Bus Times

429 - West Kingsdown - Swanley - Joydens Wood - Dartford

A bus service operated by Go-Coachhire

West Kingsdown - Swanley - Joydens Wood - Dartford

West Kingsdown, opp Portobello Inn 06:00 06:40 07:27 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:45 17:45
West Kingsdown, opp Medical Centre 06:00 06:40 07:27 09:30 14:30 16:45 17:45
West Kingsdown, adj The Gamecock 06:01 06:41 07:28 09:31 14:31 16:46 17:46
West Kingsdown Hever Avenue (NE-bound) 06:02 06:42 07:29 09:32 14:32 16:47 17:47
West Kingsdown, adj Hever Road Shops 06:03 06:43 07:30 09:33 14:33 16:48 17:48
West Kingsdown, opp Hever Road 06:03 06:43 07:30 09:33 14:33 16:48 17:48
West Kingsdown, opp Brands Hatch 06:03 06:43 07:30 09:33 14:33 16:48 17:48
Farningham, adj Gorse Hill Nursery 06:05 06:45 07:32 09:35 14:35 16:50 17:50
Farningham, adj Lincoln Kennels 06:05 06:45 07:32 09:35 14:35 16:50 17:50
Farningham White Post Corner (NW-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:33 09:36 14:36 16:51 17:51
Farningham, adj Pied Bull 06:07 06:47 07:34 09:37 14:37 16:52 17:52
Farningham, opp Lion Hotel 06:07 06:47 07:34 09:37 14:37 16:52 17:52
Farningham, adj London Road 06:08 06:48 07:35 09:38 14:38 16:53 17:53
Farningham, opp Button Street 06:11 06:51 07:38 09:41 14:41 16:56 17:56
Swanley, adj Wested Lane 06:13 06:53 07:40 09:43 14:43 16:58 17:58
Swanley, opp Rogers Court 06:15 06:55 07:42 09:45 14:45 17:00 18:00
Swanley, adj High Street / Goldsel Road 06:16 06:56 07:43 09:46 14:46 17:01 18:01
Swanley, opp Station Approach 06:17 06:57 07:44 09:47 14:47 17:02 18:02
Swanley, adj Railway Station Azalea Drive 06:18 06:58 07:32 07:45 09:48 14:48 17:03 18:03
Swanley, adj Station Approach 06:18 06:58 07:32 07:45 09:48 14:48 17:03 18:03
Swanley High Street / Station Road (NW-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:34 07:47 09:50 14:50 17:05 18:05
Swanley, adj Bartholomew Way 06:22 07:02 07:36 07:49 09:52 14:52 17:07 18:07
Swanley, opp Orchards Academy 07:36 07:49 09:52 14:52 17:07 18:07
Swanley, adj Railway Station 07:37 07:50 09:53 14:53 17:08 18:08
Swanley, adj St Mary's Road 07:38 07:51 09:54 14:54 17:09 18:09
Swanley Cherry Avenue (N-bound) 07:39 07:52 09:55 14:55 17:10 18:10
