Bus Times

41B - Waverton - Chester

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Waverton - Chester

Waverton, opp Millway Shops 07:35 10:37 then hourly until 13:37 14:37 15:30
Christleton Hall (opp) 07:40 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:35
Boughton Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 07:47 10:49 13:49 15:42
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:56 10:58 13:58 14:55 15:51
Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:58 11:00 14:00 14:57 15:53

Chester - Waverton

Chester Railway Station (S1) 08:05 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:00 15:00
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 08:10 10:10 13:10 14:05 15:05
Boughton Heath, opp Sainsbury's 08:23 10:23 13:23 14:18 15:18
Christleton Hall (o/s) 08:30 10:30 13:30 14:25 15:25
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 08:35 10:35 13:35 14:30 15:30

More information

See also