416 - Gravesend - Meopham
A bus service operated by Redroute Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Meopham, adj Secondary School
- Meopham, adj The George
- Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound)
- Hook Green, opp Denesway
- Meopham, opp Norwood Lane
- Meopham, opp Station Road
- Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank
- Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road
- Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (NW-bound)
- Istead Rise, adj Shops
- Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road
- Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound)
- Gravesend, opp Tollgate
- Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank
- Gravesend, opp Dennis Road
- Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West
- Gravesend, opp Alms Houses
- Gravesend, opp Kent Road
- Gravesend, opp Weavers Close
- Gravesend, opp Arthur Street
- Gravesend Barrack Row (Stop D)
- Gravesend West Street (E-bound)
- Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (S-bound)
- Gravesend, after Clock Tower
- Milton, adj Albion Road
- Milton, opp Church Walk
- Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades
- Denton, adj Dickens Road
- Denton Lion Garage (SE-bound)
- Westcourt Forge Lane (SW-bound)
- Westcourt Barr Road Middle (o/s 63)
- Gravesend, opp Medhurst Crescent
- Gravesend Cruden Road (S-bound)
- Gravesend, adj Vanquisher Walk
- Gravesend, nr Barr Road
- Chalk Thong Lane Bottom (N-bound)
- Chalk, opp Thong Lane
- Chalk Road (adj)
- Chalk, adj Church
- Shorne Gravesend Road (SE-bound)
- Shorne, opp Fairways
- Shorne Crossroads (S-bound)
- Shorne, opp Village Hall
- Shorne Ridgeway, opp Racefield Close
- Shorne Woods Country Park (opp)
- Cobham, opp The Ship
- Cobham, adj Church
- Sole Street, opp Scratton Fields
- Sole Street, opp The Railway
- Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound)
- Meopham, opp The George
- Meopham, opp Secondary School
Inbound
- Meopham, adj Secondary School
- Meopham, adj The George
- Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound)
- Sole Street, adj The Railway
- Sole Street, adj Scratton Fields
- Cobham, opp Church
- Cobham, opp War Memorial
- Shorne Woods Country Park (adj)
- Shorne Ridgeway, adj Racefield Close
- Shorne, adj Village Hall
- Shorne Crossroads (W-bound)
- Shorne, adj Fairways
- Shorne Gravesend Road (NW-bound)
- Chalk, opp Church
- Chalk Road (opp)
- Chalk Thong Lane Bottom (S-bound)
- Gravesend, opp Barr Road
- Gravesend Thong Lane Middle (S-bound)
- Gravesend, opp Cruden Road
- Gravesend, adj Medhurst Crescent
- Westcourt Barr Road Middle (o/s 74)
- Westcourt Forge Lane (NE-bound)
- Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound)
- Denton, adj Abbey Road
- Denton, o/s St John's School
- Milton, adj Church Walk
- Milton, opp Albion Road
- Gravesend, opp Clock Tower
- Gravesend King Street (Stop N)
- Gravesend Barrack Row (Stop D)
- Gravesend, adj Arthur Street
- Gravesend, adj Weavers Close
- Gravesend, adj Kent Road
- Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West
- Gravesend, adj Dennis Road
- Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank
- Gravesend, adj Tollgate
- Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road
- Istead Rise, opp Shops
- Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (SE-bound)
- Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road
- Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank
- Meopham, adj Station Road
- Meopham, adj Norwood Lane
- Hook Green, adj Denesway
- Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road
- Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound)
- Meopham, opp The George
- Meopham, opp Secondary School
Timetable data from Redroute Buses/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 25 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Redroute Buses
- Website
- www.redroutebuses.co.uk