Bus Times

410 - Cromarty - Croy

A bus service operated by D + E Coaches

Outbound

Inverness Union Street (Stop B) 19:14 22:17
Inverness, o/s Railway Station 19:14 22:17
Inverness, o/s Filling Station 19:15 22:18
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 19:15 22:18
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 19:15 22:18
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 19:17 22:20
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 19:19 22:22
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 19:23 22:26
Smithton Road (opp) 19:28 22:31
Culloden Academy side (at) 19:29 22:32
Balloch Culloden Road (o/s 34) 19:30 22:33
Balloch, at Braeside Park 19:30 22:33
Balloch, at Little Cullernie Park 19:30 22:33
Balloch, at Forest Drive 19:30 22:33
Balloch, at Turning Circle 19:31 22:34
Culloden Moor, opp Cumberland Stone 19:34 22:37
Newlands, at Brookfield 19:35 22:38
Newlands, at Sunnyside 19:36 22:39
Croy Cantraybruich (E-bound) 19:38 22:41
Croy, opp Brae of Cantray Cottage 19:40 22:43
Croy, opp Ardcroy Road 19:43 22:46
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 00:05
Cromarty, at Townlands Park 00:05
Jemimaville, opp Post Office 00:12
Jemimaville, at Newhall Crossroads 00:13
Jemimaville, opp Newhall Crossroads 00:13
Mount High, at Forestry Houses 00:16
Blackstand, at Road End 00:18
Raddery, opp Road End 00:19
Raddery, opp Smithy 00:20
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 00:22
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 00:22
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 00:23
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 00:24
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 00:25
Avoch, at Harbour 00:28
Avoch, o/s Hotel 00:29
Avoch, at Old Manse 00:29
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 00:31
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 00:32
Munlochy, o/s Post Office 00:35
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 00:38
Artafallie, opp Toll House 00:40
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 00:40
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 00:41
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 00:43
Longman, before Seafield Road 00:46
Longman, opp Inverness College 00:47
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 6) 00:48

Croy - Cromarty

Croy, at Ardcroy Road 19:50 22:47
Croy, at Brae of Cantray Cottage 19:52 22:49
Croy Cantraybruich (W-bound) 19:53 22:50
Newlands, opp Sunnyside 19:56 22:53
Newlands, opp Brookfield 19:56 22:53
Culloden Moor, at Cumberland Stone 19:57 22:54
Balloch, at Turning Circle 20:00 22:57
Balloch, opp Forest Drive 20:00 22:57
Balloch, opp Braeside Park 20:00 22:57
Culloden Academy side (opp) 20:02 22:59
Culloden, at Blackwell Road 20:02 22:59
Smithton Road (at) 20:04 23:01
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 20:07 23:04
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 20:10 23:08
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 20:11 23:10
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 20:13 23:13
Inverness, o/s Abbey National 20:13 23:13
Inverness, opp Sports Direct 23:14
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 6) 23:15
Inverness, at Bus Station 23:15
Inverness, opp Sports Direct 23:15
Longman, o/s Inverness College 23:16
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 23:17
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 23:20
North Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 23:23
North Kessock, at Ferry Brae 23:23
North Kessock, opp Marine Park 23:23
North Kessock, opp Car Park 23:24
North Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 23:25
North Kessock, at Car Park 23:25
North Kessock, at Marine Park 23:25
North Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 23:26
North Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 23:26
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 23:27
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 23:28
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 23:28
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 23:29
Munlochy, opp Post Office 23:34
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 23:36
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 23:38
Avoch, opp Old Manse 23:40
Avoch, opp Hotel 23:41
Avoch, opp Post Office 23:41
Fortrose, opp Post Office 23:45
Fortrose, o/s Church of Scotland 23:45
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 23:46
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 23:46
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 23:47
Raddery, at Smithy 23:48
Raddery, at Road End 23:49
Blackstand, opp Road End 23:50
Mount High, opp Forestry Houses 23:52
Jemimaville, o/s Post Office 23:55
Cromarty, opp Townlands Park 00:01
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 00:01
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 00:02
Inverness Union Street (Stop B) 20:14

More information