Bus Times

390 - Stevenage - Hertford - (Ware)

A bus service operated by Centrebus South

Stevenage - Hertford - (Ware)

St Nicholas, nr Canterbury Park 06:30 07:00 09:10 12:01 16:55
St Nicholas, o/s The Leys School 06:30 07:00 09:10 12:01 16:55
St Nicholas, nr Wellfield School 06:31 07:00 09:10 12:02 16:55
St Nicholas, nr Durham Road 06:32 07:01 09:11 12:03 16:56
St Nicholas Centre (opp) 06:33 07:02 09:12 12:04 16:57
St Nicholas, nr York Road 06:34 07:02 09:12 12:05 16:57
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:45
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 06:38 07:06 09:16 12:10 15:25 17:01
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:39 07:07 09:17 12:11 17:02
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 06:39 07:08 09:17 12:11 15:25 17:02
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 06:41 07:10 09:19 12:13 15:28 17:04
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 06:43 07:12 09:21 12:15 15:30 17:06
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 06:43 07:13 09:22 12:16 15:31 17:06
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:44 07:15 09:24 12:19 15:33 17:08
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 06:46 07:16 09:25 12:20 15:34 17:09
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 15:38
Stevenage, opp Bedwell Crescent 15:38
Pin Green, nr Sish Lane 15:39
Pin Green, nr Haycroft Road 15:40
Pin Green, nr Cemetery 15:41
Pin Green, adj Trent Close 15:42
St Nicholas, opp York Road 15:43
St Nicholas Centre (adj) 15:45
St Nicholas, opp Durham Road 15:45
St Nicholas Pilgrims Way (E-bound) 15:46
St Nicholas, adj Coventry Close 15:46
Chells Hudson Road (E-bound) 15:49
Chells, nr Nobel School 15:49
Chells The Glebe Centre (SE-bound) 15:50
Chells, opp Warwick Road 15:51
Chells, nr The Squirrel PH 15:52
Chells, nr Marlborough Road 15:53
Shephall Way (nr) 15:55
Shephall Six Hills Way (SE-bound) 15:55
Shephall, adj Burwell Road 15:55
Shephall, nr Foxfield 15:57
Shephall, adj Oakwood Close 15:57
Broadwater, adj Longmeadow Centre 15:59
Broadwater Oaks Cross (S-bound) 16:00
Stevenage, opp Asda 06:46 07:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:45 17:10
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way 06:47 07:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:46 17:11
Shephall Way (opp) 06:51 07:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:50 17:15
Chells, opp Marlborough Road 06:51 07:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:50 17:15
Poplars, nr Edmonds Drive 06:53 07:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:52 17:17
Poplars, opp The Coopers Inn 06:54 07:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:53 17:18
Poplars, nr Dene Lane 06:55 07:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:54 17:19
Poplars, adj Woodcock Road 06:56 07:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:55 17:20
Aston, nr Cricket Ground 12:41
Aston, o/s Rose and Crown PH 12:42
Aston, opp Cricket Ground 12:42
Bragbury End, opp The Chequers PH 06:58 07:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:44 13:37 14:57 16:02 17:22
Hook’s Cross, opp The Three Horseshoes PH 06:59 07:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:45 13:38 14:58 16:04 17:23
Hook’s Cross, adj Oaks Cross Farm 07:00 07:35 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:46 13:39 14:59 16:05 17:24
Watton-at-Stone, opp Broom Hall Farm 07:02 07:37 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:48 13:41 15:01 16:08 17:26
Watton-at-Stone, opp Great Innings 07:03 07:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:49 13:42 15:02 16:09 17:27
Watton-at-Stone The Bull PH (Stop B) 07:04 07:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:50 13:43 15:03 16:11 17:28
Watton-at-Stone, opp War Memorial 07:04 07:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:50 13:43 15:03 16:11 17:28
Stapleford, adj Papillon 07:08 07:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:54 13:47 15:07 16:15 17:32
Stapleford, nr Church Lane 07:08 07:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:54 13:47 15:07 16:15 17:32
Waterford, adj Bulls Mill Turn 07:10 07:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:56 13:49 15:09 16:17 17:34
Waterford, adj Vicarage Lane 07:11 07:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:57 13:50 15:10 16:18 17:35
Waterford, opp St Michaels & All Angels Church 07:11 07:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:57 13:50 15:10 16:18 17:35
Molewood, opp Goldings 07:12 07:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:58 13:51 15:11 16:19 17:36
Hertford, opp St Joseph's School 07:14 07:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:00 13:53 15:13 16:21 17:38
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) 07:15 07:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:01 13:54 15:14 16:22 17:39
Hertford, opp County Hospital 07:16 07:58 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:02 13:55 15:15 16:23 17:40
Hertford, opp St Andrews Church 07:17 08:02 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:03 13:56 15:16 16:24 17:41
Hertford, opp Theatre 07:18 08:05 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:04 13:57 15:17 16:25 17:42
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 07:19 08:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:05 13:58 15:18 16:26 17:43
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:20 08:10 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:06 13:59 15:19 16:27 17:44
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:21 08:11 15:21 16:28
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:24 08:14 15:23 16:30
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:25 08:15 15:24 16:31
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:28 08:18 15:27 16:32
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:29 08:19 15:29 16:34
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:30 08:20 15:30 16:34
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:32 08:22 15:32 16:36
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop D) 07:35 08:25 15:35 16:38
Ware, opp Old Town Hall 08:26
Ware, o/s The Priory 08:29
Ware, nr Watton Road 08:29
Ware, adj Buryfield Way 08:30
Ware, o/s The Chauncy School 08:32
Hertfordshire Schooldays onlyHertfordshire Schooldays only