Swanley Rowan Road (N-bound) 07:41 07:54 09:57 14:57 17:12 18:12
Swanley, opp Lavender Hill 07:42 07:55 09:58 14:58 17:13 18:13
Swanley, adj Irving Way 07:43 07:56 09:59 14:59 17:14 18:14
Swanley Shurlock Avenue (NW-bound) 07:44 07:57 10:00 15:00 17:15 18:15
Swanley, opp Alder Way 07:45 07:58 10:01 15:01 17:16 18:16
Swanley, opp Wisteria Gardens 07:46 07:59 10:02 15:02 17:17 18:17
Swanley, adj Selah Drive 07:46 07:59 10:02 15:02 17:17 18:17
Swanley, opp Leydenhatch Lane 07:47 08:00 10:03 15:03 17:18 18:18
Hextable, adj Golf Course 07:49 08:02 10:05 15:05 17:20 18:20
Joydens Wood Birchwood Road (o/s 222a) 07:50 08:03 10:06 15:06 17:21 18:21
Joydens Wood, adj Clarendon Place 07:51 08:04 10:07 15:07 17:22 18:22
Joydens Wood, opp Fernheath Way 07:51 08:04 10:07 15:07 17:22 18:22
Joydens Wood, opp Squires Way 07:52 08:05 10:08 15:08 17:23 18:23
Joydens Wood Road (adj) 07:54 08:07 10:10 15:10 17:25 18:25
Joydens Wood, adj Briar Road 07:54 08:07 10:10 15:10 17:25 18:25
Coldblow Tile Kiln Lane (->w) 07:55 08:08 10:11 15:11 17:26 18:26
Coldblow Baldwyns Park Dartford Road (Stop) 07:56 08:09 10:12 15:12 17:27 18:27
Maypole, adj Bexley Park 07:57 08:10 10:13 15:13 17:28 18:28
Dartford Heath Leyton Cross (E-bound) 08:00 08:13 10:16 15:16 17:31 18:31
Wilmington, opp Parsons Lane 08:00 08:13 10:16 15:16 17:31 18:31
Wilmington, adj North Kent College 08:01 08:14 10:17 15:17 17:32 18:32
Wilmington, adj Cedar Road 08:02 08:15 10:18 15:18 17:33 18:33
Dartford, adj The Orange Tree 08:03 08:16 10:19 15:19 17:34 18:34
Dartford, adj Ruby Court 08:04
Dartford, opp David Lloyd 08:07
Dartford, opp Leigh Academy 08:11
Dartford, adj Shepherds Lane / Havelock Road 08:23
Dartford, adj Somerset Road 08:24
Dartford Grammar School For Girls (opp) 08:26
Dartford Grammar School For Boys (o/s) 08:26
Dartford West Hill / Shepherds Lane (E-bound) 08:27
Dartford, adj Priory Hill 08:28
Dartford, adj Fox and Hounds 10:20 15:20 17:35 18:35
Dartford Instone Road (Stop Q) 10:22 15:22 17:37 18:37
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court (Stop T) 10:22 15:22 17:37 18:37
Dartford, adj Pizza Hut 08:29 10:23 15:23 17:38 18:38
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop B) 08:30 10:24 15:24 17:39 18:39
Schooldays only

