44 - Arbroath - Cliffburn & Timmergreens
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Arbroath, at Crown Inn | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Cliffburn, at Abbotsford Road | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Mayfield, opp Andrew Barton Street | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Mayfield, opp Great Michael Road | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Mayfield Greig Crescent (near) | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Hayshead Seaton Road (at 17) | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Hayshead, at Seaton Road | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Hayshead, at Clova Avenue | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Hayshead, at Glenisla Drive | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Hayshead Horologe Hill (near) | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Hayshead Bernard Crescent (near) | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Hayshead, opp Primary School | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 |
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Arbroath, at Bus Station | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Timmergreens, opp Ash Grove | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Timmergreens Gallowden Road (near) | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 |
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Timmergreens Muirton Road (near) | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 |
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 |
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Timmergreens Fraser Place (near) | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 |
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Arbroath Railway Station (at) | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Arbroath, at Bus Station | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app