40B - Toberburr - Parnel Street
A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
- Timetable
- Map
O'Connell St - Toberburr
Toberburr - O'Connell St
Kilsallaghan Rivermeade Close | 07:45 | 09:30 | 13:25 | 16:05 | 20:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kilsallaghan River Meade Drive | 07:45 | 09:30 | 13:25 | 16:05 | 20:00 |
Kilsallaghan Kilreesk Lane | 07:48 | 09:33 | 13:29 | 16:09 | 20:04 |
St Margaret's | 07:50 | 09:35 | 13:31 | 16:11 | 20:07 |
St Margaret's NS | 07:51 | 09:36 | 13:31 | 16:11 | 20:07 |
St. Margaret's Newtown Cottages | 07:52 | 09:37 | 13:33 | 16:13 | 20:09 |
St. Margaret's Harristown Lane | 07:53 | 09:38 | 13:34 | 16:14 | 20:10 |
St. Margaret's Rockmount | 07:54 | 09:39 | 13:35 | 16:15 | 20:11 |
St. Margaret's M50 Flyover | 07:54 | 09:40 | 13:35 | 16:15 | 20:11 |
Charlestown (Dublin) Charlestown | 07:55 | 09:40 | 13:36 | 16:16 | 20:12 |
Charlestown (Dublin) Lanesborough Park | 07:56 | 09:41 | 13:37 | 16:17 | 20:13 |
Finglas McKelvey Avenue | 07:57 | 09:43 | 13:39 | 16:19 | 20:14 |
Finglas Plunkett Road | 07:59 | 09:45 | 13:41 | 16:21 | 20:16 |
Finglas Plunkett Avenue | 08:00 | 09:46 | 13:42 | 16:22 | 20:17 |
Finglas Barry Road | 08:01 | 09:47 | 13:43 | 16:23 | 20:18 |
Finglas Casement Drive | 08:01 | 09:47 | 13:44 | 16:24 | 20:18 |
Finglas Kildonan Park | 08:02 | 09:48 | 13:44 | 16:24 | 20:19 |
Finglas Kildonan Road | 08:03 | 09:49 | 13:45 | 16:25 | 20:19 |
Finglas Mellowes Road | 08:03 | 09:49 | 13:45 | 16:25 | 20:20 |
Finglas Garda Station | 08:04 | 09:50 | 13:46 | 16:26 | 20:20 |
Finglas Sports Centre | 08:04 | 09:51 | 13:47 | 16:27 | 20:21 |
Finglas Village | 08:06 | 09:52 | 13:49 | 16:28 | 20:22 |
Glasnevin Finglas Road | 08:07 | 09:53 | 13:49 | 16:29 | 20:23 |
Glasnevin Clearwater SC | 08:08 | 09:54 | 13:51 | 16:30 | 20:24 |
Glasnevin Prospect Hill | 08:09 | 09:55 | 13:52 | 16:31 | 20:25 |
Glasnevin Tolka Vale | 08:10 | 09:56 | 13:53 | 16:32 | 20:26 |
Glasnevin Ballyboggan Road | 08:11 | 09:57 | 13:54 | 16:33 | 20:27 |
Glasnevin The Willows | 08:12 | 09:58 | 13:54 | 16:34 | 20:27 |
Glasnevin Cemetery | 08:12 | 09:59 | 13:55 | 16:35 | 20:28 |
Glasnevin St Vincent's School | 08:13 | 10:00 | 13:57 | 16:36 | 20:29 |
Glasnevin Lindsay Grove | 08:14 | 10:02 | 13:58 | 16:38 | 20:31 |
Drumcondra Whitworth Road | 08:15 | 10:03 | 13:59 | 16:39 | 20:31 |
Drumcondra David Road | 08:15 | 10:03 | 13:59 | 16:40 | 20:31 |
Drumcondra Claude Road | 08:16 | 10:04 | 14:00 | 16:40 | 20:32 |
Drumcondra St Patrick's Road | 08:17 | 10:05 | 14:02 | 16:41 | 20:33 |
Ballybough Dorset Street Lower | 08:18 | 10:06 | 14:03 | 16:43 | 20:34 |
Ballybough Temple Street | 08:18 | 10:08 | 14:05 | 16:44 | 20:35 |
Phibsborough Dorset Street Upper | 08:19 | 10:08 | 14:05 | 16:44 | 20:36 |
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper | 08:22 | 10:12 | 14:08 | 16:48 | 20:39 |
Dublin Parnell Street | 08:23 | 10:13 | 14:09 | 16:49 | 20:41 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
- Website
- www.dublinbus.ie
- @DublinBusNews