421 - Inverurie - kemnay or Alford
A bus service operated by RS Taxis and Minicoaches
- Timetable
- Map
Inverurie - kemnay or Alford
Inverurie, at Town Hall | 08:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inverurie, at Nursery Lane | 08:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 |
Inverurie, opp George Square | 08:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 |
Inverurie, at Beverley Road | 08:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 |
Inverurie St James's Place (SW bound) | 08:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:57 |
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (S bound) | 08:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:58 |
Port Elphinstone, at Leslie Place | 08:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:59 |
Port Elphinstone, at Ladeside Road | 08:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:59 |
Kemnay, opp Forbesfield Cottage | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 16:57 | ||||
Kemnay Aquithie (SW-bound) | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:06 | ||||
Kemnay, opp Fyfe Park | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 16:59 | ||||
Kemnay, at Fraser Place | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 18:09 | ||||
Kemnay, at Parkhill | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 17:00 | ||||
Kemnay, at Kendal Road | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:10 | ||||
Kemnay, at Bogbeth Road | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 17:00 | ||||
Kemnay, opp Littlewood Court | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:10 | ||||
Kemnay High Street (NW bound) | 09:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:11 |
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road | 09:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:12 |
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle | 09:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:12 |
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells | 09:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:13 |
Kemnay, at Academy | 09:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:14 |
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road | 09:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:14 |
Kemnay, at Fraser Place | 09:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:15 |
Kemnay, at Kendal Road | 09:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:16 |
Kemnay, opp Littlewood Court | 09:06 | 14:06 | 18:16 | |||||
Kemnay, opp Milton Drive | 09:07 | 14:07 | 18:17 | |||||
Castle Fraser, at Road End | 09:08 | 14:08 | 18:18 | |||||
Kemnay, at Nether Mains | 09:11 | 14:11 | 18:21 | |||||
Monymusk, at The Square | 09:15 | 14:15 | 18:25 | |||||
Monymusk, opp Road End | 09:15 | 14:15 | 18:25 | |||||
Tillyfourie, opp Road End | 09:20 | 14:20 | 18:30 | |||||
Whitehouse, at Road End | 09:22 | 14:22 | 18:32 | |||||
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well | 09:25 | 14:25 | 18:35 | |||||
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW bound) | 09:26 | 14:26 | 18:36 | |||||
Alford, after Castle Road | 09:29 | 14:29 | 18:39 | |||||
Alford, opp Stewart Road | 09:29 | 14:29 | 18:39 | |||||
Alford, before Kingsford Road | 09:30 | 14:30 | 18:40 | |||||
Alford, at Bank Brae | 09:30 | 14:30 | ||||||
Alford, at David McLean Drive | 09:31 | 14:31 | ||||||
Alford, at Old Mart | 09:31 | 14:31 | ||||||
Alford Community Campus | 09:35 | 14:35 |
kemnay or Alford - Inverurie
Alford Community Campus | 09:40 | 14:40 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alford David McLean Drive (opp and after) | 09:43 | 14:43 | ||||||
Alford, opp Bank Brae | 09:44 | 14:44 | ||||||
Alford Kingsford Road (opp and after) | 07:45 | 09:45 | 14:45 | |||||
Alford Aberdeen Road (at 21) | 07:45 | 09:45 | 14:45 | |||||
Alford, at Stewart Road | 07:46 | 09:46 | 14:46 | |||||
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (SE bound) | 07:48 | 09:48 | 14:48 | |||||
Whitehouse, at Jubilee Well | 07:50 | 09:50 | 14:50 | |||||
Whitehouse, opp Road End | 07:52 | 09:52 | 14:52 | |||||
Tillyfourie, at Road End | 07:55 | 09:55 | 14:55 | |||||
Monymusk, at Road End | 07:59 | 09:59 | 14:59 | |||||
Monymusk, at The Square | 08:00 | 10:00 | 15:00 | |||||
Kemnay, opp Nether Mains | 08:03 | 10:03 | 15:03 | |||||
Castle Fraser, opp Road End | 08:06 | 10:06 | 15:06 | |||||
Kemnay, at Milton Drive | 08:08 | 10:08 | 15:08 | |||||
Kemnay High Street (NW bound) | 08:09 | 10:09 | 15:09 | |||||
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road | 08:10 | 10:10 | 15:10 | |||||
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle | 08:10 | 10:10 | 15:10 | |||||
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells | 08:11 | 10:11 | 15:11 | |||||
Kemnay, at Academy | 08:12 | 10:12 | 15:12 | |||||
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road | 08:12 | 10:12 | 15:12 | |||||
Kemnay, at Fraser Place | 08:13 | |||||||
Kemnay Aquithie Road (N-bound) | 10:13 | 15:13 | ||||||
Kemnay, at Kendal Road | 08:14 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | ||
Kemnay Aquithie (NE bound) | 10:16 | 15:16 | ||||||
Kemnay, opp Littlewood Court | 08:14 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | ||
Kemnay, opp Bogbeth Road | 08:15 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | ||
Kemnay, opp Parkhill | 08:15 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | ||
Kemnay, at Fyfe Park | 08:16 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | ||
Kemnay, at Forbesfield Cottage | 08:18 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | ||
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens | 08:25 | 10:22 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 15:22 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place | 08:26 | 10:23 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 15:23 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N bound) | 08:26 | 10:23 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 15:23 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Inverurie St James's Place (NE bound) | 08:27 | 10:24 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 15:24 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road | 08:28 | 10:25 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 15:25 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Inverurie, at George Square | 08:28 | 10:25 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 15:25 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane | 08:29 | 10:26 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 15:26 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Inverurie Market Place (NW bound) | 08:30 | 10:27 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 15:27 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road | 08:30 | 10:27 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 15:27 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Inverurie, at Davah Court | 08:31 | 10:28 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:28 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Inverurie, at Gordon House | 08:32 | 10:29 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 15:29 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Inverurie, at Burghmuir Circle | 08:33 | 10:30 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 15:30 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Inverurie, at Old Chapel Road | 08:35 | 10:32 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:32 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Inverurie, after Gordon Road | 08:35 | 10:32 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:32 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Inverurie, at Brandsbutt | 08:36 | 10:33 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 15:33 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Inverurie, at Harlaw Business Centre | 08:38 | 10:35 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:35 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Inverurie, at Harlaw Way | 08:38 | 10:35 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:35 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Inverurie, opp Queen Street | 08:38 | 10:35 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:35 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Inverurie, opp Garioch Road | 08:39 | 10:36 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 15:36 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Inverurie, at Burn Lane | 08:40 | 10:37 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:37 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Inverurie, at Town Hall | 08:41 | 10:38 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:38 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 24 April 2024
More information
RS Taxis and Minicoaches
- Website
- www.rscoaches.com