Bus Times

39 - Stracathro or Arbroath - Dundee

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Dundee - Stracathro or Arbroath

Edzell, at Panmure Arms then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 07:18 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 07:18 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 07:25 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:42
Trinity, opp Golf Course 07:25 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:42
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 07:27 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 07:28 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 07:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Brechin, at Denburn Works 07:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Brechin, at Newington Gardens 07:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:47
Brechin, opp East Mill Brae 07:31 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:48
Brechin, opp Slater Way 07:32 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Brechin, at Leuchland Cottage 07:32 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Windyedge, at Road End 07:34 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:51
Windyedge, opp Arrat Farm Road End 07:34 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:51
Balwyllo, opp Road End 07:36 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:53
House of Dun Road End (at) 07:38 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:55
Montrose, opp Gilrivie Farm 07:40 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:57
Pugeston, at Road End 07:41 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:58
Montrose, at Tayock Caravans 07:42 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:59
Montrose, opp Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:43 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
Montrose, at Langley Gardens 07:44 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 18:01
Montrose, at Langley Park 07:44 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 18:01
Montrose, opp Glenisla Road 07:45 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 18:02
Borrowfield, at Lidl 07:45 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 18:02
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 07:46 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 07:46 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Montrose, at North Street 07:47 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:04
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 07:47 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:04
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 07:04 07:48 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:10 18:20 19:12 22:12
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance 07:04 07:48 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:10 18:20 19:12 22:12
Montrose Railway Station (at) 07:06 07:50 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:12 18:22 19:14 22:14
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 07:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:12 18:22 19:14 22:14
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 07:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 18:23 19:15 22:15
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 07:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 18:23 19:15 22:15
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 07:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 18:23 19:15 22:15
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 07:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 18:23 19:15 22:15
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 07:08 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 18:24 19:16 22:16
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 07:10 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:16 18:26 19:18 22:18
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 07:12 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:18 18:28 19:20 22:20
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 07:12 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:18 18:28 19:20 22:20
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 07:13 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:19 18:29 19:21 22:21
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 07:17 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 18:33 19:25 22:25
Cauldcots Road End (opp) 07:20 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 18:36 19:28 22:28
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 07:21 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 18:37 19:29 22:29
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 07:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 18:38 19:31 22:31
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 07:23 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:29 18:39 19:31 22:31
Marywell Gardens (at) 07:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:30 18:40 19:32 22:32
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 06:55 07:55 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:15 18:45 19:15
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 06:55 07:55 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:15 18:45 19:15
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 06:55 07:55 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:15 18:45 19:15
Warddykes, at Tarry Dykes 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:16 18:32 18:42 18:46 19:16 19:35 22:35
Warddykes, opp Sidlaw Avenue 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:16 18:32 18:42 18:46 19:16
Warddykes, at Brothock Way Terminus 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:17 18:33 18:43 18:47 19:17
Warddykes, at Sidlaw Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:17 18:33 18:43 18:47 19:17
Warddykes Road (opp) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:18 18:34 18:44 18:48 19:18 19:35 22:35
Warddykes, at Brechin Place 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:19 18:35 18:45 18:49 19:19 19:36 22:36
Warddykes, at Spar Store 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:19 18:35 18:45 18:49 19:19 19:36 22:36
Warddykes, at Brechin Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:20 18:36 18:46 18:50 19:20 19:37 22:37
Warddykes, opp Noran Avenue 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:20 18:36 18:46 18:50 19:20 19:37 22:37
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:22 18:38 18:48 18:52 19:22 19:38 22:38
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:23 18:39 18:49 18:53 19:23 19:39 22:39
Arbroath, at Lordburn 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:24 18:40 18:50 18:54 19:24 19:40 22:40
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:10 05:35 06:20 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:41
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 05:10 05:35 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:45
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 05:10 05:35 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:45
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 05:11 05:36 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:46
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 05:11 05:36 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:46
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 05:11 05:36 06:21 07:11 07:42 08:11 08:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:46
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 05:12 05:37 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:47
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 05:12 05:37 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:47
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 05:12 05:37 06:22 07:12 07:43 08:12 08:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:47
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 05:13 05:38 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:48
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 05:13 05:38 06:23 07:13 07:44 08:13 08:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:48
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 05:14 05:39 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:49
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 05:15 05:40 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:50
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 05:16 05:41 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:51
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 05:19 05:44 06:29 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:54
Scryne Road End (at) 05:20 05:45 06:30 07:20 07:51 08:20 08:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:55
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 05:22 05:47 06:32 07:22 07:53 08:22 08:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:57
Muirdrum, opp Balmachie Road End 05:23 05:48 06:33 07:23 07:54 08:23 08:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:58
Carlungie, at Upper Victoria Road End 05:24 05:49 06:34 07:24 07:55 08:24 08:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:59
Carlungie Road End (opp) 05:26 05:51 06:36 07:26 07:57 08:26 09:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 19:01
Ardestie, at Road End 05:28 05:53 06:38 07:28 07:59 08:28 09:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:36 19:03
Ardestie, opp Ardownie Road End 05:29 05:54 06:39 07:29 08:00 08:29 09:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:38 19:04
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 05:30 05:55 06:40 07:30 08:02 08:30 09:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 19:05
Panmurefield, at Grange Road 05:31 05:56 06:41 07:31 08:03 08:31 09:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:06
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 05:32 05:57 06:42 07:33 08:06 08:33 09:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 19:07
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 05:34 05:59 06:44 07:36 08:10 08:36 09:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 19:10
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 05:35 06:00 06:45 07:37 08:10 08:37 09:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:11
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 05:35 06:00 06:45 07:38 08:11 08:38 09:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:11
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 05:36 06:01 06:46 07:38 08:12 08:38 09:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 19:12
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Gotterstone Avenue 05:38 06:03 06:48 07:41 08:16 08:41 09:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 19:14
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 05:38 06:03 06:48 07:42 08:17 08:42 09:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:15
Craigiebank, opp Kemnay Place 05:39 06:04 06:49 07:43 08:18 08:43 09:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:16
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 05:40 06:05 06:50 07:44 08:19 08:44 09:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:17
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 05:40 06:05 06:50 07:44 08:19 08:44 09:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:17
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 05:41 06:06 06:51 07:45 08:20 08:45 09:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 19:18
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 05:41 06:06 06:51 07:46 08:21 08:46 09:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 19:19
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 05:42 06:07 06:52 07:47 08:22 08:47 09:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 19:19
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 05:42 06:07 06:52 07:47 08:22 08:47 09:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:20
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 05:43 06:08 06:53 07:48 08:23 08:48 09:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:20
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 05:44 06:09 06:54 07:49 08:24 08:49 09:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:21
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 05:44 06:09 06:54 07:49 08:24 08:49 09:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:21
Eastport, at Graham Place 05:44 06:09 06:54 07:50 08:25 08:50 09:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:22
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 05:45 06:10 06:55 07:51 08:26 08:51 09:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:23
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 05:46 06:11 06:56 07:51 08:26 08:51 09:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:23
Dundee, at Sinatras 05:46 06:11 06:56 07:52 08:27 08:52 09:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:24
Dundee, at Bus Station 09:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:25
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 05:47 06:12 06:57 07:53 08:28 08:53
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 05:47 06:12 06:57 07:53 08:28 08:53
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:48 06:13 06:58 07:54 08:29 08:54
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 05:50 06:15 07:00 07:56 08:31 08:56
Arbroath, at Bus Station 18:25 18:51 18:55 19:25 19:41 22:41

Dundee - Stracathro or Arbroath

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:30 20:05
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:32 20:07
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:34 20:09
Dundee, adj Railway Station 23:57
Dundee, at West Marketgait 23:58
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 07:02 07:58 08:40 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:37 20:12 00:01
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:03 07:59 08:41 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:38 20:13 00:01
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 07:05 08:01 08:43 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:40 20:15 00:03
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 07:08 08:04 08:46 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:43 20:18 00:06
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:08 08:04 08:46 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:43 20:18 00:06
Eastport, at Brown Constable Street 07:09 08:05 08:47 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:44 20:19 00:07
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 07:10 08:06 08:48 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:45 20:20 00:08
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 07:10 08:06 08:48 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:45 20:20 00:08
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 07:11 08:07 08:49 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:46 20:21 00:09
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 07:11 08:07 08:49 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:46 20:21 00:09
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 07:12 08:08 08:50 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:47 20:22 00:10
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 07:12 08:08 08:50 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:47 20:22 00:10
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 07:13 08:09 08:51 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:48 20:23 00:11
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 07:14 08:10 08:52 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:49 20:24 00:12
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 07:15 08:11 08:53 09:22 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:50 20:25 00:13
Craigiebank, at kemnay Place 07:15 08:11 08:53 09:22 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:50 20:25 00:13
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 07:16 08:12 08:54 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:51 20:26 00:14
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Gotterstone Avenue 07:17 08:13 08:55 09:24 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:52 20:27 00:14
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 07:19 08:15 08:57 09:26 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:54 20:29 00:16
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 07:20 08:16 08:58 09:27 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:55 20:30 00:17
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 07:21 08:17 08:59 09:28 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:56 20:31 00:18
Balgillo, at Rossie Avenue 07:21 08:17 08:59 09:28 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:56 20:31 00:18
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 07:24 08:20 09:02 09:31 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:59 20:34 00:20
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:27 08:23 09:05 09:34 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:42 20:02 20:37 00:23
Ardestie, at Ardownie Road End 07:27 08:23 09:05 09:34 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:42 20:02 20:37 00:23
Ardestie, opp Road End 07:29 08:25 09:07 09:36 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:44 20:04 20:39 00:25
Carlungie Road End (at) 07:30 08:26 09:08 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:45 20:05 20:40 00:26
Carlungie, opp Upper Victoria Road End 07:32 08:28 09:10 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:47 20:07 20:42 00:28
Muirdrum, at Balmachie Road End 07:33 08:29 09:11 09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:18 18:48 20:08 20:43 00:29
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 07:35 08:31 09:13 09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:50 20:10 20:45 00:30
Scryne Road End (opp) 07:36 08:32 09:14 09:43 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21 18:51 20:11 20:46 00:31
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 07:37 08:33 09:15 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:12 20:47 00:32
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 07:40 08:35 09:18 09:47 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:15 20:50 00:33
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 07:41 08:36 09:19 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:16 20:51 00:34
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 07:42 08:37 09:20 09:49 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:17 20:52 00:35
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 07:43 08:37 09:21 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:18 20:53 00:35
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 07:43 08:38 09:21 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:18 20:53 00:36
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 07:44 08:38 09:22 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:19 20:54
Hospitalfield Road (at) 07:44 08:38 09:22 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:19 20:54
Arbroath, at The Steadings 07:44 08:38 09:22 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:19 20:54
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 08:39
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 08:39
Timmergreens, nr Gallowden Road 08:39
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 08:39
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 08:39
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 08:40
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 08:40
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 08:41
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 08:41
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 08:42
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 08:42
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 08:43
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 08:44
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 08:44
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 08:46
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 07:44 09:22 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:19 20:54
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 07:45 08:47 09:23 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:20 20:55
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 07:45 08:47 09:23 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:20 20:55
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 07:46 08:48 09:24 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:21 20:56
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 07:46 08:49 09:24 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:21 20:56
Arbroath, at Bus Station 20:22 20:57
