Bus Times

37 - Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

Pool Cornwall College Car Park (E-bound) 16:45
Pool School (SE-bound) 16:45
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 16:47
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 16:48
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 16:49
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 16:50
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 16:51
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 16:52
Redruth, opp South Park 16:53
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 16:55
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 16:55
Redruth, opp Railway Station 16:57
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 16:58
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:55 17:00 18:10 19:20 22:25
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:56 17:01 18:11 19:21 22:26
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:57 17:02 18:12 19:22 22:27
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:01 17:06 18:16 19:26 22:31
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:04 17:09 18:19 19:29 22:34
Four Lanes, opp Phone Box 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:05 17:10 18:20 19:30 22:35
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:06 17:11 18:21 19:31 22:36
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:06 17:11 18:21 19:31 22:36
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:06 17:11 18:21 19:31 22:36
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:08 17:13 18:23 19:33 22:38
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:10 17:15 18:25 19:35 22:40
Burras, opp Phone Box 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:12 17:17 18:27 19:37 22:42
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:13 17:18 18:28 19:38 22:43
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:15 17:20 18:30 19:40 22:45
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:16 17:21 18:31 19:41 22:46
Wendron, opp Forge 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:17 17:22 18:32 19:42 22:47
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:19 17:24 18:34 19:44 22:49
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:21 17:25 18:35 19:45 22:50
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 08:29 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:26 17:27 18:37 19:47 22:52
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 08:31 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:38 19:48 22:53
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:32 15:30
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:34 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:32 17:29 18:39 19:49 22:54
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 06:38 07:42 08:37 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:36 17:30 18:40 19:50 22:55
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 06:40 07:44 08:39 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:38 17:32 18:42 19:52 22:57
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 06:41 07:45 08:40 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:39 17:33 18:43 19:53 22:58
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 06:43 07:47 08:42 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:41 17:35 18:45 19:55 23:00
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 06:46 07:50 08:46 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:05 23:06
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:56 20:06
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 06:47 07:51 08:47 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:56 20:06 23:07
Helston RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 06:51 07:55 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 20:11 23:11
Culdrose, opp Lanmarth Farm 07:58
Gunwalloe Polgrean Farm (SW-bound) 08:01
Gunwalloe Berepper Cross (NE-bound) 08:02
Gunwalloe, opp Polgrean Farm 08:03
Culdrose Lanmarth Farm (NE-bound) 08:07
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 06:53 08:09 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:13 23:13
Cury Cross Roads Layby (SW-bound) 06:57
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 08:11 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:15 23:15
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 08:12 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:16 23:16
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 08:15 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:18 23:18
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 08:16 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:19 23:19
Cury, opp School 08:16 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:19 23:19
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 08:18 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:21 23:21
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 08:20 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:23 23:23
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 08:22 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:25 23:25
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 08:23 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:26 23:26
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 08:24 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:27 23:27
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 08:25 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:28 23:28
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 08:26 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:29 23:29
Mullion, opp Mini Market 08:26 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:29 23:29
Mullion, opp Health Centre 08:27 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:30 23:30
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 08:28 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 20:31 23:31
Mullion School (E-bound) 08:30 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:33 23:33
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 08:30 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:33 23:33
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:35 23:35
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 07:05 08:35 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:17 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:37 23:37
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 07:05 08:35 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:38 23:38
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:39 23:39
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:41 23:41
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:42 23:42
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:42 23:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:44 23:44
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:32 15:19 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:46 23:46
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 07:08 08:38 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:33 15:21 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:47 23:47
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 07:09 08:39 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:35 15:22 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:49 23:49
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:36 15:23 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:49 23:49
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 07:11 08:41 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:37 15:24 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:50 23:50
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 07:11 08:41 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:37 15:24 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:50 23:50
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:38 15:25 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:51 23:51

The Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Redruth

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 08:45 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:41 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:56 23:54
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 08:46 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:42 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:57 23:55
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 08:48 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:44 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:59 23:57
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 08:49 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:45 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45 21:00 23:58
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 08:50 09:33 10:33 12:33
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:53 09:36 10:36 12:36
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:54 09:37 10:37 12:37
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 09:40 10:40 12:40
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:54 09:42 10:42 12:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 08:56 09:45 10:45 12:45
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 08:57 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:47 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:02 00:00
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 08:58 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:02 00:00
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 09:01 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:51 21:06 00:04
Cury, opp Cross Roads Layby 00:08
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 09:02 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:38 16:52 17:52 18:52 21:07
Mullion School (W-bound) 09:03 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:40 16:53 17:53 18:53 21:08
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 09:04 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:41 16:54 17:54 18:54 21:09
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 09:05 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:42 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:10
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 09:06 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:43 16:56 17:56 18:56 21:11
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 09:07 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:44 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:12
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 09:07 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:44 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:12
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 09:08 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:45 16:58 17:58 18:58 21:13
Mullion, opp Woodlands 09:09 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:46 16:59 17:59 18:59 21:14
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 09:10 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:47 17:00 18:00 19:00 21:15
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 09:13 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:50 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:18
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 09:14 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 15:51 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:19
Cury School (E-bound) 09:17 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 15:54 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:22
Cury, opp Parc Enys 09:17 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 15:54 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:22
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 09:18 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:55 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:23
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 09:19 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:57 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:24
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 09:20 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 15:58 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:25
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 09:22 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:00 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:27 00:12
Culdrose, opp Lanmarth Farm 16:02
Gunwalloe Polgrean Farm (SW-bound) 16:06
Gunwalloe Berepper Cross (NE-bound) 16:08
Gunwalloe, opp Polgrean Farm 16:08
Culdrose Lanmarth Farm (NE-bound) 16:12
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:48
Porthleven Wellindton Road (E-bound) 07:49
Porthleven Penrose Hill (E-bound) 07:51
Helston Porthleven Road (NE-bound) 07:57
Helston Boating Lake (NE-bound) 07:57
Helston RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 06:55 09:25 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:30 00:15
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 06:59 09:29 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:34 00:19
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 00:19
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 00:20
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 07:00 09:30 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 21:35
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 07:03 09:33 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:38
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 07:04 09:34 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:39
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:08 07:59 09:38 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 21:43 00:23
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:43 10:30 11:38 13:38 15:30 16:30 17:33 18:38 19:30 21:48 00:25
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:16 08:06 09:46 10:33 11:41 13:41 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:41 19:33 21:51 00:28
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 07:16 08:08 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:35 17:36 18:41 21:51
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:11 15:39
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:17 08:11 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:39 17:37 18:42 21:52
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 07:18 08:13 09:48 11:43 13:43 15:41 17:38 18:43 21:53
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 07:20 08:17 09:50 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:40 18:45 21:55
Wendron, opp Primary School 07:22 08:19 09:52 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:42 18:47 21:57
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 07:23 08:20 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:43 18:48 21:58
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:24 08:21 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:44 18:49 21:59
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 07:26 08:23 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:46 18:51 22:01
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 07:27 08:24 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:47 18:52 22:02
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 07:29 08:26 09:59 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:49 18:54 22:04
Carthew, opp Postbox 07:30 08:27 10:00 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:50 18:55 22:05
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 07:32 08:29 10:02 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:52 18:57 22:07
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 07:35 08:32 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55 19:00 22:10
Four Lanes Square (NW-bound) 08:33
Four Lanes Loscombe Road (NW-bound) 08:33
Piece, opp The Countryman Inn 08:36
Pool Dudnance Lane (NW-bound) 08:42
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 08:42
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:44
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 08:44
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 08:45
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 08:45
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 08:46
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 08:47
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 08:47
Redruth, opp South Park 08:48
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 08:49
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 08:50
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:51
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 08:51
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 07:35 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55 19:00 22:10
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 07:36 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56 19:01 22:11
Four Lanes Phone Box (NE-bound) 07:36 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56 19:01 22:11
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 07:37 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:57 19:02 22:12
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 07:39 10:09 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:59 19:04 22:14
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 07:43 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03 19:08 22:18
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 07:43 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03 19:08 22:18
Redruth Bond Street (N-bound) 07:44 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:04 19:09 22:19
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:46 08:53 10:16 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:06 19:11 22:21

More information