37 - Newport - Rhiwderin
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport - Rhiwderin
Newport Friars Walk 12 (Bay 12) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:16 | 17:31 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport, on Emlyn Street | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:28 | 16:20 | 17:35 |
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:29 | 16:21 | 17:36 |
Newport Central Police Station (outside) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:30 | 16:22 | 17:37 |
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:31 | 16:23 | 17:38 |
Newport, before Belle Vue Park | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:32 | 16:25 | 17:40 |
Maesglas, opposite Waterloo Road | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:26 | 17:41 |
Maesglas, outside McDonald`s | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:35 | 16:28 | 17:43 |
Gaer, opposite Lyndhurst Avenue | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:36 | 16:29 | 17:44 |
Gaer, before Masefield Vale | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:37 | 16:30 | 17:45 |
Bryngaer Place (before) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 16:31 | 17:46 | |
Gaer, before Drinkwater Close | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:38 | 16:31 | 17:46 |
Gaer, after Drinkwater Rise | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:38 | 16:31 | 17:46 |
Gaer Community Centre (outside) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:39 | 16:32 | 17:47 |
Gaer, opposite Stratford House | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:40 | 16:33 | 17:48 |
Gaer Ben Johnson Way Steps (opp 69) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:41 | 16:34 | 17:49 |
Gaer, before Joyce Close | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:42 | 16:35 | 17:50 |
Gaer Park Road (in) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:42 | 16:35 | 17:50 |
Gaer Park Road (Middle) (outside 62) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:42 | 16:35 | 17:50 |
Gaer Christian Centre (opposite) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:43 | 16:36 | 17:51 |
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:43 | 16:37 | 17:52 |
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:44 | 16:38 | 17:52 |
Bassaleg Park View Gardens (opp 24) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:45 | 16:39 | 17:53 |
Bassaleg Comprehensive School (o/s) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:46 | 16:41 | 17:54 |
Bassaleg, before St Basil`s Crescent | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:47 | 16:42 | 17:55 |
Bassaleg, after Fort View | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:47 | 16:42 | 17:56 |
Bassaleg, after Channel View | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:48 | 16:43 | 17:56 |
Bassaleg, after Wentworth Close | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:48 | 16:44 | 17:57 |
Rhiwderin, after Friendly Fox | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:49 | 16:45 | 17:58 |
Rhiwderin Caerphilly Close | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:49 | 16:45 | 17:58 |
Pentre-poeth, after Clearwell Court | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:50 | 16:46 | 17:58 |
Bassaleg, before Fairoak Grove | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:51 | 16:47 | 18:00 |
Bassaleg, after Fairoak Grove | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:51 | 16:48 | 18:00 |
Rhiwderin Community Centre (outside) | 14:54 | |||||||
Pentre-poeth, before Clearwell Court | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 16:50 | 18:02 |
Rhiwderin - Newport
Pentre-poeth, before Clearwell Court | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 16:50 | 18:02 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rhiwderin Caerphilly Close | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 16:52 | 18:04 |
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 16:54 | 18:06 |
Rhiwderin Community Centre (outside) | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:57 | 18:09 |
Rhiwderin Inn (after) | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:57 | 18:09 |
Bassaleg, opposite Wentworth Close | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:58 | 18:10 |
Bassaleg, after Channel View | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:59 | 18:11 |
Bassaleg, outside Graig Close | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 17:00 | 18:12 |
Bassaleg, before St Basil`s Crescent | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:06 | 17:01 | 18:13 |
Bassaleg Comprehensive School (opp) | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:07 | 17:02 | 18:14 |
Bassaleg Park View Gardens (opp Church) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:08 | 17:03 | 18:15 |
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 17:04 | 18:16 |
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:11 | 17:06 | 18:18 |
Gaer, outside Day Nursery | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:12 | 17:07 | 18:19 |
Gaer Park Road (Top) (before) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:13 | 17:08 | 18:20 |
Gaer Joyce Close (opp junct) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:14 | 17:09 | 18:21 |
Gaer Ben Johnson Way Steps (o/s 77) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:14 | 17:09 | 18:21 |
Gaer, nr Stratford House | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:15 | 17:10 | 18:22 |
Gaer Shops (opposite) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:16 | 17:11 | 18:23 |
Gaer, opposite Drinkwater View | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:17 | 17:12 | 18:24 |
Gaer, opposite Drinkwater Close | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:17 | 17:12 | 18:24 |
Bryngaer Place (opposite) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:18 | 17:13 | 18:25 |
Gaer, after Masefield Vale | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:18 | 17:13 | 18:25 |
Maesglas, opposite Harlech Retail Park | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:19 | 17:15 | 18:26 |
Maesglas, opposite McDonald`s | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:20 | 17:16 | 18:27 |
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:22 | 17:17 | 18:29 |
Newport, after Belle Vue Park | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:24 | 17:19 | 18:31 |
Newport Royal Gwent Hospital (tu allan) | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:25 | 17:21 | 18:32 |
Newport, opp Mariners Green | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:26 | 17:21 | 18:33 |
Newport, opposite Kingsway Centre | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:27 | 17:22 | 18:34 |
Newport Friars Walk 12 (Bay 12) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:30 | 17:26 | 18:37 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted