Bus Times

370L - Leysdown - Eastchurch - Minster - Thistle Hill - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

Leysdown - Eastchurch - Minster - Thistle Hill - Sittingbourne Schools

Leysdown, at Bus Terminus 07:08 07:13
Leysdown, opp Nutts Avenue 07:08 07:13
Leysdown, o/s Shops 07:10 07:15
Leysdown, adj Vanity Holiday Park 07:10 07:15
Leysdown, opp Warden Bay Road 07:11 07:16
Leysdown, opp Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 07:11 07:16
Warden, o/s Oasis Stores 07:13 07:18
Leysdown, adj Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 07:13 07:18
Leysdown, opp Bay View Hotel 07:15 07:20
Leysdown, opp Danes Drive 07:15 07:20
Eastchurch, adj Harty Ferry Road 07:16 07:21
Eastchurch, adj Jenkins Hill 07:17 07:22
Eastchurch Rowetts Way Layby (W-bound) 07:18 07:23
Eastchurch Prisons, adj Fire Station 07:20 07:25
Eastchurch, adj Anne Boleyn Close 07:22 07:27
Eastchurch, adj Squires Court 07:22 07:27
Eastchurch High Street (W-bound) 07:23 07:28
Eastchurch White Post Corner (W-bound) 07:23 07:28
Eastchurch, opp Court Tree Drive 07:25 07:30
Eastchurch Norwood Corner (NW-bound) 07:25 07:30
Minster, adj Chequers Water Tower 07:25 07:30
Minster, opp Bell Farm Lane 07:25 07:30
Minster, adj British Queen 07:26 07:31
Minster, adj Mill Hill 07:26 07:31
Minster, adj Tams Gardens 07:26 07:31
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:27 07:32
Minster, opp Harps Avenue 07:29 07:34
Thistle Hill, opp Heron Drive 07:32 07:37
Thistle Hill, opp Mistletoe Drive 07:32 07:37
Thistle Hill, adj Nettle Way 07:33 07:38
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 07:36 07:41
Minster, adj Sheppey Hospital 07:38 07:43
Minster, adj Sanspareil Avenue 07:38 07:43
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:39 07:44
Scrapsgate Road (opp) 07:40 07:45
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:40 07:45
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:41 07:46
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:42 07:47
Halfway School (adj) 07:43 07:48
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:44 07:49
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:45 07:50
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:45 07:50
Queenborough Corner (SW-bound) 07:46 07:51
Key Street, adj Pearce & Batt Garage 07:59 08:04
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 08:00 08:05
Milton Regis, adj The Billet 08:00 08:05
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:01 08:06
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 08:01 08:06
Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 08:02 08:07
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 08:02 08:07
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 08:03 08:08
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 08:04 08:09
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 08:04 08:09
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:04 08:09
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:05 08:10
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 08:07 08:12
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 08:10 08:15
Schooldays only

Sittingbourne Schools - Thistle Hill - Minster - Eastchurch - Leysdown

Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 15:10 16:30
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 16:30
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 16:31
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 16:32
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 16:32
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 16:32
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 16:33
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 16:35
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 15:40 16:38
Sittingbourne Railway Station (Stop F) 16:45
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 15:41 16:47
Chalkwell, opp Coniston Hotel 15:42
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:10
Milton Regis, opp Keyways Stores 15:11 15:44
Milton Regis, opp The Billet 15:12 15:45
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:12 15:45
Key Street, opp Pearce & Batt Garage 15:12 15:45
Sonora Fields The Meads (NE-bound) 15:14
Iwade, opp Kingfisher Close 15:19
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 15:19
Iwade, adj School Lane 15:20
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 15:20
Swale, opp Railway Station 15:21
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 15:23
Queenborough, o/s Morrisons 15:25
Rushenden Thomsett Way (W-bound) 15:25
Rushenden, adj Cullet Drive 15:26
Rushenden, opp First Avenue 15:26
Rushenden Hillside Avenue (S-bound) 15:27
Rushenden, adj Ferry View 15:27
Rushenden, adj First Avenue 15:27
Queenborough, opp Rolling Mill 15:28
Queenborough, adj Klondyke Industrial Estate 15:28
Queenborough Railway Station (adj) 15:30
Queenborough, opp Stanley Avenue 15:30
Queenborough Corner (NE-bound) 15:31 15:55
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:31 15:55
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:33 15:57
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:34 15:58
Halfway School (opp) 15:35 15:59
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:36 16:00
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:36 16:00
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:36 16:01
Scrapsgate Road (adj) 15:37 16:02
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:38 16:03
Minster, opp Sanspareil Avenue 16:04
Chalkwell, opp Hawthorn Road 16:50
Chalkwell, adj Springfield Road 16:50
Milton Regis, adj Beechwood Avenue 16:51
Milton Regis, adj The Three Hats 16:52
Milton Regis, nr Sprotshill Close 16:52
Milton Regis, opp Court Road 16:53
Milton Regis, opp Trinity Road 16:53
Kemsley, opp Grovehurst Road Toy Town Estate 16:54
Kemsley, opp Milton Creek 16:55
Kemsley Railway Station (adj) 16:56
Grovehurst, opp Post Office 16:56
Queenborough, adj Cowstead Corner 17:03
Minster Barton Hill Drive south end (NE-bound) 17:05
Minster, adj Lovell Road 17:05
Minster, opp Sheppey Hospital 16:06 17:06
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 16:07
Thistle Hill, opp Nettle Way 16:07 17:06
Thistle Hill, adj Mistletoe Drive 16:07 17:06
Thistle Hill, adj Heron Drive 16:08 17:07
Minster, adj Harps Avenue 16:09 17:08
Minster Scocles Road Top (N-bound) 16:09 17:09
Minster, opp Harps Inn 15:39
Minster, opp Library 15:40
Minster, adj Primary School 15:40
Minster High Street (E-bound) 15:41
Minster, opp Tams Gardens 15:41 16:09 17:09
Minster, opp Mill Hill 15:41 16:10 17:10
Minster, opp British Queen 15:42 16:11 17:11
Minster, adj Bell Farm Lane 15:43 16:12 17:12
Minster, opp Chequers Water Tower 15:44 16:13 17:13
Eastchurch Norwood Corner (E-bound) 15:45 16:14 17:14
Eastchurch, adj Court Tree Drive 15:46 16:15 17:15
Eastchurch White Post Corner (E-bound) 15:47 16:16 17:16
Eastchurch Prisons, adj Fire Station 15:49 16:18 17:18
Eastchurch, adj Church 15:50 16:19 17:19
Eastchurch, opp Squires Court 15:50 16:19 17:19
Eastchurch, opp Anne Boleyn Close 15:51 16:20 17:20
Eastchurch, opp Jenkins Hill 15:55 16:24 17:24
Eastchurch, opp Harty Ferry Road 15:58 16:27 17:27
Leysdown, adj Bay View Hotel 16:02 16:31 17:31
Leysdown, adj Warden Bay Road 16:03 16:32 17:32
Leysdown, opp Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 16:04 16:33 17:33
Warden, o/s Oasis Stores 16:06 16:35 17:35
Leysdown, adj Isle of Sheppey Holiday Village 16:08 16:37 17:37
Leysdown, opp Vanity Holiday Park 16:09 16:38 17:37
Leysdown, opp Rose and Crown 16:10 16:39 17:38
Leysdown, at Bus Terminus 16:11 16:40 17:39
Schooldays only

More information