Bus Times

370S - West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools

West Minster, adj Dorset Road 07:20
West Minster Queensway (just before) 07:21
West Minster, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:22
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (E-bound) 07:23
West Minster, adj Bridgewater Road 07:23
Sheerness, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 07:24
Sheerness, adj Botany Close 07:24
Sheerness, adj Nore Close 07:24
Sheerness St George's Avenue (NE-bound) 07:25
Sheerness, opp Railway Station 07:13
Sheerness, opp Aldi 07:15
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:17 07:27
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:18 07:28
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:19 07:29
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:20 07:30
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:21 07:31
Marine Town, opp Ship-on-Shore 07:21 07:31
Marine Town, opp Bartons Point 07:22 07:32
Minster, opp The White House 07:24 07:34
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:24 07:34
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:25 07:35
Minster Drive (adj) 07:26 07:36
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:26 07:36
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:27 07:37
Minster, opp Queens Road Shops 07:28 07:38
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:29 07:39
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:29 07:39
Minster Back Lane (W-bound) 07:30 07:40
Minster, opp Primary School 07:30 07:40
Minster, adj Library 07:32 07:42
Minster, adj Harps Inn 07:33 07:43
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:34 07:44
Scrapsgate Road (opp) 07:35 07:45
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:35 07:45
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:36 07:46
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:37 07:47
Halfway School (adj) 07:38 07:48
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:39 07:49
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:40 07:50
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:40 07:50
Queenborough Corner (SW-bound) 07:41 07:51
Key Street, adj Pearce & Batt Garage 07:54 08:04
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:55 08:05
Milton Regis, adj The Billet 07:55 08:05
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:56 08:06
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 07:56 08:06
Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 07:57 08:07
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 07:57 08:07
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 07:58 08:08
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 07:59 08:09
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 07:59 08:09
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:59 08:09
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:00 08:10
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 08:02 08:12
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 08:05 08:15
Schooldays only

Sittingbourne Schools - Minster - Sheerness - West Minster

Snipeshill, in Sittingbourne Community College Grounds 16:30
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 16:30
Snipeshill, opp Rectory Road 16:31
Sittingbourne, adj Eden Village 16:33
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 15:40 16:35
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 15:40 15:45 16:38 17:08
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 16:45 17:15
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 15:41 15:46 16:48 17:17
Chalkwell, opp Coniston Hotel 15:42 15:47 16:48
Milton Regis, opp Keyways Stores 15:44 15:49 16:49
Milton Regis, opp The Billet 15:45 15:50 16:50
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:45 15:50 16:50
Key Street, opp Pearce & Batt Garage 15:45 15:51 16:50
Sonora Fields The Meads (NE-bound) 16:52
Chalkwell, opp Hawthorn Road 17:18
Chalkwell, adj Springfield Road 17:18
Milton Regis, adj Beechwood Avenue 17:19
Milton Regis, adj The Three Hats 17:20
Milton Regis, nr Sprotshill Close 17:20
Milton Regis, opp Court Road 17:21
Milton Regis, opp Trinity Road 17:21
Kemsley, opp Grovehurst Road Toy Town Estate 17:22
Kemsley, opp Milton Creek 17:23
Kemsley Railway Station (adj) 17:24
Grovehurst, opp Post Office 17:24
Iwade, opp Kingfisher Close 16:54 17:24
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 16:54 17:24
Iwade, adj School Lane 16:55 17:25
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 16:55 17:25
Swale, opp Railway Station 16:56 17:26
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 16:58 17:28
Queenborough Corner (NE-bound) 15:55 16:05 17:00 17:30
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:55 16:05 17:00 17:30
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:57 16:07 17:02 17:32
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:58 16:08 17:03 17:33
Halfway School (opp) 15:59 16:09 17:04 17:34
Halfway, opp The Heritage 16:00 16:10 17:05 17:35
Halfway, opp Banner Way 16:00 16:10 17:06 17:36
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 16:01 16:11 17:07 17:37
Scrapsgate Road (adj) 16:02 16:12 17:08 17:38
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 16:03 16:13 17:09 17:39
Minster, opp Harps Inn 16:04 16:14 17:10 17:40
Minster, opp Library 16:05 16:15 17:11 17:41
Minster, adj Primary School 16:05 16:15 17:11 17:41
Minster High Street (E-bound) 16:07 16:17 17:12 17:42
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 16:08 16:18 17:13 17:43
Minster, adj Queens Road Shops 16:09 16:19 17:14 17:44
Minster, adj Highview Road 16:10 16:20 17:15 17:45
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 16:10 16:20 17:15 17:45
Minster Drive (opp) 16:11 16:21 17:16 17:46
Scrapsgate, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 16:12 16:22 17:16 17:46
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 16:12 16:22 17:17 17:47
Minster, adj The White House 16:13 16:23 17:18 17:48
Marine Town, adj Bartons Point 16:14 16:24 17:19 17:49
Marine Town, adj Ship-on-Shore 16:15 16:25 17:19 17:49
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 16:16 16:26 17:20 17:50
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 16:17 16:27 17:21 17:51
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 16:18 16:28 17:22 17:52
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 16:19 16:29 17:23 17:53
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 16:20 16:30 17:24 17:54
Sheerness, adj Aldi 17:54
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 17:56
West Minster, adj Medway Road 17:58
West Minster, adj Dorset Road 18:00
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 16:21 16:31 17:24
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 16:22 16:32 17:24
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 16:22 16:32 17:25
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 16:23 16:33 17:27
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 16:24 16:34 17:28
West Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 16:25 16:35 17:28
West Minster, opp Dorset Road 16:27 16:37 17:30
Schooldays only

More information