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:53 06:35 06:50 07:15 07:47 08:25 08:30 08:50 09:25 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 18:05 18:35 18:37 19:05 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 05:53 06:35 06:51 07:16 07:51 08:26 08:31 08:57 09:28 09:57 10:28 10:56 11:28 11:56 12:28 12:56 13:28 13:56 14:28 14:56 15:56 16:28 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:41 18:38 19:11 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 05:54 06:36 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:27 08:32 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:57 11:28 11:57 12:28 12:57 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:57 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:42 18:38 19:12 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 05:55 06:37 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:27 08:32 08:58 09:29 09:58 10:29 10:57 11:29 11:57 12:29 12:57 13:29 13:57 14:29 14:57 15:57 16:29 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:42 18:39 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hayshead Road (opp) 05:56 06:38 06:54 07:19 07:54 08:29 08:34 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:59 11:30 11:59 12:30 12:59 13:30 13:59 14:30 14:59 15:59 16:30 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:44 18:40 19:14 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Warddykes, opp Priory Crescent 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Warddykes, opp Spar Store 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Warddykes, opp Brechin Place 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Warddykes Road (at) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Warddykes, opp Sidlaw Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34
Warddykes, at Brothock Way Terminus 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35
Warddykes, at Sidlaw Avenue 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35
Warddykes, opp Tarry Dykes 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 05:57 06:39 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:30 08:35 09:01 10:01 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:45 19:15
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 05:57 06:39 07:20 08:35 17:35
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 05:57 06:39 07:20 08:35 17:35
Marywell Gardens (opp) 05:59 06:41 07:22 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:37 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Marywell, at Parkhill Cottages 06:00 06:42 07:23 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cauldcots, opp West Newton Farm 06:02 06:44 07:25 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:40 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cauldcots Road End (at) 06:03 06:45 07:26 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:41 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 06:06 06:48 07:29 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:45 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Lunan, opp Courthill Road End 06:09 06:51 07:32 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:48 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Braehead of Lunan Road End (opp) 06:10 06:52 07:33 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Braehead of Lunan, at Upper Dysart Road End 06:10 06:52 07:33 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Braehead of Lunan, opp East Mains of Dysart 06:12 06:54 07:35 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:51 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (at) 06:14 06:56 07:37 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:53 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ferryden Roundabout (nr) 06:15 06:57 07:38 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 06:15 06:57 07:38 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rossie Island, opp Old Bus Depot 06:15 06:57 07:38 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rossie Island, opp Croft Road 06:15 06:57 07:38 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Montrose Infirmary (at) 06:16 06:58 07:39 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:55 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Montrose Railway Station (at) 06:17 06:59 07:40 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:56 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Montrose, at Western Road 06:17 06:59 07:40 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:56 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 06:19 07:01 07:42 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 17:58 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 06:20 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02
Montrose, at Murray Lane 06:20 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 06:21 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 06:21 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03
Montrose, at Glenisla Road 06:22 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04
Montrose, opp Langley Park 06:23 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Montrose, at Tayock Caravan Park 06:23 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Montrose, at Sleepyhillock Cemetery 06:23 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Pugeston, opp Road End 06:26 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08
Montrose, at Gilrivie Farm 06:27 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09
House of Dun Road End (opp) 06:30 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12
Dun, opp Balwyllo Cottages 06:31 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13
Windyedge, at Arrat Farm Road End 06:33 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15
Windyedge, opp Road End 06:33 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15
Brechin, opp Leuchland Cottage 06:35 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17
Brechin, at Slater Way 06:36 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 06:36 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 06:37 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 06:37 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19
Brechin, opp Albert Place 06:37 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 06:38 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 06:38 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20
Brechin, nr Bank Street 06:39 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 06:40 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22
Brechin, at CFo-op 06:40 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 06:40 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22
Trinity, at Golf Course 06:42 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 06:42 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 06:48 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 06:49 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 06:50 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32
Does not serve WarddykesDoes not serve WarddykesDoes not serve WarddykesDoes not serve Warddykes

More information