(Ware) - Hertford - Stevenage

Ware, o/s The Chauncy School 08:42 15:45
Ware, opp Buryfield Way 08:43 15:46
Ware, opp Watton Road 08:44 15:48
Ware, adj Old Town Hall 08:46 15:50
Ware, nr Gilpin Road 08:48 15:51
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 08:50 15:53 17:00
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 08:52 15:54 17:02
Chadwell, opp Springs 08:54 15:56 17:04
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 08:56 15:57 17:06
Hertford, adj Kings Road 08:57 15:59 17:07
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 09:00 16:01 17:10
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 09:02 16:02 17:12
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 09:02 16:03 17:12
Hertford, opp Tesco 09:04 16:04 17:14
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:25 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:10 14:07 16:07 17:17 17:47
Hertford Fore Street (Stop 9) 07:26 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:11 14:08 16:08 17:18 17:48
Hertford, adj Theatre 07:27 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:12 14:09 16:09 17:19 17:49
Hertford, o/s St Andrews Church 07:27 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:12 14:09 16:09 17:20 17:50
Hertford, o/s County Hospital 07:29 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:14 14:11 16:11 17:22 17:52
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) 07:30 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:15 14:12 16:12 17:23 17:53
Hertford, o/s St Joseph's School 07:30 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:15 14:12 16:12 17:23 17:53
Molewood, adj Goldings 07:32 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:17 14:14 16:14 17:25 17:55
Waterford, o/s St Michaels & All Angels Church 07:33 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:18 14:15 16:15 17:26 17:56
Waterford, opp Vicarage Lane 07:34 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:19 14:16 16:16 17:27 17:57
Waterford, opp Bulls Mill Turn 07:34 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:19 14:16 16:16 17:27 17:57
Stapleford, opp Church Lane 07:36 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:21 14:18 16:18 17:29 17:59
Stapleford, opp Papillon 07:37 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:22 14:19 16:19 17:30 18:00
Watton-at-Stone, adj War Memorial 07:40 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:25 14:22 16:22 17:33 18:03
Watton-at-Stone The Bull PH (Stop A) 07:41 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:23 16:23 17:34 18:04
Watton-at-Stone, adj Great Innings 07:41 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:23 16:23 17:34 18:04
Watton-at-Stone, nr Broom Hall Farm 07:43 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:28 14:24 16:24 17:35 18:05
Hook’s Cross, opp Oaks Cross Farm 07:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:30 14:26 16:26 17:37 18:07
Hook’s Cross, o/s The Three Horseshoes PH 07:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:26 16:26 17:37 18:07
Bragbury End, adj The Chequers PH 07:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:32 14:28 16:28 17:39 18:09
Aston, nr Cricket Ground 13:35
Aston, o/s Rose and Crown PH 13:36
Aston, opp Cricket Ground 13:37
Poplars, adj Woodcock Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:42 14:31 16:31 17:42 18:12
Poplars, opp Dene Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:42 14:31 16:31 17:42 18:12
Poplars, nr The Coopers Inn 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:44 14:33 16:33 17:44 18:14
Poplars, opp Edmonds Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:44 14:33 16:33 17:44 18:14
Chells, nr Marlborough Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:46 14:35 16:35 17:46 18:16
Shephall Way (nr) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:47 14:36 16:36 17:47 18:17
Stevenage, nr Rockingham Way 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:49 14:38 16:39 17:50 18:20
Stevenage, adj Asda 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:50 14:39 16:41 17:52 18:22
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:52 14:41 16:43 17:54 18:24
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 11:47 16:44
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 11:48 16:45
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 11:49 16:46
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 11:50 16:47
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 11:53 16:49
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 11:54 16:50
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 11:54 16:50
St Nicholas, opp York Road 11:59 16:54
St Nicholas, nr Canterbury Park 12:00 16:55
St Nicholas, o/s The Leys School 12:01 16:55
St Nicholas, nr Wellfield School 12:02 16:55
Broadwater Oaks Cross (N-bound) 07:51
Broadwater, opp Longmeadow Centre 07:52
Shephall, opp Oakwood Close 07:53
Shephall, opp Foxfield 07:54
Shephall, opp Burwell Road 07:55
Shephall Way (opp) 07:56
Chells, opp Marlborough Road 07:57
Chells, opp The Squirrel PH 07:59
Chells, nr Warwick Road 07:59
Chells, opp The Glebe Centre 08:00
Chells Hudson Road (E-bound) 08:02
St Nicholas, opp Coventry Close 08:05
St Nicholas, nr Durham Road 08:06 12:03 16:56
St Nicholas Centre (opp) 08:07 12:04 16:57
St Nicholas, nr York Road 08:08
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 08:17
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 08:17
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 08:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 08:24
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 08:25
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:27
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:28
Hertfordshire Schooldays onlyHertfordshire Schooldays only

More information