sutton Courtenay, o/s Bradstocks Way Shops 06:39 07:48 09:23 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:39 19:02 19:37
Milton, adj Heather Road 06:41 07:50 09:25 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:41 19:04 19:39
Milton Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:42 07:51 09:26 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:42 19:05 19:40
Milton Park A (Stop 1) 06:45 07:55 09:29 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:44 19:07 19:42
Milton Park B (Stop 3) 06:45 07:55 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:44 19:07 19:42
Milton Park C (Stop 5) 06:46 07:56 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:45 19:08 19:43
Milton Park D (Stop 7) 06:47 07:57 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:46 19:08 19:43
Milton Park H (Stop 15) 06:48 07:58 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:49 17:47 19:09 19:44
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Rdbt (S-bound) 06:48 07:58 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:47 19:10 19:45
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 06:53 08:04 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:54 16:55 17:53 19:14 19:49
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 06:54 08:05 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:54 16:56 17:54 19:14 19:49
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 06:55 08:06 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:55 16:57 17:55 19:15 19:50
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:57 08:08 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:57 16:59 17:57 19:17 19:52
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 05:30 06:10 06:35
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 05:31 06:11 06:36 07:01 08:11 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:00 17:04 18:01 19:20 19:53
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 05:32 06:12 06:37 07:03 08:13 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:02 17:06 18:03 19:22 19:55
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 05:32 06:12 06:37 07:03 08:13 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:02 17:06 18:03 19:22
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:04 08:14 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:03 17:07 18:04 19:23
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 05:33 06:13 06:39 07:06 08:16 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:04 17:09 18:05 19:24
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 05:34 06:14 06:40 07:07 08:17 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:06 17:10 18:06 19:25
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 05:35 06:15 06:42 07:09 08:19 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:07 17:12 18:08 19:26
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 05:37 06:17 06:45 07:12 08:22 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:10 17:15 18:11 19:28
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 05:39 06:19 06:47 07:15 08:25 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:13 17:18 18:13 19:30
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 05:40 06:20 06:48 07:16 08:26 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:14 19:31
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 05:41 06:21 06:49 07:17 08:27 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:32
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 05:42 06:22 06:50 07:18 08:28 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:16 17:22 18:16 19:33
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:21 08:32 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:18 17:25
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 07:22 08:33 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:19 17:26
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:23 08:35 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:20 17:27
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:25 08:37 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:29
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:25 08:37 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:29
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:27 08:38 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:24 17:31
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:27 08:39 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:24 17:31
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 05:42 06:22 06:50 07:30 08:41 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:27 17:34 18:16 19:33
East Hendred, opp Coulings Close 05:44 06:24 06:52 07:33 08:44 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:37 18:19 19:36
East Hendred, o/s The Plough PH 05:45 06:25 06:53 07:34 08:45 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:39 18:20 19:37
West Hendred, opp The Hare PH 05:48 06:28 06:56 07:38 08:48 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:34 17:42 18:22 19:39
Ardington Turn (adj) 05:49 06:29 06:57 07:40 08:50 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:36 17:44 18:24 19:40
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 05:53 06:33 07:01 07:44 08:54 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:40 17:48 18:28 19:43
Charlton Park (opp) 05:53 06:33 07:01 07:44 08:54 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:41 17:49 18:28 19:43
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 05:54 06:34 07:02 07:44 08:54 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:41 17:49 18:28 19:44
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 05:55 06:35 07:03 07:46 08:56 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:43 17:51 18:30 19:45