Dartford - Joydens Wood - Swanley - West Kingsdown

Dartford, in Leigh Academy then hourly until 15:28
Dartford, adj Leigh Academy 15:28
Dartford, adj Brent Lane 15:28
Dartford, adj Downs Avenue 15:29
Dartford, adj Rochester Road 15:29
Dartford, o/s Livingston Hospital 15:30
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop B) 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:45 18:45
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:45 18:45
Dartford High Street (W-bound) 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 17:46 18:46
Dartford Market Street (Stop O) 06:52 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 17:47 18:47
Dartford Instone Road (Stop Q) 15:33
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court (Stop T) 15:34
Dartford West Hill / Shepherds Lane (W-bound) 15:36
Dartford Grammar School For Boys (opp) 15:36
Dartford Grammar School For Girls (o/s) 15:38
Dartford, opp Somerset Road 15:38
Dartford, opp Havelock Road South 15:39
Dartford, adj Cranford Road 06:52 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 17:47 18:47
Dartford, opp The Orange Tree 06:54 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 15:36 17:49 18:49
Wilmington, opp Oakfield Place 06:54 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 15:36 17:49 18:49
Wilmington, opp North Kent College 06:55 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:47 15:37 17:50 18:50
Wilmington, adj Parsons Lane 06:56 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:48 15:38 17:51 18:51
Dartford Heath Leyton Cross (W-bound) 06:57 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 15:39 17:52 18:52
Maypole, opp Bexley Park 07:00 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:52 15:42 17:55 18:55
Coldblow Baldwyns Park (Stop) 07:00 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:52 15:42 17:55 18:55
Coldblow Tile Kiln Lane (->e) 07:01 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:53 15:43 17:56 18:56
Joydens Wood, opp Briar Road 07:02 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:54 15:44 17:57 18:57
Joydens Wood Road (opp) 07:03 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:55 15:45 17:58 18:58
Joydens Wood, adj Squires Way 07:04 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:56 15:46 17:59 18:59
Joydens Wood, adj Fernheath Way 07:05 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:57 15:47 18:00 19:00
Joydens Wood, opp Greenfield Road 07:05 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:57 15:47 18:00 19:00
Joydens Wood Birchwood Road (opp 208) 07:06 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:58 15:48 18:01 19:01
Hextable, opp Golf Course 07:07 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:59 15:49 18:02 19:02
Swanley, adj Leydenhatch Lane 07:09 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:01 15:51 18:04 19:04
Swanley, opp Selah Drive 07:10 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 15:52 18:05 19:05
Swanley, adj Wisteria Gardens 07:11 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 15:53 18:06 19:06
Swanley, adj Alder Way 07:12 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:04 15:54 18:07 19:07
Swanley Shurlock Avenue (SW-bound) 07:12 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:04 15:54 18:07 19:07
Swanley, adj Hart Dyke Road 07:13 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 15:55 18:08 19:08
Swanley Lavender Hill (E-bound) 07:15 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:07 15:57 18:10 19:10
Swanley Cherry Avenue (S-bound) 07:16 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:08 15:58 18:11 19:11
Swanley, opp Leewood Place 07:17 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:09 15:59 18:12 19:12
Swanley, opp Railway Station 07:18 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:10 16:00 18:13 19:13
Swanley, adj Orchards Academy 07:19 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:11 16:01 18:14 19:14
Swanley, opp Bartholomew Way 07:05 07:20 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:12 16:02 17:15 18:15 19:15
Swanley High Street / Station Road (SE-bound) 07:07 07:22 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:14 16:04 17:17 18:17 19:17
Swanley, opp Station Approach 07:23 09:03 14:03 16:05 17:18 18:18 19:18
Swanley, adj Railway Station Azalea Drive 07:24 09:04 14:04 16:07 17:19 18:19 19:19
Swanley, adj Station Approach 09:04 14:04 16:07 17:19 18:19 19:19
Swanley, opp High Street / Goldsel Road 07:07 09:05 14:05 16:08 17:20 18:20 19:20
Swanley, adj Rogers Court 07:08 09:06 14:06 16:09 17:21 18:21 19:21
Swanley, opp Wested Lane 07:09 09:07 14:07 16:10 17:22 18:22 19:22
Farningham, adj Button Street 07:12 09:09 14:09 16:12 17:24 18:24 19:24
Farningham, adj Lion Hotel 07:15 09:11 14:11 16:14 17:26 18:26 19:26
Farningham, opp Pied Bull 07:16 09:12 14:12 16:15 17:27 18:27 19:27
Farningham White Post Corner (SE-bound) 07:16 09:12 14:12 16:15 17:27 18:27 19:27
Farningham, opp Lincoln Kennels 07:18 09:15 14:15 16:18 17:30 18:30 19:30
Farningham, opp Gorse Hill Nursery 07:19 09:16 14:16 16:19 17:31 18:31 19:31
West Kingsdown, adj Brands Hatch 07:20 09:18 14:18 16:21 17:33 18:33 19:33
West Kingsdown, opp Hever Road Shops 09:20 14:20 16:23 17:35 18:35 19:35
West Kingsdown Hever Avenue (SW-bound) 09:21 14:21 16:24 17:36 18:36 19:36
West Kingsdown, adj Hever Road 07:21
West Kingsdown, adj Hever Avenue 07:21
West Kingsdown, opp The Gamecock 07:22 09:21 14:21 16:25 17:36 18:36 19:36
West Kingsdown, adj Medical Centre 07:22 09:22 14:22 16:26 17:37 18:37 19:37
West Kingsdown, o/s Portobello Inn 07:23 09:23 14:23 16:27 17:38 18:38 19:38
Schooldays only

More information