Wantage - Didcot - Oxford / Abingdon

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 06:00 07:05 08:25 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 17:05 17:45 18:57 19:15 19:40
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 06:00 07:06 08:26 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:06 17:46 18:58 19:16 19:40
Charlton Park (adj) 06:00 07:06 08:26 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:06 17:46 18:58 19:16 19:41
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 06:01 07:06 08:27 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:06 17:46 18:58 19:16 19:41
Ardington Turn (opp) 06:03 07:10 08:31 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:10 17:50 19:02 19:20 19:44
West Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 06:05 07:13 08:34 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:12 17:52 19:04 19:22 19:46
East Hendred, opp The Plough PH 06:08 07:16 08:38 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:15 17:55 19:07 19:25 19:49
East Hendred, adj Coulings Close 06:08 07:17 08:39 09:50 14:50 15:51 17:16 17:55 19:07 19:26 19:49
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 06:11 07:20 08:42 09:53 14:53 15:54 17:20 17:59 19:10 19:29 19:52
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 06:14 07:24 08:46 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:23 18:02 19:12 19:55
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 06:14 07:25 08:47 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:24 18:03 19:13 19:55
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 06:15 07:26 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:26 18:04 19:14 19:56
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 06:17 07:28 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:28 18:06 19:15 19:58
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 06:17 07:28 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:28 18:06 19:15 19:58
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 06:18 07:29 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:30 18:07 19:16 19:59
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 06:19 07:30 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:31 18:08 19:17 20:00
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 06:22 07:33 08:55 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:35 18:11 19:20 19:30 20:02
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 06:22 07:34 08:56 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:35 18:11 19:20 19:30 20:02
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 06:24 07:36 08:58 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:37 18:13 19:21 19:31 20:03
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 06:26 07:38 09:00 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:39 18:15 19:23 19:33 20:05
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 06:27 07:39 09:02 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:41 18:17 19:24 19:34 20:06
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 06:30 07:43 09:05 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:45 18:20 19:27 19:37 20:08
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 06:31 07:44 09:06 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:46 18:21 19:28 19:38 20:09
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 06:31 07:45 09:07 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:48 18:22 19:29 19:39 20:10
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 06:32 07:46 09:09 10:17 15:17 16:20 17:49 18:24 19:30 19:40 20:11
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 06:33 07:47 09:10 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:51 18:25 19:31 19:41 20:12
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 05:45 06:35 07:49 09:12 10:20 15:20 16:23 17:53 18:27 19:33 19:43 20:13
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 05:48 06:38 07:54 09:16 10:24 15:24 16:28 17:58 18:31 19:37 19:47 20:16
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 05:49 06:42 07:57 09:21 10:28 15:28 16:33 18:04 18:36 20:16
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 05:49 06:42 07:57 09:21 10:28 15:28 16:34 18:04 18:36 20:17
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 05:50 06:43 07:58 09:22 10:29 15:29 16:35 18:05 18:37 20:18
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 05:54 06:47 08:02 09:26 10:33 15:33 16:40 18:09 18:41 20:21
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 05:54 06:47 08:02 09:26 10:33 15:33 16:40 18:09 18:41 20:21
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 05:55 06:48 08:03 09:27 10:34 15:34 16:41 18:10 18:42 20:22
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 05:55 06:48 08:04 09:28 10:34 15:34 16:42 18:11 18:42 20:22
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 05:56 06:49 08:05 09:29 10:35 15:35 16:43 18:12 18:43 20:23
Milton Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 05:58 06:51 08:07 09:31 10:37 15:37 16:45 18:15 18:45 20:25
Milton, opp Heather Road 05:58 06:51 08:07 09:32 10:37 15:37 16:45 18:15 18:45 20:25
Sutton Courtenay, opp Bradstocks Way 05:59 06:53 08:09 09:34 10:39 15:39 16:47 18:17 18:47 20:26
Sutton Courtenay, opp Bradstocks Way Shops 06:00 06:54 08:10 09:35 10:40 15:40 16:48 18:18 18:48 20:27
Sutton Courtenay, adj Barretts Way 06:00 06:55 08:11 09:36 10:41 15:41 16:49 18:18 18:48 20:27
Sutton Courtenay Harwell Road (N-bound) 06:02 06:56 08:12 09:37 10:42 15:42 16:50 18:20 18:50 20:28
Sutton Courtenay, o/s High Street Garage 06:02 06:57 08:13 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:51 18:20 18:50 20:29
Sutton Courtenay, opp The Plough PH 06:03 06:58 08:14 09:39 10:44 15:44 16:52 18:21 18:51 20:30
Sutton Courtenay Triangle (N-bound) 06:04 06:59 08:15 09:41 10:45 15:45 16:53 18:22 18:52 20:31
Sutton Courtenay Church Street (NE-bound) 06:06 07:01 08:17 09:43 10:47 15:47 16:55 18:24 18:54 20:32
Sutton Courtenay Appleford Road (E-bound) 06:07 07:02 08:19 09:44 10:48 15:48 16:56 18:25 18:55 20:33
Culham, opp The Glebe 06:10 07:05 08:23 09:47 10:51 15:51 17:00 18:27 18:57 20:36
Culham, o/s The Green 06:12 07:07 08:25 09:49 10:53 15:53 17:02 18:29 18:59 20:38
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 06:17 07:12 08:31 09:55 10:59 15:59 17:08 18:35 19:04 20:43
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 06:18 07:13 08:33 09:56 11:00 16:00 17:09 18:36 19:05 20:44
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 08:33
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 08:35
Abingdon College (opp) 08:37
Schooldays only

More information